Pauper v3 Group 6F086C (Torch the Tower, Bender's Waterskin) ⤴ Share image
2Decks in Window
2Tournaments
100.0%Record Win Rate
Actual Match WR
Actual Game WR
Best Rank
67.5%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 15 decks, 9 from cuts
95% CI 53.5%–78.8%
—
Cut conversion
+4.7
Strength · how it works
2 full-field decks · 11 top-32 decks · 23 other
6%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 92%
$62.13Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archaeomancer $0.01 | 36 | 100.0% | 2.639 |
| Bender's Waterskin $0.01 | 36 | 100.0% | 2.944 |
| Ephemerate $3.50 | 36 | 100.0% | 3.889 |
| Ride's End $0.01 | 36 | 100.0% | 1.194 |
| Skred $1.23 | 36 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Torch the Tower $0.01 | 36 | 100.0% | 1.389 |
| Counterspell $0.25 | 36 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Dispel $0.21 | 36 | 100.0% | 1.861 |
| Lórien Revealed $3.00 | 36 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Mulldrifter $0.01 | 36 | 100.0% | 3.528 |
| Augur of Bolas $0.01 | 33 | 91.7% | 3.472 |
| Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | 32 | 88.9% | 1.167 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Jeskai splash | 2 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $37.94
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Augur of Bolas $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Archaeomancer $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Mulldrifter $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Bender's Waterskin $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Dispel $0.21 | 100.0% | $0.21 |
| 4 | Ephemerate $3.50 | 100.0% | $3.50 |
| 4 | Skred $1.23 | 100.0% | $1.23 |
| 2 | Torch the Tower $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Counterspell $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Ride's End $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Preordain $0.33 | 100.0% | $0.33 |
| 4 | Lórien Revealed $3.00 | 100.0% | $3.00 |
| 2 | Glacial Floodplain $0.09 | 100.0% | $0.09 |
| 4 | Perilous Landscape $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Rimewood Falls $0.20 | 100.0% | $0.20 |
| 7 | Snow-Covered Island $0.33 | 100.0% | $0.33 |
| 2 | Snow-Covered Mountain $0.22 | 100.0% | $0.22 |
| 1 | Snow-Covered Plains $0.14 | 100.0% | $0.14 |
| 2 | Volatile Fjord $0.39 | 100.0% | $0.39 |
Sideboard · $24.19
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Goliath Paladin $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Blue Elemental Blast $0.50 | 100.0% | $0.50 |
| 2 | Hydroblast $3.00 | 100.0% | $3.00 |
| 4 | Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | 100.0% | $1.00 |
| 1 | Thraben Charm $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Weather the Storm $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 1 | Breath Weapon $4.35 | 100.0% | $4.35 |
| 1 | Fanged Flames $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Dust to Dust $8.05 | 100.0% | $8.05 |
Consensus Price History
$50$100$150$200$250$300
Apr 2026MayJunJulAugSep
$77.36 · ▼ 69.1% over 180 days
Matchups
No recorded archetype-vs-archetype matches for this mode yet.
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archaeomancer $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Augur of Bolas $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Bender's Waterskin $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Counterspell $0.25 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Dispel $0.21 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Ephemerate $3.50 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Glacial Floodplain $0.09 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Lórien Revealed $3.00 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mulldrifter $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Perilous Landscape $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Preordain $0.33 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Ride's End $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Rimewood Falls $0.20 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Skred $1.23 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Snow-Covered Island $0.33 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
7.00 | 7.00 | Core |
| Snow-Covered Mountain $0.22 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Snow-Covered Plains $0.14 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Torch the Tower $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Volatile Fjord $0.39 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.50 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Breath Weapon $4.35 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Dust to Dust $8.05 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Fanged Flames $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Goliath Paladin $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Hydroblast $3.00 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Thraben Charm $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Weather the Storm $0.75 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
Recent Decks
Showing 2 of 2| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DarkPattaman | Pauper League | 2026-09-01 | 5-0-0 | Jeskai splash | 6% | |
| DarkPattaman | Pauper League | 2026-08-31 | 5-0-0 | Jeskai splash | 6% |