Standard v3 Group BF2061 (Dáin's Company, Kíli the Resourceful) ⤴ Share image
14Decks in Window
8Tournaments
77.7%Record Win Rate
0.0%
Actual Match WR · 2 matches
95% CI 0.0%–65.8%
0.0%Actual Game WR
5Best Rank
5%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
79% stock · coherence 83%
$299.28Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwarven Mauler $0.01 | 22 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Dáin's Company $0.01 | 22 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Kíli the Resourceful $0.50 | 22 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Leyline Axe $1.00 | 22 | 100.0% | 3.955 |
| Thorin, Mountain-king $3.49 | 21 | 95.5% | 3.0 |
| Dragonfire Blade $0.35 | 17 | 77.3% | 2.773 |
| Lavaspur Boots $0.70 | 17 | 77.3% | 2.045 |
| Bofur, Reliable Guardian $0.01 | 15 | 68.2% | 1.364 |
| Raubahn, Bull of Ala Mhigo $0.07 | 15 | 68.2% | 2.091 |
| Basilisk Collar $3.20 | 12 | 54.5% | 1.045 |
| Doc Ock's Tentacles $0.08 | 10 | 45.5% | 1.182 |
| Dwalin, Weaponmaster $0.01 | 9 | 40.9% | 1.227 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Boros | 14 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $219.55
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Bofur, Reliable Guardian $0.01 | 78.6% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Dwarven Mauler $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Dwalin, Weaponmaster $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Dáin's Company $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Kíli the Resourceful $0.50 | 100.0% | $0.50 |
| 3 | Raubahn, Bull of Ala Mhigo $0.07 | 78.6% | $0.07 |
| 4 | Thorin, Mountain-king $3.49 | 50.0% | $3.49 |
| 2 | Basilisk Collar $3.20 | 71.4% | $3.20 |
| 2 | Doc Ock's Tentacles $0.08 | 57.1% | $0.08 |
| 4 | Dragonfire Blade $0.35 | 71.4% | $0.35 |
| 2 | Lavaspur Boots $0.70 | 100.0% | $0.70 |
| 4 | Leyline Axe $1.00 | 100.0% | $1.00 |
| 3 | Cavern of Souls $42.74 | 50.0% | $42.74 |
| 4 | Inspiring Vantage $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 4 | Plains $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Sacred Foundry $7.00 | 100.0% | $7.00 |
| 4 | Sunbillow Verge $7.49 | 57.1% | $7.49 |
| 4 | The Lonely Mountain $0.17 | 92.9% | $0.17 |
Sideboard · $79.73
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Shattered Acolyte $0.01 | 71.4% | $0.01 |
| 2 | The Queen of Dale $24.00 | 50.0% | $24.00 |
| 2 | Sunspine Lynx $0.98 | 50.0% | $0.98 |
| 2 | Chainsaw $0.25 | 78.6% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Mjölnir, Hammer of Thor $19.50 | 57.1% | $19.50 |
| 1 | Seam Rip $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Rest in Peace $0.25 | 50.0% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Erode $4.50 | 42.9% | $4.50 |
| 1 | Dawn's Truce $4.49 | 42.9% | $4.49 |
Consensus Price History
$200$300$400$500$600
Apr 2026MayJunJulAug
$307.87 · ▲ 36.2% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L-D | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimir Midrange | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Selesnya Landfall | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cavern of Souls $42.74 | main | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.49 | 2.50 | Core |
| Dáin's Company $0.01 | main | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Dragonfire Blade $0.35 | main | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.71 | 3.71 | Core |
| Dwarven Mauler $0.01 | main | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Inspiring Vantage $0.75 | main | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Kíli the Resourceful $0.50 | main | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Lavaspur Boots $0.70 | main | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.73 | 2.71 | Core |
| Leyline Axe $1.00 | main | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.31 | 3.29 | Core |
| Sacred Foundry $7.00 | main | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Sunbillow Verge $7.49 | main | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.38 | 3.36 | Core |
| The Lonely Mountain $0.17 | main | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.93 | 3.93 | Core |
| Thorin, Mountain-king $3.49 | main | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.25 | 3.21 | Core |
| Rest in Peace $0.25 | sideboard | 14 w 13.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.84 | 2.86 | Core |
| Basilisk Collar $3.20 | main | 11 w 10.5 |
79.5% raw 78.6% |
1.52 | 1.91 | Core |
| Bofur, Reliable Guardian $0.01 | main | 11 w 10.4 |
78.8% raw 78.6% |
1.58 | 2.00 | Core |
| Raubahn, Bull of Ala Mhigo $0.07 | main | 11 w 10.6 |
79.8% raw 78.6% |
2.83 | 3.55 | Core |
| Chainsaw $0.25 | sideboard | 11 w 10.6 |
79.8% raw 78.6% |
1.74 | 2.18 | Core |
| Shattered Acolyte $0.01 | sideboard | 10 w 9.6 |
72.6% raw 71.4% |
1.45 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Doc Ock's Tentacles $0.08 | main | 9 w 8.6 |
