Ruby Storm ⤴ Share image
23Decks in Window
17Tournaments
46.1%Record Win Rate
40.8%
Actual Match WR · 49 matches
95% CI 28.2%–54.8%
45.2%Actual Game WR
6Best Rank
50.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 398 decks, 172 from cuts
95% CI 47.8%–52.5%
1.73×
Cut conversion · 184 cut decks vs 104 expected
+2.9
Strength · how it works
203 full-field decks · 181 top-32 decks · 154 other
3%
Spread (median rogueness) · 4% rogue builds
83% stock · coherence 92%
$440.31Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glimpse the Impossible $0.05 | 172 | 100.0% | 2.366 |
| Ral, Monsoon Mage $5.00 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Valakut Awakening $14.00 | 172 | 100.0% | 1.988 |
| Wish $0.01 | 172 | 100.0% | 2.052 |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Desperate Ritual $3.20 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Manamorphose $3.00 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Past in Flames $1.70 | 172 | 100.0% | 2.994 |
| Pyretic Ritual $3.99 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Ruby Medallion $11.45 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Artist's Talent $4.45 | 171 | 99.4% | 1.913 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Boros splash | 18 |
| Red splash | 3 |
| Izzet splash | 1 |
| Izzet splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $414.11
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Ral, Monsoon Mage $5.00 | 100.0% | $5.00 |
| 4 | Ruby Medallion $11.45 | 95.7% | $11.45 |
| 2 | Artist's Talent $4.45 | 78.3% | $4.45 |
| 4 | Desperate Ritual $3.20 | 100.0% | $3.20 |
| 4 | Manamorphose $3.00 | 100.0% | $3.00 |
| 4 | Pyretic Ritual $3.99 | 100.0% | $3.99 |
| 1 | Grapeshot $0.10 | 95.7% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 95.7% | $0.33 |
| 4 | Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | 95.7% | $0.76 |
| 4 | Hex Magic $0.01 | 73.9% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Wish $0.01 | 95.7% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Past in Flames $1.70 | 95.7% | $1.70 |
| 2 | Arid Mesa $22.25 | 65.2% | $22.25 |
| 2 | Bloodstained Mire $13.00 | 82.6% | $13.00 |
| 1 | Commercial District $5.01 | 52.2% | $5.01 |
| 1 | Elegant Parlor $7.48 | 82.6% | $7.48 |
| 1 | Gemstone Caverns $57.00 | 87.0% | $57.00 |
| 4 | Mountain $0.01 | 60.9% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Sacred Foundry $8.00 | 82.6% | $8.00 |
| 3 | Scalding Tarn $29.00 | 52.2% | $29.00 |
| 1 | Sunbaked Canyon $2.00 | 65.2% | $2.00 |
| 2 | Valakut Awakening $14.00 | 91.3% | $14.00 |
| 2 | Wooded Foothills $12.00 | 73.9% | $12.00 |
Sideboard · $26.20
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Orim's Chant $4.01 | 60.9% | $4.01 |
| 1 | Untimely Malfunction $5.85 | 56.5% | $5.85 |
| 3 | Wear // Tear $0.62 | 34.8% | $0.62 |
| 3 | Prismatic Ending $0.01 | 56.5% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Grapeshot $0.10 | 95.7% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Brotherhood's End $0.61 | 60.9% | $0.61 |
| 1 | Empty the Warrens $0.01 | 82.6% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Past in Flames $1.70 | 95.7% | $1.70 |
Consensus Price History
$420$440$460$480$500
May 2026JunJulAugSepOct
$461.64 · ▲ 7.6% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broodscale Combo | 15 | 6 | 5-10 |
33.3%
15.2%–58.3% CI
|
41.0% |
| Boros Energy | 5 | 3 | 3-2 |
60.0%
23.1%–88.2% CI
|
53.8% |
| Jeskai Control | 5 | 2 | 2-3 |
40.0%
11.8%–76.9% CI
|
50.0% |
| Domain Zoo | 4 | 2 | 1-3 |
25.0%
4.6%–69.9% CI
|
30.0% |
| Esper Blink | 4 | 2 | 1-3 |
25.0%
4.6%–69.9% CI
|
40.0% |
| Living End | 3 | 2 | 1-2 |
33.3%
6.1%–79.2% CI
|
50.0% |
