Pauper v3 Group 0609E7 (Jewel Thief, You Meet in a Tavern) ⤴ Share image
10Decks in Window
7Tournaments
52.6%Record Win Rate
26.7%
Actual Match WR · 15 matches
95% CI 10.9%–52.0%
34.2%Actual Game WR
4Best Rank
10%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
50% stock · coherence 89%
$45.31Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annoyed Altisaur $0.01 | 30 | 100.0% | 2.7 |
| Arbor Elf $0.20 | 30 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Boarding Party $0.14 | 30 | 100.0% | 3.9 |
| Eldrazi Repurposer $0.01 | 30 | 100.0% | 3.967 |
| Jewel Thief $0.02 | 30 | 100.0% | 3.033 |
| Wild Growth $0.01 | 30 | 100.0% | 3.633 |
| Avenging Hunter $3.60 | 30 | 100.0% | 3.4 |
| Utopia Sprawl $0.65 | 30 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | 30 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | 29 | 95.5% | 3.5 |
| Sagu Wildling $0.01 | 22 | 72.7% | 1.2 |
| You Meet in a Tavern $0.01 | 22 | 72.7% | 1.233 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Gruul | 9 |
| Gruul splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $20.22
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Arbor Elf $0.20 | 100.0% | $0.20 |
| 4 | Eldrazi Repurposer $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Jewel Thief $0.02 | 40.0% | $0.02 |
| 4 | Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Avenging Hunter $3.60 | 70.0% | $3.60 |
| 2 | Sagu Wildling $0.01 | 60.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Boarding Party $0.14 | 90.0% | $0.14 |
| 3 | Annoyed Altisaur $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Utopia Sprawl $0.65 | 100.0% | $0.65 |
| 4 | Wild Growth $0.01 | 70.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | 60.0% | $0.25 |
| 1 | You Meet in a Tavern $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 14 | Forest $0.01 | 80.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Mountain $0.01 | 40.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Snow-Covered Mountain $0.22 | 50.0% | $0.22 |
Sideboard · $25.09
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nylea's Disciple $0.01 | 30.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Relic of Progenitus $4.20 | 50.0% | $4.20 |
| 1 | Ancient Grudge $0.10 | 30.0% | $0.10 |
| 3 | Deglamer $0.47 | 70.0% | $0.47 |
| 3 | Weather the Storm $0.75 | 70.0% | $0.75 |
| 2 | Breath Weapon $4.35 | 70.0% | $4.35 |
| 2 | Suplex $0.01 | 60.0% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$30$35$40$45$50
Apr 2026MayJunJulAug
$47.15 · ▲ 43.6% over 180 days
Matchups
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annoyed Altisaur $0.01 | main | 10 w 9.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.30 | 3.30 | Core |
| Arbor Elf $0.20 | main | 10 w 9.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Avenging Hunter $3.60 | main | 10 w 9.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.59 | 3.60 | Core |
| Boarding Party $0.14 | main | 10 w 9.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.92 | 3.90 | Core |
| Eldrazi Repurposer $0.01 | main | 10 w 9.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 10 w 9.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
13.91 | 13.90 | Core |
| Utopia Sprawl $0.65 | main | 10 w 9.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Wild Growth $0.01 | main | 10 w 9.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.62 | 3.60 | Core |
| Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | main | 10 w 9.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
91.7% raw 90.0% |
3.36 | 3.67 | Core |
| Relic of Progenitus $4.20 | sideboard | 9 w 8.1 |
90.3% raw 90.0% |
2.40 | 2.67 | Core |
| Weather the Storm $0.75 | sideboard | 9 w 8.1 |
89.9% raw 90.0% |
2.78 | 3.11 | Core |
| Deglamer $0.47 | sideboard | 8 w 7.3 |
80.8% raw 80.0% |
2.41 | 3.00 | Core |
| Sagu Wildling $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.4 |
70.9% raw 70.0% |
1.34 | 1.86 | Flex |
| Breath Weapon $4.35 | sideboard | 7 w 6.5 |
71.9% raw 70.0% |
1.65 | 2.29 | Flex |
| Jewel Thief $0.02 | main | 6 w 5.6 |
62.4% raw 60.0% |
2.10 | 3.33 | Flex |
| Suplex $0.01 | sideboard | 6 w 5.3 |
58.9% raw 60.0% |
1.18 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.4 |
49.4% raw 50.0% |
0.97 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Snow-Covered Mountain $0.22 | main | 5 w 4.5 |
50.6% raw 50.0% |
1.01 | 2.00 | Flex |
| You Meet in a Tavern $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.4 |
49.4% raw 50.0% |
0.69 | 1.40 | Flex |
| Leyline Weaver | main | 3 w 2.6 |
29.4% raw 30.0% |
1.08 | 3.67 | Occasional |
| Ancient Grudge $0.10 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
30.1% raw 30.0% |
0.30 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Nylea's Disciple $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
31.3% raw 30.0% |
0.83 | 2.67 | Occasional |
| Bramble Wurm $0.03 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