65.1% raw 64.3% |
1.60 | 2.44 | Flex |
| Mjölnir, Hammer of Thor $19.50 | sideboard | 8 w 7.8 |
58.7% raw 57.1% |
0.73 | 1.25 | Flex |
| The Queen of Dale $24.00 | sideboard | 8 w 7.8 |
58.7% raw 57.1% |
1.10 | 1.88 | Flex |
| Dwalin, Weaponmaster $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.4 |
48.7% raw 50.0% |
1.39 | 2.86 | Flex |
| Seam Rip $0.01 | sideboard | 7 w 6.4 |
48.7% raw 50.0% |
1.10 | 2.29 | Flex |
| Sunspine Lynx $0.98 | sideboard | 7 w 6.8 |
51.3% raw 50.0% |
1.03 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Multiversal Passage $4.95 | main | 6 w 5.5 |
41.3% raw 42.9% |
0.82 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Dawn's Truce $4.49 | sideboard | 6 w 5.5 |
41.3% raw 42.9% |
0.83 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Erode $4.50 | sideboard | 6 w 5.8 |
43.9% raw 42.9% |
0.88 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Sheltered by Ghosts $0.85 | sideboard | 6 w 5.5 |
41.3% raw 42.9% |
0.96 | 2.33 | Flex |
| Fíli the Pathfinder $0.01 | sideboard | 5 w 4.9 |
36.7% raw 35.7% |
0.37 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Iron Man Armor $2.29 | sideboard | 5 w 4.9 |
36.7% raw 35.7% |
0.37 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Get Lost $2.00 | sideboard | 4 w 3.7 |
27.7% raw 28.6% |
0.34 | 1.25 | Occasional |
| Chainsaw $0.25 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
20.2% raw 21.4% |
0.81 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Iron Hills Blacksmith $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
21.2% raw 21.4% |
0.63 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
20.2% raw 21.4% |
0.20 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Voice of Victory $15.90 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
20.2% raw 21.4% |
0.54 | 2.67 | Occasional |
| Giantcraft Helm | main | 2 w 1.9 |
14.4% raw 14.3% |
0.58 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Skateboard $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
13.6% raw 14.3% |
0.54 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Thorin Oakenshield $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
14.7% raw 14.3% |
0.15 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Dewdrop Cure $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
14.7% raw 14.3% |
0.29 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Giott, King of the Dwarves $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
6.6% raw 7.1% |
0.13 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Iron Man Armor $2.29 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
6.6% raw 7.1% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Kellan, the Fae-Blooded $4.10 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
6.6% raw 7.1% |
0.13 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Mabel, Heir to Cragflame $0.09 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
7.1% raw 7.1% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Voice of Victory $15.90 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
6.9% raw 7.1% |
0.14 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Celestial Armor $0.19 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
6.6% raw 7.1% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Exorcise $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
7.2% raw 7.1% |
0.14 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Pinecone Strike $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
7.3% raw 7.1% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Split Up $0.65 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
7.4% raw 7.1% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Thorin, Mountain-king $3.49 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
6.6% raw 7.1% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 14 of 14| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dgar_po | Standard League | 2026-08-31 | 5-0-0 | Boros | 3% | |
| Feitosa_ | Standard Challenge 32 | 2026-08-30 | 15 | 4-2-0 | Boros | 6% |
| L1X0 | Standard Challenge 32 | 2026-08-30 | 29 | 2-4-0 | Boros | 2% |
| iHuman | Standard League | 2026-08-30 | 5-0-0 | Boros | 2% | |
| Bolas299 | Standard League | 2026-08-30 | 5-0-0 | Boros | 13% | |
| L1X0 | Standard Challenge 32 | 2026-08-28 | 5 | 5-2-0 | Boros | 2% |
| McWinSauce | Standard Challenge 32 | 2026-08-28 | 18 | 4-2-0 | Boros | 10% |
| Feitosa_ | Standard League | 2026-08-28 | 5-0-0 | Boros | 6% | |
| scipios | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-08-27 | 7 | 3-3-0 | Boros | 9% |
| komattaman | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-08-27 | 16 | 3-2-0 | Boros | 10% |
| _Falcon_ | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-08-27 | 17 | 2-3-0 | Boros | 2% |
| Feitosa_ | Standard League | 2026-08-26 | 5-0-0 | Boros | 3% | |
| iHuman | Standard League | 2026-08-25 | 5-0-0 | Boros | 5% | |
| iHuman | Standard League | 2026-08-25 | 5-0-0 | Boros | 5% |