Pauper v3 Group 9B0CBD (Ornithopter, Ardent Recruit) ⤴ Share image
1Decks in Window
1Tournaments
50.0%Record Win Rate
50.0%
Actual Match WR · 4 matches
95% CI 15.0%–85.0%
55.6%Actual Game WR
14Best Rank
7%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 79%
$55.10Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Interceptor // Rejoinder $0.01 | 12 | 100.0% | 1.5 |
| Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | 12 | 100.0% | 3.833 |
| Novice Inspector $0.02 | 12 | 100.0% | 3.75 |
| Spider-Man, Web-Slinger $0.01 | 12 | 100.0% | 3.25 |
| Thraben Charm $0.01 | 12 | 100.0% | 1.25 |
| Thraben Inspector $0.01 | 12 | 100.0% | 3.917 |
| Ornithopter $0.05 | 12 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | 10 | 83.3% | 3.333 |
| Ardent Recruit $0.01 | 9 | 75.0% | 2.583 |
| Mardu Devotee $0.01 | 8 | 66.7% | 2.667 |
| Phyrexian Walker $1.00 | 8 | 66.7% | 2.667 |
| Springleaf Drum $0.05 | 8 | 66.7% | 2.5 |
| Search Party Captain $0.01 | 7 | 58.3% | 2.167 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| White splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $10.99
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Ornithopter $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Phyrexian Walker $1.00 | 100.0% | $1.00 |
| 4 | Mardu Devotee $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Novice Inspector $0.02 | 100.0% | $0.02 |
| 4 | Thraben Inspector $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Martyr's Soul $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Spider-Man, Web-Slinger $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Search Party Captain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Ancient Den $0.49 | 100.0% | $0.49 |
| 4 | Springleaf Drum $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Galvanic Blast $1.00 | 100.0% | $1.00 |
| 2 | Rally the Peasants $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 9 | Plains $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Survivors' Encampment $0.20 | 100.0% | $0.20 |
Sideboard · $44.11
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Ultimate Alliance $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Thraben Charm $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Prismatic Strands $4.93 | 100.0% | $4.93 |
| 4 | Festival of Trokin $0.50 | 100.0% | $0.50 |
| 4 | Dust to Dust $8.05 | 100.0% | $8.05 |
Consensus Price History
$20$40$60$80$100
Apr 2026MayJunJulAug
$52.58 · ▲ 41.9% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L-D | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pauper v3 Group 2F258B (Tuktuk Rubblefort, Shield-Wall Sentinel) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 83EE4C (Steady Progress, Prologue to Phyresis) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 89469B (Crimson Fleet Commodore, Lose Focus) | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group F26582 (Artful Dodge, Force Spike) | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Den $0.49 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Galvanic Blast $1.00 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mardu Devotee $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Martyr's Soul $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Novice Inspector $0.02 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ornithopter $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Phyrexian Walker $1.00 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
9.00 | 9.00 | Core |
| Rally the Peasants $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Search Party Captain $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Spider-Man, Web-Slinger $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Springleaf Drum $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Survivors' Encampment $0.20 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Thraben Inspector $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Dust to Dust $8.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Festival of Trokin $0.50 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Prismatic Strands $4.93 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Thraben Charm $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Ultimate Alliance $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
Recent Decks
Showing 1 of 1| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AndreLuisOliveira | 1ª Etapa CLM Pauper | 2026-08-25 | 14 | 2-2-0 | White splash | 7% |