Pauper v3 Group 06D5A0 (Pulse of Murasa, Cleansing Wildfire) ⤴ Share image
3Decks in Window
3Tournaments
70.2%Record Win Rate
0.0%
Actual Match WR · 1 matches
95% CI 0.0%–79.3%
33.3%Actual Game WR
5Best Rank
54.8%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 77 decks, 56 from cuts
95% CI 48.5%–60.5%
3.00×
Cut conversion · 54 cut decks vs 10 expected
+7.7
Strength · how it works
14 full-field decks · 54 top-32 decks · 26 other
4%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 97%
$53.70Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleansing Wildfire $0.25 | 95 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Fanatical Offering $0.91 | 95 | 100.0% | 3.389 |
| Krark-Clan Shaman $4.81 | 95 | 100.0% | 2.968 |
| Nyxborn Hydra $0.09 | 95 | 100.0% | 1.326 |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | 95 | 100.0% | 1.0 |
| Toxin Analysis $0.03 | 95 | 100.0% | 1.305 |
| Cast Down $0.12 | 95 | 100.0% | 3.979 |
| Eviscerator's Insight $0.10 | 95 | 100.0% | 1.958 |
| Ichor Wellspring $0.24 | 95 | 100.0% | 2.568 |
| Lembas $0.75 | 95 | 100.0% | 2.232 |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.41 | 95 | 100.0% | 3.632 |
| Refurbished Familiar $0.01 | 95 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Jund | 3 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $31.76
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Krark-Clan Shaman $4.81 | 100.0% | $4.81 |
| 2 | Nyxborn Hydra $0.09 | 66.7% | $0.09 |
| 4 | Refurbished Familiar $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Drossforge Bridge $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Slagwoods Bridge $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Vault of Whispers $2.00 | 100.0% | $2.00 |
| 1 | Blood Fountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Nihil Spellbomb $1.41 | 100.0% | $1.41 |
| 4 | Ichor Wellspring $0.24 | 66.7% | $0.24 |
| 1 | Lembas $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 1 | Makeshift Munitions $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Toxin Analysis $0.03 | 100.0% | $0.03 |
| 4 | Cast Down $0.12 | 100.0% | $0.12 |
| 2 | Eviscerator's Insight $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Fanatical Offering $0.91 | 66.7% | $0.91 |
| 1 | Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Cleansing Wildfire $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 2 | Forest $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Mountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Swamp $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Twisted Landscape $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
Sideboard · $21.94
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Troublemaker Ouphe $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Faerie Macabre $2.99 | 66.7% | $2.99 |
| 1 | Campfire $0.01 | 66.7% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Pyroblast $6.00 | 100.0% | $6.00 |
| 1 | Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | 66.7% | $1.00 |
| 1 | Terminate $0.20 | 66.7% | $0.20 |
| 4 | Weather the Storm $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 2 | Breath Weapon $4.35 | 100.0% | $4.35 |
| 2 | Duress $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$45$50$55$60$65
Apr 2026MayJunJulAugSep
$58.70 · ▲ 20.5% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L-D | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pauper v3 Group A86C54 (Giant's Boulder, Boulderbranch Golem) | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blood Fountain $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.34 | 1.33 | Core |
| Cast Down $0.12 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Cleansing Wildfire $0.25 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Drossforge Bridge $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Eviscerator's Insight $0.10 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Fanatical Offering $0.91 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.66 | 3.67 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Ichor Wellspring $0.24 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.32 | 3.33 | Core |
| Krark-Clan Shaman $4.81 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Lembas $0.75 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.34 | 1.33 | Core |
| Makeshift Munitions $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.34 | 1.33 | Core |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.41 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Nyxborn Hydra $0.09 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.66 | 1.67 | Core |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Refurbished Familiar $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Slagwoods Bridge $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Swamp $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Toxin Analysis $0.03 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Twisted Landscape $0.05 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Vault of Whispers $2.00 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Breath Weapon $4.35 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.34 | 2.33 | Core |
| Duress $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.34 | 2.33 | Core |
| Pyroblast $6.00 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.34 | 1.33 | Core |
| Troublemaker Ouphe $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.34 | 2.33 | Core |
| Weather the Storm $0.75 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Campfire $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
65.8% raw 66.7% |
0.66 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
65.8% raw 66.7% |
0.66 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
65.8% raw 66.7% |
0.66 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Terminate $0.20 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
65.8% raw 66.7% |
0.66 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Snuff Out $4.60 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
34.2% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 3 of 3| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _blaze66 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-09-05 | 5 | 6-1-0 | Jund | 0% |
| RikyTie | Pauper League | 2026-09-04 | 5-0-0 | Jund | 4% | |
| jessy_samek | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-09-01 | 23 | 1-3-0 | Jund | 4% |