Pauper v3 Group B764B4 (Melded Moxite, Kessig Flamebreather) ⤴ Share image
8Decks in Window
7Tournaments
79.9%Record Win Rate
67.9%
Actual Match WR · 14 matches
95% CI 42.0%–86.0%
59.7%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
0%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 95%
$52.12Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiery Temper $0.01 | 46 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Fireblast $0.10 | 46 | 100.0% | 3.5 |
| Guttersnipe $0.01 | 46 | 100.0% | 3.652 |
| Kessig Flamebreather $2.00 | 46 | 100.0% | 3.522 |
| Lava Dart $0.68 | 46 | 100.0% | 3.913 |
| Melded Moxite $0.01 | 46 | 100.0% | 2.891 |
| Grab the Prize $0.01 | 46 | 100.0% | 3.957 |
| Lightning Bolt $0.01 | 46 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | 45 | 97.8% | 3.913 |
| Highway Robbery $0.05 | 44 | 95.7% | 3.804 |
| Faithless Looting $0.01 | 43 | 93.5% | 2.478 |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | 17 | 37.0% | 1.391 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Red | 8 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $11.76
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Kessig Flamebreather $2.00 | 87.5% | $2.00 |
| 4 | Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Guttersnipe $0.01 | 87.5% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Melded Moxite $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Lava Dart $0.68 | 100.0% | $0.68 |
| 4 | Lightning Bolt $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Fiery Temper $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Fireblast $0.10 | 75.0% | $0.10 |
| 2 | Faithless Looting $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Grab the Prize $0.01 | 87.5% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Highway Robbery $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 19 | Mountain $0.01 | 87.5% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $40.36
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Campfire $0.01 | 37.5% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Relic of Progenitus $4.20 | 100.0% | $4.20 |
| 4 | Pyroblast $6.00 | 87.5% | $6.00 |
| 2 | Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | 87.5% | $1.00 |
| 3 | Searing Blaze $0.55 | 62.5% | $0.55 |
| 1 | Molten Rain $0.09 | 37.5% | $0.09 |
Consensus Price History
$50$55$60$65$70
Apr 2026MayJunJulAug
$59.11 · ▲ 12.3% over 180 days
Matchups
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiery Temper $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Fireblast $0.10 | main | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.76 | 3.75 | Core |
| Grab the Prize $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.76 | 3.75 | Core |
| Guttersnipe $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.87 | 3.88 | Core |
| Highway Robbery $0.05 | main | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Kessig Flamebreather $2.00 | main | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.76 | 3.75 | Core |
| Lava Dart $0.68 | main | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Lightning Bolt $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Melded Moxite $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.98 | 3.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
19.01 | 19.00 | Core |
| Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Pyroblast $6.00 | sideboard | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.75 | 3.75 | Core |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.24 | 2.25 | Core |
| Relic of Progenitus $4.20 | sideboard | 8 w 7.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.12 | 3.12 | Core |
| Faithless Looting $0.01 | main | 6 w 6.0 |
76.3% raw 75.0% |
1.90 | 2.50 | Core |
| Searing Blaze $0.55 | sideboard | 5 w 4.9 |
62.7% raw 62.5% |
2.00 | 3.20 | Flex |
| Campfire $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
37.3% raw 37.5% |
1.00 | 2.67 | Flex |
| Molten Rain $0.09 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
37.3% raw 37.5% |
1.13 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
23.7% raw 25.0% |
0.95 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| End the Festivities $0.10 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
24.6% raw 25.0% |
0.62 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Cast into the Fire $0.39 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
12.5% raw 12.5% |
0.25 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Electrickery $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
12.8% raw 12.5% |
0.13 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
12.8% raw 12.5% |
0.26 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Smash to Smithereens $0.02 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
12.5% raw 12.5% |
0.25 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Tectonic Hazard $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
12.8% raw 12.5% |
0.26 | 2.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 8 of 8| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syns | Pauper League | 2026-09-01 | 5-0-0 | Red | 7% | |
| Camera, Mattia | Lega Pauper Genova, Autumn Season Lunedi 31 Agosto Ore 20.30 | 2026-08-31 | 9 | 3-1-0 | Red | 2% |
| Zanator | Lega Pauper Genova, Autumn Season Lunedi 31 Agosto Ore 20.30 | 2026-08-31 | 30 | 1-3-0 | Red | 0% |
| Watchwolf92 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-30 | 27 | 3-3-0 | Red | 7% |
| SimoneSirio | FOURTH BLOOD: PAUPER EDITION | 2026-08-30 | 1 | 7-0-2 | Red | 1% |
| AstroBonny | Pauper League | 2026-08-30 | 5-0-0 | Red | 0% | |
| GilbertoAntunes | Pauper League | 2026-08-28 | 5-0-0 | Red | 0% | |
| AstroBonny | Pauper League | 2026-08-26 | 5-0-0 | Red | 0% |