Pioneer v3 Group EFC3D1 (Pompous Battlemage, Flow State) ⤴ Share image
7Decks in Window
4Tournaments
71.3%Record Win Rate
Actual Match WR
Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
—
Adjusted WR (90d)
—
Cut conversion
—
Strength · how it works
3 full-field decks · 13 top-32 decks · 7 other
Spread (median rogueness)
$153.08Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Academic Dispute $0.05 | 23 | 100.0% | 3.652 |
| Boomerang Basics $0.01 | 23 | 100.0% | 3.087 |
| Flow State $0.75 | 23 | 100.0% | 3.87 |
| Pompous Battlemage $0.30 | 23 | 100.0% | 2.652 |
| Sleight of Hand $0.02 | 23 | 100.0% | 3.957 |
| Stormchaser's Talent $1.79 | 23 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | 23 | 100.0% | 3.13 |
| Monastery Swiftspear $0.07 | 23 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Soul-Scar Mage $0.25 | 23 | 100.0% | 3.174 |
| Emberheart Challenger $0.15 | 21 | 93.3% | 2.522 |
| Reckless Rage $0.06 | 21 | 93.3% | 3.13 |
| Riverglide Pathway $3.49 | 18 | 80.0% | 1.478 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Izzet | 7 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $104.75
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Monastery Swiftspear $0.07 | 100.0% | $0.07 |
| 3 | Soul-Scar Mage $0.25 | 85.7% | $0.25 |
| 2 | Emberheart Challenger $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 1 | Experimental Synthesizer $0.05 | 57.1% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Stormchaser's Talent $1.79 | 100.0% | $1.79 |
| 4 | Academic Dispute $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Burst Lightning $0.01 | 85.7% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Reckless Rage $0.06 | 57.1% | $0.06 |
| 3 | Boomerang Basics $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Pompous Battlemage $0.30 | 57.1% | $0.30 |
| 4 | Sleight of Hand $0.02 | 100.0% | $0.02 |
| 4 | Flow State $0.75 | 85.7% | $0.75 |
| 1 | Island $0.01 | 85.7% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Mountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Riverglide Pathway $3.49 | 85.7% | $3.49 |
| 4 | Riverpyre Verge $10.64 | 100.0% | $10.64 |
| 4 | Shivan Reef $0.15 | 71.4% | $0.15 |
| 4 | Spirebluff Canal $2.70 | 100.0% | $2.70 |
| 4 | Steam Vents $8.56 | 100.0% | $8.56 |
Sideboard · $48.33
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Quantum Riddler $24.00 | 71.4% | $24.00 |
| 1 | Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | 85.7% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Firebending Lesson $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Octopus Form $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Redcap Melee $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Spell Pierce $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 1 | It'll Quench Ya! $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Boomerang Basics $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Iroh's Demonstration $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Scorching Shot $0.05 | 71.4% | $0.05 |
Consensus Price History
$140$160$180$200$220$240
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$151.28 · ▼ 24.7% over 180 days
Matchups
No recorded archetype-vs-archetype matches for this mode yet.
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academic Dispute $0.05 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Boomerang Basics $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.86 | 3.86 | Core |
| Emberheart Challenger $0.15 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.43 | 2.43 | Core |
| Flow State $0.75 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.72 | 3.71 | Core |
| Monastery Swiftspear $0.07 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.28 | 2.29 | Core |
| Pompous Battlemage $0.30 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.71 | 2.71 | Core |
| Reckless Rage $0.06 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.57 | 3.57 | Core |
| Riverpyre Verge $10.64 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Shivan Reef $0.15 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.72 | 3.71 | Core |
| Sleight of Hand $0.02 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Spirebluff Canal $2.70 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Steam Vents $8.56 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Stormchaser's Talent $1.79 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Boomerang Basics $0.01 | sideboard | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Firebending Lesson $0.01 | sideboard | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Iroh's Demonstration $0.01 | sideboard | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| It'll Quench Ya! $0.01 | sideboard | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Octopus Form $0.01 | sideboard | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Redcap Melee $0.01 | sideboard | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Spell Pierce $0.05 | sideboard | 7 w 6.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Island $0.01 | main | 6 w 5.9 |
85.8% raw 85.7% |
0.86 | 1.00 | Core |
| Riverglide Pathway $3.49 | main | 6 w 5.9 |
85.8% raw 85.7% |
0.86 | 1.00 | Core |
| Soul-Scar Mage $0.25 | main | 6 w 5.9 |
85.8% raw 85.7% |
3.15 | 3.67 | Core |
| Quantum Riddler $24.00 | sideboard | 6 w 5.9 |
85.8% raw 85.7% |
1.57 | 1.83 | Core |
| Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | sideboard | 6 w 5.9 |
85.8% raw 85.7% |
0.86 | 1.00 | Core |
| Scorching Shot $0.05 | sideboard | 5 w 4.9 |
71.6% raw 71.4% |
2.15 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Experimental Synthesizer $0.05 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
57.2% raw 57.1% |
0.57 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Essence Burn $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
28.4% raw 28.6% |
0.57 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Ghost Vacuum $2.50 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
28.4% raw 28.6% |
0.28 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Heroes' Hangout $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
14.2% raw 14.3% |
0.43 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Monstrous Rage $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
14.2% raw 14.3% |
0.28 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Multiversal Passage $4.71 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
14.2% raw 14.3% |
0.28 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Screaming Nemesis $5.21 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
14.2% raw 14.3% |
0.28 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Precise Redaction $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
14.2% raw 14.3% |
0.28 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Ral, Crackling Wit $8.48 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
14.2% raw 14.3% |
0.28 | 2.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 7 of 7| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _Falcon_ | Pioneer Challenge 16 | 2026-10-31 | 1 | 7-2-0 | Izzet | 3% |
| ElCucuy | Pioneer Challenge 16 | 2026-10-31 | 23 | 1-4-0 | Izzet | 3% |
| _ZNT_ | Pioneer League | 2026-10-31 | 5-0-0 | Izzet | 2% | |
| Demian77 | Pioneer RC Super Qualifier | 2026-10-30 | 11 | 6-2-0 | Izzet | 1% |
| _ZNT_ | Pioneer RC Super Qualifier | 2026-10-30 | 16 | 6-2-0 | Izzet | 2% |
| PedraStone | Pioneer RC Super Qualifier | 2026-10-30 | 31 | 5-3-0 | Izzet | 2% |
| Capitano_CL | Pioneer Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 1 | 8-1-0 | Izzet | 2% |