Vintage v3 Group 1DA6FA (Commandeer, Subtlety) ⤴ Share image
7Decks in Window
2Tournaments
41.7%Record Win Rate
45.7%
Actual Match WR · 35 matches
95% CI 30.5%–61.8%
46.1%Actual Game WR
14Best Rank
55.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 29 decks, 16 from cuts
95% CI 46.5%–63.0%
1.38×
Cut conversion · 15 cut decks vs 10 expected
+3.1
Strength · how it works
14 full-field decks · 15 top-32 decks · 4 other
0%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 99%
$8,792.06Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basking Rootwalla $0.01 | 37 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Commandeer $1.99 | 37 | 100.0% | 3.946 |
| Master of Death $0.02 | 37 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Squee, Goblin Nabob $0.01 | 37 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Subtlety $6.92 | 37 | 100.0% | 3.811 |
| Vengevine $5.29 | 37 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Blazing Rootwalla $0.01 | 37 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Chalice of the Void $12.00 | 37 | 100.0% | 1.0 |
| Force of Negation $39.29 | 37 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Force of Will $48.65 | 37 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Hollow One $0.10 | 37 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Mental Misstep $5.25 | 37 | 100.0% | 1.0 |
| Mindbreak Trap $5.28 | 37 | 100.0% | 3.838 |
| Serum Powder $0.54 | 37 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Colorless | 6 |
| Green | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $8,786.14
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Basking Rootwalla $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Blazing Rootwalla $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Master of Death $0.02 | 100.0% | $0.02 |
| 4 | Squee, Goblin Nabob $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Subtlety $6.92 | 71.4% | $6.92 |
| 4 | Vengevine $5.29 | 100.0% | $5.29 |
| 4 | Hollow One $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Chalice of the Void $12.00 | 100.0% | $12.00 |
| 4 | Serum Powder $0.54 | 100.0% | $0.54 |
| 1 | Mental Misstep $5.25 | 100.0% | $5.25 |
| 4 | Force of Negation $39.29 | 100.0% | $39.29 |
| 4 | Mindbreak Trap $5.28 | 85.7% | $5.28 |
| 4 | Force of Will $48.65 | 100.0% | $48.65 |
| 4 | Commandeer $1.99 | 85.7% | $1.99 |
| 1 | Gitaxian Probe $2.00 | 85.7% | $2.00 |
| 4 | Bazaar of Baghdad $2,068.70 | 100.0% | $2,068.70 |
| 1 | Strip Mine $11.65 | 100.0% | $11.65 |
| 4 | Wasteland $12.00 | 100.0% | $12.00 |
Sideboard · $5.92
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Fury $0.09 | 71.4% | $0.09 |
| 1 | Snapback $0.10 | 42.9% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Ravenous Trap $0.01 | 57.1% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Pyrokinesis $1.35 | 85.7% | $1.35 |
| 2 | Echoing Deeps $0.01 | 71.4% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$8,000$8,250$8,500$8,750$9,000$9,250
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$8,819.66 · ▲ 7.5% over 180 days
Matchups
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basking Rootwalla $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Bazaar of Baghdad $2,068.70 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Blazing Rootwalla $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Chalice of the Void $12.00 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Commandeer $1.99 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.86 | 3.86 | Core |
| Force of Negation $39.29 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Force of Will $48.65 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Hollow One $0.10 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Master of Death $0.02 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mental Misstep $5.25 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Mindbreak Trap $5.28 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.86 | 3.86 | Core |
| Serum Powder $0.54 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Squee, Goblin Nabob $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Strip Mine $11.65 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Subtlety $6.92 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.72 | 3.71 | Core |
| Vengevine $5.29 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Wasteland $12.00 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Pyrokinesis $1.35 | sideboard | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.86 | 3.86 | Core |
| Gitaxian Probe $2.00 | main | 6 w 6.0 |
86.4% raw 85.7% |
0.86 | 1.00 | Core |
| Echoing Deeps $0.01 | sideboard | 6 w 5.9 |
85.8% raw 85.7% |
2.15 | 2.50 | Core |
| Fury $0.09 | sideboard | 6 w 6.0 |
86.4% raw 85.7% |
3.31 | 3.83 | Core |
| Ravenous Trap $0.01 | sideboard | 6 w 5.9 |
85.8% raw 85.7% |
3.00 | 3.50 | Core |
| Snapback $0.10 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
42.5% raw 42.9% |
0.56 | 1.33 | Flex |
| Force of Vigor $3.00 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
27.8% raw 28.6% |
0.69 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Ghost Quarter $0.24 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
28.9% raw 28.6% |
0.29 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Karakas $11.76 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
28.0% raw 28.6% |
0.28 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Gaea's Cradle $1,350.00 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
14.2% raw 14.3% |
0.14 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Poxwalkers $4.13 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
13.6% raw 14.3% |
0.54 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Endurance $0.07 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
14.2% raw 14.3% |
0.14 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Leyline of the Void $0.24 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
14.2% raw 14.3% |
0.57 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Noxious Revival $3.73 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
14.4% raw 14.3% |
0.14 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 7 of 7| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| oskiyaa | Vintage Challenge 32 | 2026-10-31 | 14 | 4-2-0 | Colorless | 0% |
| Hubka, Chris | North American Eternal Weekend - Vintage Championship | 2026-10-30 | 58 | 7-3-0 | Colorless | 0% |
| Sgiambi | North American Eternal Weekend - Vintage Championship | 2026-10-30 | 148 | 5-5-0 | Colorless | 0% |
| JesS4 | North American Eternal Weekend - Vintage Championship | 2026-10-30 | 229 | 4-6-0 | Green | 2% |
| Smerz, Alex | North American Eternal Weekend - Vintage Championship | 2026-10-30 | 316 | 2-3-0 | Colorless | 0% |
| codyphillips1991 | North American Eternal Weekend - Vintage Championship | 2026-10-30 | 381 | 1-3-0 | Colorless | 0% |
| Hare, Zac | North American Eternal Weekend - Vintage Championship | 2026-10-30 | 430 | 0-2-0 | Colorless | 6% |