Pauper v3 Group 848BCE (Suplex, Union of the Third Path) ⤴ Share image
9Decks in Window
6Tournaments
65.2%Record Win Rate
Actual Match WR
Actual Game WR
11Best Rank
12%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
33% stock · coherence 88%
$93.16Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archaeomancer $0.01 | 44 | 100.0% | 2.523 |
| Mulldrifter $0.01 | 44 | 100.0% | 3.409 |
| Ride's End $0.01 | 44 | 100.0% | 1.682 |
| Skred $1.23 | 44 | 100.0% | 3.795 |
| Suplex $0.01 | 44 | 100.0% | 1.477 |
| Union of the Third Path $0.01 | 44 | 100.0% | 1.523 |
| Augur of Bolas $0.01 | 44 | 100.0% | 3.705 |
| Counterspell $0.25 | 44 | 100.0% | 3.955 |
| Dispel $0.20 | 44 | 100.0% | 1.909 |
| Ephemerate $3.50 | 44 | 100.0% | 3.455 |
| Lórien Revealed $3.00 | 44 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | 42 | 95.5% | 1.614 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Jeskai | 9 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $33.34
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Augur of Bolas $0.01 | 55.6% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Archaeomancer $0.01 | 88.9% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | 88.9% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Mulldrifter $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Rustvale Bridge $0.01 | 55.6% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Silverbluff Bridge $0.01 | 55.6% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Dispel $0.20 | 88.9% | $0.20 |
| 3 | Ephemerate $3.50 | 100.0% | $3.50 |
| 3 | Skred $1.23 | 100.0% | $1.23 |
| 4 | Counterspell $0.25 | 88.9% | $0.25 |
| 2 | Union of the Third Path $0.01 | 55.6% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Ride's End $0.01 | 77.8% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Preordain $0.31 | 88.9% | $0.31 |
| 4 | Cleansing Wildfire $0.25 | 55.6% | $0.25 |
| 2 | Suplex $0.01 | 55.6% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Lórien Revealed $3.00 | 100.0% | $3.00 |
| 1 | Glacial Floodplain $0.09 | 100.0% | $0.09 |
| 7 | Snow-Covered Island $0.35 | 100.0% | $0.35 |
| 1 | Snow-Covered Mountain $0.22 | 100.0% | $0.22 |
| 1 | Snow-Covered Plains $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 1 | Volatile Fjord $0.35 | 100.0% | $0.35 |
Sideboard · $59.82
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Envelop $1.00 | 55.6% | $1.00 |
| 3 | Hydroblast $3.00 | 77.8% | $3.00 |
| 4 | Pyroblast $6.00 | 77.8% | $6.00 |
| 1 | Destroy Evil $0.01 | 66.7% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Thraben Charm $0.01 | 55.6% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Breath Weapon $4.35 | 77.8% | $4.35 |
| 2 | Dust to Dust $8.05 | 55.6% | $8.05 |
Consensus Price History
$60$70$80$90$100
Apr 2026MayJunJulAug
$91.80 · ▲ 24.6% over 180 days
Matchups
No recorded archetype-vs-archetype matches for this mode yet.
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archaeomancer $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.89 | 2.89 | Core |
| Augur of Bolas $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.58 | 3.56 | Core |
| Counterspell $0.25 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.78 | 3.78 | Core |
| Dispel $0.20 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.89 | 1.89 | Core |
| Ephemerate $3.50 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.47 | 3.44 | Core |
| Glacial Floodplain $0.09 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.47 | 1.44 | Core |
| Lórien Revealed $3.00 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mulldrifter $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.23 | 3.22 | Core |
| Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.89 | 1.89 | Core |
| Preordain $0.31 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.88 | 3.89 | Core |
| Ride's End $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.77 | 1.78 | Core |
| Skred $1.23 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.58 | 3.56 | Core |
| Snow-Covered Island $0.35 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
7.12 | 7.11 | Core |
| Snow-Covered Mountain $0.22 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.35 | 1.33 | Core |
| Snow-Covered Plains $0.15 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.47 | 1.44 | Core |
| Suplex $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.53 | 1.56 | Core |
| Union of the Third Path $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.53 | 1.56 | Core |
| Volatile Fjord $0.35 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.47 | 1.44 | Core |
| Breath Weapon $4.35 | sideboard | 9 w 8.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.77 | 1.78 | Core |
| Dust to Dust $8.05 | sideboard | 7 w 6.2 |
75.8% raw 77.8% |
1.29 | 1.71 | Core |
| Envelop $1.00 | sideboard | 7 w 6.2 |
75.8% raw 77.8% |
1.29 | 1.71 | Core |
| Hydroblast $3.00 | sideboard | 7 w 6.5 |
78.8% raw 77.8% |
2.83 | 3.57 | Core |
| Pyroblast $6.00 | sideboard | 7 w 6.5 |
78.8% raw 77.8% |
3.15 | 4.00 | Core |
| Destroy Evil $0.01 | sideboard | 6 w 5.2 |
63.9% raw 66.7% |
0.96 | 1.50 | Flex |
| Cleansing Wildfire $0.25 | main | 5 w 4.3 |
53.1% raw 55.6% |
2.13 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Rustvale Bridge $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.3 |
53.1% raw 55.6% |
2.13 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Silverbluff Bridge $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.3 |
53.1% raw 55.6% |
2.13 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Thraben Charm $0.01 | sideboard | 5 w 4.6 |
56.2% raw 55.6% |
0.77 | 1.40 | Flex |
| Bender's Waterskin $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
46.9% raw 44.4% |
1.30 | 2.75 | Flex |
| Perilous Landscape $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
46.9% raw 44.4% |
1.66 | 3.50 | Flex |
| Annul $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
22.7% raw 22.2% |
0.35 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Azure Fleet Admiral $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.7 |
21.2% raw 22.2% |
0.21 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.50 | sideboard | 2 w 1.7 |
21.2% raw 22.2% |
0.64 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Cleansing Wildfire $0.25 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
22.7% raw 22.2% |
0.23 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Goliath Paladin $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
24.2% raw 22.2% |
0.24 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 2 w 1.7 |
21.2% raw 22.2% |
0.42 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Revoke Existence $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
24.2% raw 22.2% |
0.24 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Steel Sabotage $0.08 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
24.2% raw 22.2% |
0.48 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Ash Barrens $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
10.8% raw 11.1% |
0.22 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Behold the Multiverse $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
10.8% raw 11.1% |
0.11 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Brainstorm $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
11.9% raw 11.1% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Memory Lapse $0.11 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
10.8% raw 11.1% |
0.32 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Loyal Sentry $0.02 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
11.9% raw 11.1% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 9 of 9| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ChrisMinier | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-30 | 29 | 3-3-0 | Jeskai | 1% |
| Lord_Depa | Pauper League | 2026-08-30 | 5-0-0 | Jeskai | 13% | |
| ChaoticMTG | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-29 | 27 | 3-3-0 | Jeskai | 13% |
| daifuku | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-29 | 31 | 1-4-0 | Jeskai | 3% |
| Vlaiz | Pauper League | 2026-08-29 | 5-0-0 | Jeskai | 1% | |
| SurgeonofDeath | Pauper League | 2026-08-28 | 5-0-0 | Jeskai | 12% | |
| ChaoticMTG | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-27 | 11 | 4-2-0 | Jeskai | 12% |
| Caveman95 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-27 | 20 | 3-3-0 | Jeskai | 13% |
| S0ulBlack | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-27 | 30 | 3-3-0 | Jeskai | 13% |