Pauper v3 Group 391994 (Artful Dodge, Force Spike) ⤴ Share image
13Decks in Window
10Tournaments
80.6%Record Win Rate
28.6%
Actual Match WR · 7 matches
95% CI 8.2%–64.1%
37.5%Actual Game WR
4Best Rank
64.8%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 30 decks, 22 from cuts
95% CI 55.8%–72.8%
3.00×
Cut conversion · 24 cut decks vs 4 expected
+10.0
Strength · how it works
6 full-field decks · 24 top-32 decks · 11 other
2%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 92%
$66.68Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artful Dodge $0.28 | 41 | 100.0% | 1.488 |
| Cryptic Serpent $0.01 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Deem Inferior $0.01 | 41 | 100.0% | 2.293 |
| Force Spike $0.73 | 41 | 100.0% | 3.244 |
| Ponder $0.50 | 41 | 100.0% | 2.683 |
| Sleep of the Dead $0.10 | 41 | 100.0% | 1.976 |
| Brainstorm $0.01 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Counterspell $0.01 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Lórien Revealed $3.00 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Mental Note $5.99 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Thought Scour $0.24 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Tolarian Terror $0.01 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Blue | 13 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $41.57
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | 76.9% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Cryptic Serpent $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Tolarian Terror $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Brainstorm $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Dispel $0.10 | 92.3% | $0.10 |
| 3 | Force Spike $0.73 | 92.3% | $0.73 |
| 4 | Mental Note $5.99 | 100.0% | $5.99 |
| 4 | Thought Scour $0.24 | 100.0% | $0.24 |
| 4 | Counterspell $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Artful Dodge $0.28 | 100.0% | $0.28 |
| 3 | Ponder $0.50 | 92.3% | $0.50 |
| 2 | Sleep of the Dead $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 3 | Deem Inferior $0.01 | 84.6% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Deep Analysis $0.01 | 84.6% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Lórien Revealed $3.00 | 100.0% | $3.00 |
| 16 | Island $0.01 | 84.6% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $25.11
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Azure Fleet Admiral $0.01 | 69.2% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Annul $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | 84.6% | $0.48 |
| 3 | Gut Shot $3.63 | 84.6% | $3.63 |
| 4 | Hydroblast $3.24 | 92.3% | $3.24 |
| 3 | Steel Sabotage $0.09 | 69.2% | $0.09 |
Consensus Price History
$68$70$72$74$76$78
Apr 2026MayJunJulAugSep
$72.68 · ▲ 6.6% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L-D | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grixis Affinity | 3 | 2 | 1-2-0 |
33.3%
6.1%–79.2% CI
|
42.9% |
| Pauper v3 Group A2EC3F (Ashnod's Altar, Myr Retriever) | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group AC68D2 (Artful Dodge, Force Spike) | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group E49A72 (Lifelink, Gladecover Scout) | 1 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Turbo Fog | 1 | 1 | 0-1-0 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artful Dodge $0.28 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.07 | 1.08 | Core |
| Brainstorm $0.01 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Counterspell $0.01 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Cryptic Serpent $0.01 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Deem Inferior $0.01 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.78 | 2.77 | Core |
| Force Spike $0.73 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.92 | 2.92 | Core |
| Island $0.01 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
15.85 | 15.85 | Core |
| Lórien Revealed $3.00 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mental Note $5.99 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ponder $0.50 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.93 | 2.92 | Core |
| Sleep of the Dead $0.10 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Thought Scour $0.24 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Tolarian Terror $0.01 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Annul $0.01 | sideboard | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.31 | 2.31 | Core |
| Hydroblast $3.24 | sideboard | 13 w 12.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.92 | 3.92 | Core |
| Dispel $0.10 | main | 12 w 11.8 |
92.8% raw 92.3% |
1.00 | 1.08 | Core |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | sideboard | 12 w 11.8 |
92.8% raw 92.3% |
1.93 | 2.08 | Core |
| Gut Shot $3.63 | sideboard | 12 w 11.8 |
92.8% raw 92.3% |
2.86 | 3.08 | Core |
| Steel Sabotage $0.09 | sideboard | 12 w 11.7 |
92.4% raw 92.3% |
2.47 | 2.67 | Core |
| Deep Analysis $0.01 | main | 11 w 10.8 |
85.2% raw 84.6% |
0.85 | 1.00 | Core |
| Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | main | 11 w 10.8 |
85.2% raw 84.6% |
1.63 | 1.91 | Core |
| Azure Fleet Admiral $0.01 | sideboard | 9 w 8.9 |
69.8% raw 69.2% |
0.70 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Spell Pierce $0.05 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
14.8% raw 15.4% |
0.22 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Murmuring Mystic $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
14.8% raw 15.4% |
0.22 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Boomerang $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
7.2% raw 7.7% |
0.14 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Delver of Secrets | main | 1 w 1.0 |
7.6% raw 7.7% |
0.31 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
7.2% raw 7.7% |
0.29 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Envelop $2.10 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
7.6% raw 7.7% |
0.15 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Piracy Charm $0.04 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
7.2% raw 7.7% |
0.21 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Spreading Seas $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
7.2% raw 7.7% |
0.21 | 3.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 13 of 13| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex2109 | Pauper League | 2026-09-06 | 5-0-0 | Blue | 2% | |
| Sarlanga | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-09-05 | 24 | 3-3-0 | Blue | 3% |
| fsst | Pauper League | 2026-09-05 | 5-0-0 | Blue | 2% | |
| carvs | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-09-04 | 4 | 6-2-0 | Blue | 2% |
| Coachinho | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-09-04 | 12 | 4-2-0 | Blue | 3% |
| Alex2109 | Pauper League | 2026-09-04 | 5-0-0 | Blue | 2% | |
| fsst | Pauper League | 2026-09-04 | 5-0-0 | Blue | 2% | |
| carvs | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-09-03 | 6 | 5-2-0 | Blue | 2% |
| carvs | Pauper League | 2026-09-02 | 5-0-0 | Blue | 2% | |
| kikuTz | Mont Weekly Pauper | 2026-09-01 | 18 | 1-3-0 | Blue | 9% |
| yuxiaoyu | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-09-01 | 10 | 3-2-0 | Blue | 2% |
| carvs | Pauper League | 2026-09-01 | 5-0-0 | Blue | 2% | |
| carvs | Pauper League | 2026-09-01 | 5-0-0 | Blue | 2% |