Pauper v3 Group 89469B (Crimson Fleet Commodore, Lose Focus) ⤴ Share image
5Decks in Window
5Tournaments
77.0%Record Win Rate
60.0%
Actual Match WR · 10 matches
95% CI 31.3%–83.2%
59.1%Actual Game WR
3Best Rank
3%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 87%
$69.52Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azure Fleet Admiral $0.01 | 48 | 100.0% | 1.438 |
| Brainstorm $0.54 | 48 | 100.0% | 3.896 |
| Crimson Fleet Commodore $0.01 | 48 | 100.0% | 1.021 |
| Lose Focus $0.01 | 48 | 100.0% | 1.188 |
| Ponder $0.50 | 48 | 100.0% | 3.729 |
| Skred $1.23 | 48 | 100.0% | 3.917 |
| Counterspell $0.25 | 47 | 97.8% | 3.917 |
| Lórien Revealed $3.00 | 47 | 97.8% | 3.896 |
| Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | 46 | 95.6% | 2.438 |
| Spell Pierce $0.05 | 46 | 95.6% | 2.562 |
| Tolarian Terror $0.01 | 44 | 91.1% | 3.479 |
| Breath Weapon $4.35 | 43 | 88.9% | 1.583 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Izzet | 5 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $37.79
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Azure Fleet Admiral $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Crimson Fleet Commodore $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Tolarian Terror $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Brainstorm $0.54 | 100.0% | $0.54 |
| 2 | Lightning Bolt $0.24 | 100.0% | $0.24 |
| 4 | Skred $1.23 | 100.0% | $1.23 |
| 3 | Spell Pierce $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 3 | Torch the Tower $0.01 | 80.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Counterspell $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Lose Focus $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Breath Weapon $4.35 | 100.0% | $4.35 |
| 4 | Ponder $0.50 | 100.0% | $0.50 |
| 2 | Preordain $0.31 | 80.0% | $0.31 |
| 4 | Lórien Revealed $3.00 | 100.0% | $3.00 |
| 2 | Bountiful Landscape $0.01 | 60.0% | $0.01 |
| 9 | Snow-Covered Island $0.39 | 100.0% | $0.39 |
| 3 | Snow-Covered Mountain $0.22 | 100.0% | $0.22 |
| 4 | Volatile Fjord $0.36 | 100.0% | $0.36 |
Sideboard · $31.73
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Campfire $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 3 | Annul $0.01 | 80.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Hydroblast $1.57 | 100.0% | $1.57 |
| 4 | Pyroblast $6.00 | 80.0% | $6.00 |
| 3 | Cast into the Fire $0.39 | 80.0% | $0.39 |
Consensus Price History
$40$50$60$70$80$90
Apr 2026MayJunJulAug
$77.34 · ▲ 24.5% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L-D | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pauper v3 Group 27584C (Kenku Artificer, Utrom Monitor) | 3 | 2 | 2-1-0 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
66.7% |
| Jeskai Ephemerate | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 9B0CBD (Ornithopter, Ardent Recruit) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Pauper v3 Group E14134 (Boomerang, Sleep of the Dead) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group E61153 (Rooftop Percher, Giant's Boulder) | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group E9EA1B (Kessig Flamebreather, Guttersnipe) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group F26582 (Artful Dodge, Force Spike) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Rakdos Madness | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azure Fleet Admiral $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Brainstorm $0.54 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Breath Weapon $4.35 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Counterspell $0.25 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Crimson Fleet Commodore $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Lightning Bolt $0.24 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Lórien Revealed $3.00 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Lose Focus $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Ponder $0.50 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Skred $1.23 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Snow-Covered Island $0.39 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
9.00 | 9.00 | Core |
| Snow-Covered Mountain $0.22 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Spell Pierce $0.05 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Tolarian Terror $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Torch the Tower $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.80 | 2.80 | Core |
| Volatile Fjord $0.36 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Annul $0.01 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.80 | 2.80 | Core |
| Campfire $0.25 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.20 | 1.20 | Core |
| Cast into the Fire $0.39 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.80 | 2.80 | Core |
| Hydroblast $1.57 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Pyroblast $6.00 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.80 | 3.80 | Core |
| Preordain $0.31 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
80.2% raw 80.0% |
1.60 | 2.00 | Core |
| Bountiful Landscape $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
60.0% raw 60.0% |
1.20 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Perilous Landscape $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
40.0% raw 40.0% |
0.60 | 1.50 | Flex |
| Fanged Flames $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
19.8% raw 20.0% |
0.20 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Plunder the Trollshaws $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
19.8% raw 20.0% |
0.40 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Seething Landscape $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
19.8% raw 20.0% |
0.20 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Relic of Progenitus $4.20 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
19.8% raw 20.0% |
0.40 | 2.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 5 of 5| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SpaceCoyote_65 | Pauper League | 2026-08-30 | 5-0-0 | Izzet | 5% | |
| Yasuda, Augusto | 7º Open MPL - Mont Pauper League | 2026-08-29 | 7 | 3-2-0 | Izzet | 3% |
| Yasuda, Augusto | Mont Weekly FNM Pauper | 2026-08-28 | 6 | 2-2-0 | Izzet | 3% |
| roger__estrada | Pauper League | 2026-08-28 | 5-0-0 | Izzet | 3% | |
| Yasuda, Augusto | 1ª Etapa CLM Pauper | 2026-08-25 | 3 | 3-1-0 | Izzet | 3% |