Crashing Footfalls ⤴ Share image
3Decks in Window
2Tournaments
26.9%Record Win Rate
35.3%
Actual Match WR · 17 matches
95% CI 17.3%–58.7%
44.7%Actual Game WR
356Best Rank
37.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 7 decks, 1 from cuts
95% CI 22.5%–53.0%
0.79×
Cut conversion · 1 cut decks vs 3 expected
-2.7
Strength · how it works
6 full-field decks · 1 top-32 decks · 1 other
8%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
67% stock · coherence 77%
$671.95Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crashing Footfalls $0.23 | 76 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Dead/Gone $0.01 | 76 | 100.0% | 2.829 |
| Fire/Ice $0.01 | 76 | 100.0% | 3.829 |
| Shardless Agent $0.14 | 76 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Subtlety $7.99 | 76 | 100.0% | 3.855 |
| Violent Outburst $0.50 | 76 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Force of Negation $40.90 | 76 | 100.0% | 3.974 |
| Quantum Riddler $24.00 | 59 | 78.1% | 1.855 |
| Wistfulness $2.78 | 54 | 71.2% | 1.697 |
| Endurance $0.06 | 51 | 67.1% | 0.895 |
| Sink into Stupor $6.56 | 48 | 63.0% | 1.329 |
| Dismember $1.49 | 44 | 57.5% | 0.618 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Temur | 3 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $655.93
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Shardless Agent $0.14 | 100.0% | $0.14 |
| 4 | Subtlety $7.99 | 100.0% | $7.99 |
| 1 | Murktide Regent $4.33 | 33.3% | $4.33 |
| 2 | Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft $0.33 | 66.7% | $0.33 |
| 4 | Force of Negation $40.90 | 100.0% | $40.90 |
| 1 | Mystical Dispute $0.19 | 33.3% | $0.19 |
| 4 | Violent Outburst $0.50 | 100.0% | $0.50 |
| 4 | Dead // Gone $0.01 | 66.7% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Fire // Ice $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Become Immense $0.04 | 33.3% | $0.04 |
| 4 | Crashing Footfalls $0.23 | 100.0% | $0.23 |
| 1 | Lórien Revealed $2.40 | 33.3% | $2.40 |
| 1 | Boseiju, Who Endures $42.00 | 100.0% | $42.00 |
| 1 | Breeding Pool $7.00 | 100.0% | $7.00 |
| 1 | Commercial District $5.01 | 66.7% | $5.01 |
| 1 | Forest $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Gemstone Caverns $57.00 | 33.3% | $57.00 |
| 1 | Hedge Maze $10.99 | 100.0% | $10.99 |
| 2 | Island $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Mistrise Village $5.75 | 100.0% | $5.75 |
| 4 | Misty Rainforest $32.56 | 100.0% | $32.56 |
| 1 | Mountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Scalding Tarn $29.00 | 66.7% | $29.00 |
| 2 | Sink into Stupor // Soporific Springs $6.56 | 66.7% | $6.56 |
| 1 | Steam Vents $8.00 | 100.0% | $8.00 |
| 1 | Stomping Ground $5.25 | 100.0% | $5.25 |
| 1 | Thundering Falls $12.79 | 100.0% | $12.79 |
| 3 | Wooded Foothills $12.00 | 66.7% | $12.00 |
Sideboard · $16.02
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Endurance $0.06 | 100.0% | $0.06 |
| 3 | Obsidian Charmaw $0.25 | 66.7% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Blood Moon $5.00 | 33.3% | $5.00 |
| 2 | Mystical Dispute $0.19 | 66.7% | $0.19 |
| 1 | Brush Off $0.01 | 33.3% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Force of Vigor $3.00 | 66.7% | $3.00 |
| 1 | Avengers Disassembled $0.09 | 33.3% | $0.09 |
| 1 | Brotherhood's End $0.61 | 66.7% | $0.61 |
Consensus Price History
$600$700$800$900$1,000
May 2026JunJulAugSepOct
$697.67 · ▼ 11.8% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broodscale Combo | 8 | 2 | 4-4 |
50.0%
21.5%–78.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Eldrazi Tron | 2 | 2 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
33.3% |
| Izzet Prowess | 2 | 2 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Birthing Ritual | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 3EE712 (Twinned Vision, Artist's Talent) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Modern v3 Group 5861D8 (Dryad of the Ilysian Grove, Wrenn and Six) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Modern v3 Group CC5D63 (No More Lies, Ketramose, the New Dawn) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Ruby Storm | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boseiju, Who Endures $42.00 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft $0.33 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.32 | 2.33 | Core |
| Breeding Pool $7.00 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Crashing Footfalls $0.23 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Dead // Gone $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.66 | 3.67 | Core |
| Fire // Ice $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Force of Negation $40.90 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Hedge Maze $10.99 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Island $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Mistrise Village $5.75 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Misty Rainforest $32.56 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Scalding Tarn $29.00 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.35 | 3.33 | Core |
| Shardless Agent $0.14 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Steam Vents $8.00 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Stomping Ground $5.25 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Subtlety $7.99 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Thundering Falls $12.79 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Violent Outburst $0.50 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Wooded Foothills $12.00 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.65 | 2.67 | Core |
| Endurance $0.06 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Force of Vigor $3.00 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.66 | 2.67 | Core |
| Commercial District $5.01 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
66.6% raw 66.7% |
0.67 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Sink into Stupor // Soporific Springs $6.56 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
67.4% raw 66.7% |
1.35 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Brotherhood's End $0.61 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
67.4% raw 66.7% |
0.67 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Mystical Dispute $0.19 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
66.6% raw 66.7% |
1.66 | 2.50 | Flex |
| Obsidian Charmaw $0.25 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
67.4% raw 66.7% |
2.36 | 3.50 | Flex |
| Become Immense $0.04 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
33.4% raw 33.3% |
0.67 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Gemstone Caverns $57.00 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
33.4% raw 33.3% |
0.33 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Lórien Revealed $2.40 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
32.6% raw 33.3% |
1.30 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Murktide Regent $4.33 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
32.6% raw 33.3% |
0.65 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Mystical Dispute $0.19 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
33.4% raw 33.3% |
1.34 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Otawara, Soaring City $25.00 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.0% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Quantum Riddler $24.00 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.0% raw 33.3% |
0.68 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Runescale Stormbrood // Chilling Screech $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.0% raw 33.3% |
0.68 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Stock Up $0.59 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.0% raw 33.3% |
1.02 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Avengers Disassembled $0.09 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
34.0% raw 33.3% |
0.68 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Blood Moon $5.00 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
32.6% raw 33.3% |
0.98 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Brush Off $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
33.4% raw 33.3% |
0.67 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fade from History $2.20 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
34.0% raw 33.3% |
0.68 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Inevitable Betrayal $0.40 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
32.6% raw 33.3% |
0.98 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Rough // Tumble $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
33.4% raw 33.3% |
0.67 | 2.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 3 of 3| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ElectricEye | Regional Championship - SCG CON Los Angeles - Season 5 - Round 1 - Saturday - 9:00 am | 2026-10-10 | 356 | 5-4-0 | Temur | 10% |
| Schnepf, Colton | Regional Championship - SCG CON Los Angeles - Season 5 - Round 1 - Saturday - 9:00 am | 2026-10-10 | 986 | 1-4-1 | Temur | 8% |
| Nahnfeldt, Jonatan | Ultimate Guard European Magic Series - Regional Championship - Ghent 2026 | 2026-10-10 | 1086 | 0-3-0 | Temur | 6% |