19.4% raw 20.0% |
0.39 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Candy Trail $0.25 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
21.4% raw 20.0% |
0.43 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
19.8% raw 20.0% |
0.40 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Generous Ent $0.49 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
19.8% raw 20.0% |
0.39 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Mwonvuli Acid-Moss $0.35 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
21.2% raw 20.0% |
0.85 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Oliphaunt $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
19.8% raw 20.0% |
0.20 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
19.4% raw 20.0% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Smaug, the Great Calamity $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
21.4% raw 20.0% |
0.43 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
19.8% raw 20.0% |
0.40 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Horrific Assault $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
21.4% raw 20.0% |
0.53 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Mwonvuli Acid-Moss $0.35 | sideboard | 2 w 1.7 |
19.4% raw 20.0% |
0.68 | 3.50 | Occasional |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
21.4% raw 20.0% |
0.21 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Pyroblast $6.00 | sideboard | 2 w 1.7 |
19.4% raw 20.0% |
0.39 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Crimson Fleet Commodore $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
10.0% raw 10.0% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Goliath Paladin $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.7 |
8.3% raw 10.0% |
0.17 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Highland Forest $0.20 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
9.7% raw 10.0% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Lead the Stampede $0.08 | main | 1 w 0.7 |
8.3% raw 10.0% |
0.08 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Metamorphosis $0.22 | main | 1 w 0.7 |
8.3% raw 10.0% |
0.33 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
9.5% raw 10.0% |
0.19 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.7 |
8.3% raw 10.0% |
0.08 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Sarulf's Packmate $0.02 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
10.0% raw 10.0% |
0.20 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Skyshroud Cutter $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.7 |
8.3% raw 10.0% |
0.33 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Spider Manifestation $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.7 |
8.3% raw 10.0% |
0.17 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Wooded Ridgeline $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
10.1% raw 10.0% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Cast into the Fire $0.39 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
10.1% raw 10.0% |
0.20 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Heritage Reclamation $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
9.7% raw 10.0% |
0.39 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Shinen of Life's Roar $0.10 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
9.7% raw 10.0% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Stone Rain $0.03 | sideboard | 1 w 0.7 |
8.3% raw 10.0% |
0.17 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Tormod's Crypt $0.20 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
9.7% raw 10.0% |
0.19 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Voracious Varmint $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
9.7% raw 10.0% |
0.19 | 2.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 10 of 10| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| albertosd87 | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-09-01 | 8 | 3-3-0 | Gruul | 15% |
| nik14 | Lega Pauper Genova, Autumn Season Lunedi 31 Agosto Ore 20.30 | 2026-08-31 | 8 | 3-1-0 | Gruul | 9% |
| Compiano, Giovanni | Lega Pauper Genova, Autumn Season Lunedi 31 Agosto Ore 20.30 | 2026-08-31 | 36 | 0-4-0 | Gruul | 13% |
| albertosd87 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-30 | 12 | 4-2-0 | Gruul | 11% |
| lucotto | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-30 | 22 | 3-3-0 | Gruul | 5% |
| PrimoShow1 | Pauper League | 2026-08-30 | 5-0-0 | Gruul | 4% | |
| albertosd87 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-29 | 28 | 1-3-0 | Gruul | 10% |
| Niederschatten | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-28 | 4 | 5-3-0 | Gruul | 5% |
| PrimoShow1 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-28 | 8 | 5-2-0 | Gruul | 4% |
| SamB12 | BRISTOL PAUPER LEAGUE: AUTUMN '26 - STAGE 1 | 2026-08-27 | 29 | 1-3-0 | Gruul splash | 26% |