Premodern v3 Group 021433 (Aura of Silence, Exploration) ⤴ Share image
5Decks in Window
3Tournaments
50.2%Record Win Rate
50.0%
Actual Match WR · 2 matches
95% CI 9.5%–90.5%
50.0%Actual Game WR
2Best Rank
57.8%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 15 decks, 4 from cuts
95% CI 45.8%–69.0%
0.93×
Cut conversion · 4 cut decks vs 5 expected
+1.2
Strength · how it works
11 full-field decks · 3 top-32 decks · 8 other
2%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 95%
$2,589.34Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argothian Enchantress $51.62 | 23 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Aura of Silence $3.14 | 23 | 100.0% | 1.957 |
| Enchantress's Presence $0.40 | 23 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Exploration $26.75 | 23 | 100.0% | 1.913 |
| Solitary Confinement $0.26 | 23 | 100.0% | 1.565 |
| Sterling Grove $2.47 | 23 | 100.0% | 3.348 |
| Mirri's Guile $6.75 | 23 | 100.0% | 3.913 |
| Opalescence $27.99 | 23 | 100.0% | 2.696 |
| Parallax Wave $19.75 | 23 | 100.0% | 2.87 |
| Replenish $173.96 | 23 | 100.0% | 1.739 |
| Seal of Cleansing $0.01 | 23 | 100.0% | 2.522 |
| Swords to Plowshares $0.49 | 23 | 100.0% | 2.957 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Selesnya | 5 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $2,381.42
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Argothian Enchantress $51.62 | 100.0% | $51.62 |
| 1 | Exploration $26.75 | 100.0% | $26.75 |
| 4 | Mirri's Guile $6.75 | 80.0% | $6.75 |
| 4 | Wild Growth $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 3 | Seal of Cleansing $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Sterling Grove $2.47 | 100.0% | $2.47 |
| 3 | Aura of Silence $3.14 | 100.0% | $3.14 |
| 4 | Enchantress's Presence $0.40 | 100.0% | $0.40 |
| 1 | Solitary Confinement $0.26 | 100.0% | $0.26 |
| 3 | Opalescence $27.99 | 60.0% | $27.99 |
| 3 | Parallax Wave $19.75 | 60.0% | $19.75 |
| 3 | Swords to Plowshares $0.49 | 60.0% | $0.49 |
| 2 | Replenish $173.96 | 100.0% | $173.96 |
| 4 | Brushland $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 5 | Forest $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Plains $0.01 | 80.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Serra's Sanctum $385.00 | 100.0% | $385.00 |
| 4 | Windswept Heath $9.99 | 100.0% | $9.99 |
| 2 | Wooded Foothills $14.41 | 100.0% | $14.41 |
Sideboard · $207.92
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Xantid Swarm $2.00 | 100.0% | $2.00 |
| 2 | Tormod's Crypt $0.09 | 100.0% | $0.09 |
| 2 | Sacred Ground $0.30 | 80.0% | $0.30 |
| 1 | Aura of Silence $3.14 | 40.0% | $3.14 |
| 1 | Karmic Justice $0.75 | 80.0% | $0.75 |
| 1 | Sphere of Law $0.17 | 80.0% | $0.17 |
| 1 | Abeyance $23.03 | 40.0% | $23.03 |
| 3 | Ray of Revelation $0.03 | 60.0% | $0.03 |
| 1 | Replenish $173.96 | 60.0% | $173.96 |
Consensus Price History
$2,400$2,600$2,800$3,000$3,200
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$2,598.49 · ▼ 12.4% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premodern v3 Group D8CE6F (Peek, Misdirection) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Premodern v3 Group E68EF9 (Caller of the Claw, Yavimaya Granger) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argothian Enchantress $51.62 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Aura of Silence $3.14 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.19 | 3.20 | Core |
| Brushland $0.10 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Enchantress's Presence $0.40 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Exploration $26.75 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.19 | 1.20 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
5.19 | 5.20 | Core |
| Mirri's Guile $6.75 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.62 | 3.60 | Core |
| Opalescence $27.99 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.60 | 2.60 | Core |
| Parallax Wave $19.75 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.42 | 2.40 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.81 | 2.80 | Core |
| Replenish $173.96 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.39 | 2.40 | Core |
| Seal of Cleansing $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Serra's Sanctum $385.00 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Solitary Confinement $0.26 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.41 | 1.40 | Core |
| Sterling Grove $2.47 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Swords to Plowshares $0.49 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.19 | 3.20 | Core |
| Wild Growth $0.15 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Windswept Heath $9.99 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Wooded Foothills $14.41 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Tormod's Crypt $0.09 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.19 | 2.20 | Core |
| Xantid Swarm $2.00 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.19 | 3.20 | Core |
| Karmic Justice $0.75 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
80.8% raw 80.0% |
1.22 | 1.50 | Core |
| Sacred Ground $0.30 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
80.8% raw 80.0% |
1.62 | 2.00 | Core |
| Sphere of Law $0.17 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
80.8% raw 80.0% |
1.01 | 1.25 | Core |
| Ray of Revelation $0.03 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
59.3% raw 60.0% |
1.78 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Replenish $173.96 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
60.9% raw 60.0% |
0.61 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Abeyance $23.03 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
40.7% raw 40.0% |
0.81 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Aura of Silence $3.14 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
40.1% raw 40.0% |
0.40 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Warmth $0.73 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
40.7% raw 40.0% |
0.81 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Gaea's Blessing $0.18 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
19.2% raw 20.0% |
0.38 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Parallax Wave $19.75 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
19.2% raw 20.0% |
0.38 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Solitary Confinement $0.26 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
19.2% raw 20.0% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Tsabo's Web $2.00 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
19.9% raw 20.0% |
0.40 | 2.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 5 of 5| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _Batutinha_ | Premodern Challenge 16 | 2026-10-30 | 2 | 7-1-0 | Selesnya | 2% |
| Demian77 | Premodern Challenge 16 | 2026-10-29 | 18 | 1-2-0 | Selesnya | 4% |
| MandrillMan | Premodern Challenge 16 | 2026-10-27 | 11 | 2-2-0 | Selesnya | 7% |
| Demian77 | Premodern Challenge 16 | 2026-10-27 | 18 | 2-3-0 | Selesnya | 2% |
| SinKarma | Premodern Challenge 16 | 2026-10-27 | 22 | 2-3-0 | Selesnya | 2% |