| Amulet Titan | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Izzet Prowess | 2 | 1 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Affinity | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Boros Control | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Burn | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Fight Rigging | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Jeskai Blink | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Modern v3 Group 0ECA12 (Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler, Tyvar, the Pummeler) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Modern v3 Group 0FBAEC (Twinned Vision, Reckless Impulse) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 65FC55 (Pompous Battlemage // Improvised Act, Expressive Iteration) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Neoform | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desperate Ritual $3.20 | main | 23 w 21.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Manamorphose $3.00 | main | 23 w 21.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 23 w 21.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.72 | 3.65 | Core |
| Past in Flames $1.70 | main | 23 w 21.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.97 | 2.96 | Core |
| Pyretic Ritual $3.99 | main | 23 w 21.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ral, Monsoon Mage $5.00 | main | 23 w 21.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Valakut Awakening $14.00 | main | 23 w 21.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.93 | 1.91 | Core |
| Arid Mesa $22.25 | main | 22 w 20.4 |
95.5% raw 95.7% |
2.08 | 2.14 | Core |
| Artist's Talent $4.45 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
97.5% raw 95.7% |
1.78 | 1.82 | Core |
| Grapeshot $0.10 | main | 22 w 20.5 |
95.7% raw 95.7% |
0.96 | 1.00 | Core |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
97.5% raw 95.7% |
3.90 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ruby Medallion $11.45 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
97.5% raw 95.7% |
3.90 | 4.00 | Core |
| Wish $0.01 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
97.5% raw 95.7% |
2.11 | 2.18 | Core |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
97.5% raw 95.7% |
3.90 | 4.00 | Core |
| Grapeshot $0.10 | sideboard | 22 w 20.9 |
97.5% raw 95.7% |
0.97 | 1.00 | Core |
| Past in Flames $1.70 | sideboard | 22 w 20.9 |
97.5% raw 95.7% |
0.97 | 1.00 | Core |
| Hex Magic $0.01 | main | 21 w 19.6 |
91.6% raw 91.3% |
3.34 | 3.62 | Core |
| Wooded Foothills $12.00 | main | 21 w 19.9 |
93.0% raw 91.3% |
2.16 | 2.33 | Core |
| Gemstone Caverns $57.00 | main | 20 w 19.1 |
89.0% raw 87.0% |
0.89 | 1.00 | Core |
| Bloodstained Mire $13.00 | main | 19 w 18.3 |
85.4% raw 82.6% |
2.14 | 2.53 | Core |
| Elegant Parlor $7.48 | main | 19 w 17.9 |
83.7% raw 82.6% |
1.06 | 1.26 | Core |
| Sacred Foundry $8.00 | main | 19 w 17.9 |
83.7% raw 82.6% |
0.97 | 1.16 | Core |
| Empty the Warrens $0.01 | sideboard | 19 w 18.3 |
85.4% raw 82.6% |
0.85 | 1.00 | Core |
| Prismatic Ending $0.01 | sideboard | 19 w 17.9 |
83.7% raw 82.6% |
2.54 | 3.00 | Core |
| Orim's Chant $4.01 | sideboard | 18 w 17.4 |
81.1% raw 78.3% |
3.07 | 3.78 | Core |
| Wear // Tear $0.62 | sideboard | 18 w 17.0 |
79.2% raw 78.3% |
1.99 | 2.50 | Core |
| Scalding Tarn $29.00 | main | 17 w 15.8 |
73.8% raw 73.9% |
2.14 | 2.94 | Flex |
| Sunbaked Canyon $2.00 | main | 15 w 14.5 |
67.7% raw 65.2% |
0.68 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Brotherhood's End $0.61 | sideboard | 14 w 12.7 |
59.5% raw 60.9% |
0.76 | 1.29 | Flex |
| Untimely Malfunction $5.85 | sideboard | 13 w 12.6 |
58.9% raw 56.5% |
0.72 | 1.23 | Flex |
| Commercial District $5.01 | main | 12 w 11.2 |
52.1% raw 52.2% |
0.52 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Thundering Falls $12.79 | main | 8 w 6.9 |
32.4% raw 34.8% |
0.39 | 1.25 | Occasional |
| Meltdown $0.05 | sideboard | 6 w 5.4 |
25.4% raw 26.1% |
0.25 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Raucous Theater $9.00 | main | 5 w 4.9 |
23.1% raw 21.7% |
0.23 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Steam Vents $8.00 | main | 5 w 4.0 |
18.9% raw 21.7% |
0.38 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Blood Moon $5.00 | sideboard | 5 w 4.5 |
20.8% raw 21.7% |
0.21 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Surgical Extraction $0.92 | sideboard | 5 w 4.9 |
23.1% raw 21.7% |
0.23 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Flame of Anor $2.25 | main | 4 w 3.1 |
