Pauper v3 Group 3BD9CC (End the Festivities, Reckless Impulse) ⤴ Share image
7Decks in Window
6Tournaments
69.0%Record Win Rate
71.4%
Actual Match WR · 7 matches
95% CI 35.9%–91.8%
66.7%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
0%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 98%
$41.17Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burning-Tree Emissary $0.01 | 125 | 100.0% | 3.936 |
| Chain Lightning $0.05 | 125 | 100.0% | 2.0 |
| End the Festivities $0.64 | 125 | 100.0% | 1.12 |
| Experimental Synthesizer $0.13 | 125 | 100.0% | 3.0 |
| Rally at the Hornburg $0.01 | 125 | 100.0% | 3.936 |
| Reckless Impulse $0.01 | 125 | 100.0% | 3.456 |
| Clockwork Percussionist $0.01 | 125 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Galvanic Blast $1.00 | 125 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Goblin Bushwhacker $0.65 | 125 | 100.0% | 3.936 |
| Goblin Tomb Raider $0.01 | 125 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Lightning Bolt $0.24 | 125 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | 125 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Red splash | 7 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $15.87
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Clockwork Percussionist $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Goblin Bushwhacker $0.65 | 100.0% | $0.65 |
| 4 | Goblin Tomb Raider $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Burning-Tree Emissary $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Great Furnace $1.70 | 100.0% | $1.70 |
| 3 | Experimental Synthesizer $0.13 | 100.0% | $0.13 |
| 4 | Galvanic Blast $1.00 | 100.0% | $1.00 |
| 4 | Lightning Bolt $0.24 | 100.0% | $0.24 |
| 2 | Chain Lightning $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 1 | End the Festivities $0.64 | 100.0% | $0.64 |
| 4 | Rally at the Hornburg $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Reckless Impulse $0.01 | 57.1% | $0.01 |
| 14 | Mountain $0.01 | 85.7% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $25.30
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Relic of Progenitus $4.20 | 85.7% | $4.20 |
| 1 | Pyroblast $6.00 | 57.1% | $6.00 |
| 4 | Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | 71.4% | $1.00 |
| 4 | Cast into the Fire $0.39 | 71.4% | $0.39 |
| 1 | Searing Blaze $0.46 | 42.9% | $0.46 |
| 1 | Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | 42.9% | $0.04 |
| 1 | End the Festivities $0.64 | 57.1% | $0.64 |
Consensus Price History
$50$52$55$58$60$62
Apr 2026MayJunJulAug
$60.96 · ▲ 13.1% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L-D | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pauper v3 Group 07798A (Sign in Blood, Cuombajj Witches) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Pauper v3 Group 118081 (Rooftop Percher, Maelstrom Colossus) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 61CD97 (Suplex, Ride's End) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Pauper v3 Group 63DF74 (Bender's Waterskin, Fanged Flames) | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group 69EDB6 (Pulse of Murasa, Cleansing Wildfire) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group E8689C (Inventor's Axe, Wrenn's Resolve) | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group E9EA1B (Kessig Flamebreather, Guttersnipe) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burning-Tree Emissary $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Chain Lightning $0.05 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Clockwork Percussionist $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| End the Festivities $0.64 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.42 | 1.43 | Core |
| Experimental Synthesizer $0.13 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Galvanic Blast $1.00 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Goblin Bushwhacker $0.65 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Goblin Tomb Raider $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Great Furnace $1.70 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Lightning Bolt $0.24 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
13.86 | 13.86 | Core |
| Rally at the Hornburg $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Reckless Impulse $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.58 | 3.57 | Core |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Cast into the Fire $0.39 | sideboard | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.57 | 3.57 | Core |
| Relic of Progenitus $4.20 | sideboard | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.28 | 3.29 | Core |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 6 w 6.0 |
86.0% raw 85.7% |
3.30 | 3.83 | Core |
| End the Festivities $0.64 | sideboard | 4 w 4.0 |
57.6% raw 57.1% |
0.72 | 1.25 | Flex |
| Pyroblast $6.00 | sideboard | 4 w 4.0 |
57.2% raw 57.1% |
1.13 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Searing Blaze $0.46 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
43.2% raw 42.9% |
0.58 | 1.33 | Flex |
| Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
42.8% raw 42.9% |
1.00 | 2.33 | Flex |
| Raze $0.30 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
28.4% raw 28.6% |
0.85 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Fireblast $0.10 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
14.0% raw 14.3% |
0.14 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Flaring Pain $0.66 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
14.4% raw 14.3% |
0.14 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Flash of Defiance $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
14.0% raw 14.3% |
0.28 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Gorilla Shaman $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
14.4% raw 14.3% |
0.14 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 7 of 7| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| boom_bust | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-30 | 1 | 9-0-0 | Red splash | 1% |
| boom_bust | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-29 | 24 | 3-3-0 | Red splash | 1% |
| Goblin_Player | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-28 | 11 | 4-2-0 | Red splash | 3% |
| Syns | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-28 | 22 | 3-3-0 | Red splash | 0% |
| boom_bust | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-27 | 9 | 4-2-0 | Red splash | 0% |
| Deodato | Pauper League | 2026-08-27 | 5-0-0 | Red splash | 0% | |
| gattobabbo | Pauper League Bucharest - Stage 6 | 2026-08-26 | 4 | 2-2-0 | Red splash | 0% |