Premodern v3 Group 4C73C3 (Peek, Misdirection) ⤴ Share image
10Decks in Window
4Tournaments
60.2%Record Win Rate
50.0%
Actual Match WR · 4 matches
95% CI 15.0%–85.0%
45.5%Actual Game WR
4Best Rank
53.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 287 decks, 235 from cuts
95% CI 50.0%–55.8%
3.00×
Cut conversion · 261 cut decks vs 68 expected
+7.3
Strength · how it works
31 full-field decks · 261 top-32 decks · 58 other
0%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 99%
$1,033.99Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flash of Insight $0.20 | 353 | 100.0% | 2.017 |
| Foil $1.10 | 353 | 100.0% | 3.997 |
| Peek $0.14 | 353 | 100.0% | 1.11 |
| Phyrexian Dreadnought $229.99 | 353 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Stifle $7.35 | 353 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Vision Charm $0.75 | 353 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Counterspell $0.25 | 353 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Gush $1.50 | 353 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Impulse $0.01 | 353 | 100.0% | 2.099 |
| Portent $0.17 | 353 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Daze $0.50 | 351 | 99.4% | 1.994 |
| Thwart $0.52 | 348 | 98.6% | 0.986 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Blue | 10 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $1,013.89
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Phyrexian Dreadnought $229.99 | 100.0% | $229.99 |
| 1 | Powder Keg $30.18 | 100.0% | $30.18 |
| 1 | Chain of Vapor $5.99 | 100.0% | $5.99 |
| 4 | Opt $0.01 | 90.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Peek $0.14 | 100.0% | $0.14 |
| 4 | Stifle $7.35 | 100.0% | $7.35 |
| 4 | Vision Charm $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 4 | Counterspell $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 2 | Daze $0.50 | 100.0% | $0.50 |
| 2 | Flash of Insight $0.20 | 100.0% | $0.20 |
| 2 | Impulse $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Foil $1.10 | 100.0% | $1.10 |
| 1 | Thwart $0.52 | 100.0% | $0.52 |
| 4 | Gush $1.50 | 100.0% | $1.50 |
| 1 | Misdirection $10.99 | 100.0% | $10.99 |
| 4 | Portent $0.17 | 100.0% | $0.17 |
| 17 | Island $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $20.10
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Essence Flare $0.02 | 100.0% | $0.02 |
| 2 | Back to Basics $1.98 | 80.0% | $1.98 |
| 3 | Annul $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Blue Elemental Blast $0.50 | 100.0% | $0.50 |
| 1 | Chain of Vapor $5.99 | 90.0% | $5.99 |
| 2 | Hydroblast $3.00 | 90.0% | $3.00 |
| 2 | Brain Freeze $1.53 | 100.0% | $1.53 |
Consensus Price History
$1,000$1,100$1,200$1,300
Apr 2026MayJunJulAug
$1,034.01 · ▼ 17.1% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L-D | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premodern v3 Group 0FF94E (Flame Rift, Pyrostatic Pillar) | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Premodern v3 Group 60F110 (Prohibit, Standstill) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Premodern v3 Group B3E453 (Humility, Standstill) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Premodern v3 Group CE0417 (Annul, Sickening Dreams) | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chain of Vapor $5.99 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Counterspell $0.25 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Daze $0.50 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Flash of Insight $0.20 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Foil $1.10 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Gush $1.50 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Impulse $0.01 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Island $0.01 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
17.00 | 17.00 | Core |
| Misdirection $10.99 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Opt $0.01 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.90 | 3.90 | Core |
| Peek $0.14 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.10 | 1.10 | Core |
| Phyrexian Dreadnought $229.99 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Portent $0.17 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Powder Keg $30.18 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Stifle $7.35 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Thwart $0.52 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Vision Charm $0.75 | main | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Annul $0.01 | sideboard | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.50 | sideboard | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.10 | 2.10 | Core |
| Brain Freeze $1.53 | sideboard | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Essence Flare $0.02 | sideboard | 10 w 10.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Chain of Vapor $5.99 | sideboard | 9 w 9.0 |
90.2% raw 90.0% |
0.90 | 1.00 | Core |
| Hydroblast $3.00 | sideboard | 9 w 9.0 |
90.2% raw 90.0% |
1.80 | 2.00 | Core |
| Back to Basics $1.98 | sideboard | 8 w 8.0 |
80.2% raw 80.0% |
1.60 | 2.00 | Core |
| Tsabo's Web $2.97 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
19.8% raw 20.0% |
0.40 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Dominate $0.25 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
9.8% raw 10.0% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Powder Keg $30.18 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
9.8% raw 10.0% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 10 of 10| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| zippzipp_ | Premodern Challenge 32 | 2026-09-03 | 4 | 5-3-0 | Blue | 0% |
| LuffyDoChapeuDePalha | Premodern Challenge 32 | 2026-09-03 | 19 | 3-3-0 | Blue | 0% |
| Fransadness | Premodern Challenge 32 | 2026-09-03 | 21 | 3-3-0 | Blue | 0% |
| topdeckr | Premodern League | 2026-09-03 | 5-0-0 | Blue | 2% | |
| zippzipp_ | Premodern Challenge 32 | 2026-09-01 | 4 | 5-3-0 | Blue | 0% |
| FranBenitez91 | Premodern Challenge 32 | 2026-09-01 | 10 | 3-2-0 | Blue | 0% |
| LuffyDoChapeuDePalha | Premodern Challenge 32 | 2026-09-01 | 24 | 3-3-0 | Blue | 0% |
| La_Ele | Premodern Challenge 32 | 2026-09-01 | 29 | 2-4-0 | Blue | 0% |
| Fransadness | Premodern Challenge 32 | 2026-09-01 | 30 | 2-4-0 | Blue | 0% |
| mjsimpson24 | Premodern League | 2026-08-31 | 5-0-0 | Blue | 0% |