14.6% raw 17.4% |
0.27 | 1.75 | Occasional |
| Stomping Ground $5.25 | main | 4 w 3.5 |
16.6% raw 17.4% |
0.29 | 1.75 | Occasional |
| Fire Magic $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.3 |
15.5% raw 17.4% |
0.16 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Flusterstorm $2.50 | sideboard | 4 w 3.5 |
16.3% raw 17.4% |
0.29 | 1.75 | Occasional |
| Into the Flood Maw $1.48 | sideboard | 4 w 3.5 |
16.3% raw 17.4% |
0.29 | 1.75 | Occasional |
| Stormscale Scion $1.73 | sideboard | 4 w 3.5 |
16.6% raw 17.4% |
0.17 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Boseiju, Who Endures $42.00 | main | 3 w 2.6 |
12.1% raw 13.0% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Glimpse the Impossible $0.05 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
13.0% raw 13.0% |
0.21 | 1.67 | Occasional |
| Galvanic Relay $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
13.4% raw 13.0% |
0.13 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Nature's Claim $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.6 |
12.1% raw 13.0% |
0.48 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Pact of Negation $13.70 | sideboard | 3 w 2.6 |
12.1% raw 13.0% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Spell Pierce $0.05 | sideboard | 3 w 2.6 |
12.1% raw 13.0% |
0.24 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Vexing Bauble $1.30 | sideboard | 3 w 2.3 |
11.0% raw 13.0% |
0.13 | 1.33 | Occasional |
| Flashback $1.85 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
8.4% raw 8.7% |
0.17 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Sink into Stupor $6.56 | main | 2 w 1.5 |
6.8% raw 8.7% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Islet $1.00 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
4.2% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Flooded Strand $10.00 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.05 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Flow State $0.85 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.10 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Hallowed Fountain $5.84 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Heroes' Hangout $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
4.2% raw 4.3% |
0.08 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Island $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Otawara, Soaring City $25.00 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Preordain $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.08 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Stock Up $0.59 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.05 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Stormcatch Mentor $0.18 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.10 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Strike It Rich $0.90 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Teferi, Time Raveler $3.00 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.05 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Untimely Malfunction $5.85 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
4.4% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Vexing Bauble $1.30 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Alchemist's Gambit $0.10 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.5% raw 4.3% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Consign to Memory $2.15 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.05 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Flame of Anor $2.25 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Gemstone Caverns $57.00 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.5% raw 4.3% |
0.14 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Hexing Squelcher $16.00 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.2% raw 4.3% |
0.08 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Lightning Bolt $0.25 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Teferi, Time Raveler $3.00 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
2.5% raw 4.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |