Pauper v3 Group 01A669 (Vision of Love, Guttersnipe) ⤴ Share image
6Decks in Window
5Tournaments
81.9%Record Win Rate
50.0%
Actual Match WR · 2 matches
95% CI 9.5%–90.5%
40.0%Actual Game WR
3Best Rank
55.2%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 23 decks, 18 from cuts
95% CI 45.2%–64.5%
2.48×
Cut conversion · 16 cut decks vs 3 expected
+6.1
Strength · how it works
5 full-field decks · 16 top-32 decks · 22 other
3%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 92%
$47.21Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiery Temper $0.01 | 43 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Guttersnipe $0.01 | 43 | 100.0% | 3.442 |
| Highway Robbery $0.05 | 43 | 100.0% | 3.86 |
| Lava Dart $0.45 | 43 | 100.0% | 3.907 |
| Vision of Love $0.01 | 43 | 100.0% | 1.837 |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | 43 | 100.0% | 3.977 |
| Fireblast $0.10 | 43 | 100.0% | 3.256 |
| Lightning Bolt $0.24 | 43 | 100.0% | 3.953 |
| Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | 43 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Faithless Looting $0.01 | 41 | 95.2% | 2.442 |
| Grab the Prize $0.01 | 40 | 92.9% | 3.605 |
| Kessig Flamebreather $2.00 | 22 | 50.0% | 1.837 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Red | 6 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $3.62
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Kiln Fiend $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Guttersnipe $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Melded Moxite $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Lava Dart $0.45 | 100.0% | $0.45 |
| 4 | Lightning Bolt $0.24 | 100.0% | $0.24 |
| 1 | Vision of Love $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Fiery Temper $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Fireblast $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 3 | Faithless Looting $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Grab the Prize $0.01 | 83.3% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Highway Robbery $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 18 | Mountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $43.59
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Faerie Macabre $2.99 | 50.0% | $2.99 |
| 3 | Relic of Progenitus $4.20 | 50.0% | $4.20 |
| 4 | Pyroblast $6.00 | 100.0% | $6.00 |
| 3 | Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | 50.0% | $1.00 |
| 2 | Searing Blaze $0.46 | 50.0% | $0.46 |
| 2 | Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | 50.0% | $0.04 |
Consensus Price History
$50$55$60$65
Apr 2026MayJunJulAugSep
$59.58 · ▼ 1.2% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L-D | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pauper v3 Group 73A6BF (Black Mage's Rod, Utrom Monitor) | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group E9EA1B (Kessig Flamebreather, Guttersnipe) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faithless Looting $0.01 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.97 | 3.00 | Core |
| Fiery Temper $0.01 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Fireblast $0.10 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.03 | 3.00 | Core |
| Grab the Prize $0.01 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.84 | 3.83 | Core |
| Guttersnipe $0.01 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Highway Robbery $0.05 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Lava Dart $0.45 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Lightning Bolt $0.24 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
18.34 | 18.33 | Core |
| Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Vision of Love $0.01 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.33 | 1.33 | Core |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | main | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Pyroblast $6.00 | sideboard | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.47 | 2.50 | Core |
| Relic of Progenitus $4.20 | sideboard | 6 w 5.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.52 | 2.50 | Core |
| Kiln Fiend $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
48.5% raw 50.0% |
1.45 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Melded Moxite $0.01 | main | 3 w 3.0 |
51.5% raw 50.0% |
1.03 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
48.5% raw 50.0% |
0.48 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Searing Blaze $0.46 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
51.5% raw 50.0% |
1.03 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
48.5% raw 50.0% |
0.97 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Campfire $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
33.2% raw 33.3% |
0.66 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Cast into the Fire $0.39 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
34.4% raw 33.3% |
1.38 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Cleansing Wildfire $0.25 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
32.4% raw 33.3% |
0.97 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Molten Rain $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
17.1% raw 16.7% |
0.51 | 3.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 6 of 6| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| yahakara | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-09-04 | 13 | 4-2-0 | Red | 7% |
| Captain_Tsubasa | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-09-04 | 30 | 3-3-0 | Red | 0% |
| Captain_Tsubasa | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-09-03 | 3 | 6-2-0 | Red | 0% |
| GilbertoAntunes | Pauper League | 2026-09-01 | 5-0-0 | Red | 1% | |
| yahakara | Pauper League | 2026-08-31 | 5-0-0 | Red | 6% | |
| yahakara | Pauper League | 2026-08-30 | 5-0-0 | Red | 6% |