Standard v3 Group CC97F2 (Chainsaw, Dwalin, Weaponmaster) ⤴ Share image
4Decks in Window
2Tournaments
72.9%Record Win Rate
66.7%
Actual Match WR · 12 matches
95% CI 39.1%–86.2%
60.0%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
58.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 25 decks, 9 from cuts
95% CI 47.5%–67.8%
0.81×
Cut conversion · 12 cut decks vs 16 expected
+1.0
Strength · how it works
13 full-field decks · 12 top-32 decks · 8 other
2%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 89%
$277.17Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chainsaw $0.43 | 33 | 100.0% | 2.727 |
| Dragonfire Blade $0.35 | 33 | 100.0% | 3.788 |
| Dwalin, Weaponmaster $0.01 | 33 | 100.0% | 2.727 |
| Dwarven Mauler $0.01 | 33 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Dáin's Company $0.05 | 33 | 100.0% | 3.909 |
| Leyline Axe $2.00 | 33 | 100.0% | 3.909 |
| Kíli the Resourceful $0.44 | 32 | 96.5% | 3.848 |
| Thorin, Mountain-king $2.00 | 31 | 93.1% | 3.303 |
| Lavaspur Boots $0.70 | 30 | 89.7% | 3.333 |
| Giott, King of the Dwarves $0.01 | 17 | 51.7% | 0.879 |
| Basilisk Collar $2.90 | 15 | 44.8% | 1.03 |
| Giantcraft Helm | 10 | 31.0% | 0.515 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Boros | 4 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $233.96
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bofur, Reliable Guardian $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Dwarven Mauler $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Dwalin, Weaponmaster $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Dáin's Company $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Kíli the Resourceful $0.44 | 100.0% | $0.44 |
| 4 | Thorin, Mountain-king $2.00 | 100.0% | $2.00 |
| 3 | Basilisk Collar $2.90 | 50.0% | $2.90 |
| 4 | Dragonfire Blade $0.35 | 100.0% | $0.35 |
| 4 | Lavaspur Boots $0.70 | 75.0% | $0.70 |
| 2 | Chainsaw $0.43 | 100.0% | $0.43 |
| 4 | Leyline Axe $2.00 | 100.0% | $2.00 |
| 3 | Cavern of Souls $42.00 | 100.0% | $42.00 |
| 4 | Inspiring Vantage $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 1 | Mountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Multiversal Passage $4.77 | 100.0% | $4.77 |
| 2 | Plains $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Sacred Foundry $8.00 | 100.0% | $8.00 |
| 4 | Sunbillow Verge $8.92 | 75.0% | $8.92 |
| 4 | The Lonely Mountain $0.17 | 100.0% | $0.17 |
Sideboard · $43.21
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Shattered Acolyte $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Voice of Victory $16.30 | 75.0% | $16.30 |
| 2 | Giant Cindermaw $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Rest in Peace $0.25 | 75.0% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Case of the Crimson Pulse $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Erode $4.50 | 100.0% | $4.50 |
| 2 | Abrade $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Split Up $0.79 | 75.0% | $0.79 |
Consensus Price History
$200$300$400$500$600$700
May 2026JunJulAugSepOct
$281.62 · ▼ 1.9% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mono-Green Landfall | 3 | 1 | 2-1 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
55.6% |
| Dimir Midrange | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Izzet Spellementals | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Boros Dragons | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Jeskai Artifacts | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Standard v3 Group 1B00F2 (Uldaros Theorix, Seasoned Cryomancer) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Standard v3 Group 41253F (Fatehold Charm, Countersculpt) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Standard v3 Group 4B6758 (Ravenous Robots, Pinnacle Emissary) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basilisk Collar $2.90 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.51 | 2.50 | Core |
| Cavern of Souls $42.00 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Chainsaw $0.43 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Dáin's Company $0.05 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Dragonfire Blade $0.35 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Dwalin, Weaponmaster $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Dwarven Mauler $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Inspiring Vantage $0.75 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Kíli the Resourceful $0.44 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Lavaspur Boots $0.70 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.76 | 3.75 | Core |
| Leyline Axe $2.00 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.25 | 1.25 | Core |
| Multiversal Passage $4.77 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.24 | 1.25 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.75 | 1.75 | Core |
| Sacred Foundry $8.00 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| The Lonely Mountain $0.17 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Thorin, Mountain-king $2.00 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Erode $4.50 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Rest in Peace $0.25 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.76 | 2.75 | Core |
| Shattered Acolyte $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Bofur, Reliable Guardian $0.01 | main | 3 w 3.0 |
76.4% raw 75.0% |
0.76 | 1.00 | Core |
| Sunbillow Verge $8.92 | main | 3 w 3.0 |
76.4% raw 75.0% |
3.06 | 4.00 | Core |
| Abrade $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
76.4% raw 75.0% |
1.53 | 2.00 | Core |
| Case of the Crimson Pulse $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
76.4% raw 75.0% |
0.76 | 1.00 | Core |
| Giant Cindermaw $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
76.4% raw 75.0% |
1.53 | 2.00 | Core |
| Split Up $0.79 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
76.4% raw 75.0% |
0.76 | 1.00 | Core |
| Voice of Victory $16.30 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
76.4% raw 75.0% |
1.53 | 2.00 | Core |
| Doc Ock's Tentacles $0.10 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
25.5% raw 25.0% |
0.25 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Erode $4.50 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
23.6% raw 25.0% |
0.47 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Giott, King of the Dwarves $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
23.6% raw 25.0% |
0.47 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Starting Town $8.00 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
23.6% raw 25.0% |
0.71 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Bilbo's Gambit $0.50 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
23.6% raw 25.0% |
0.24 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Bofur, Reliable Guardian // Concerted Care $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
23.6% raw 25.0% |
0.24 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Chainsaw $0.43 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
23.6% raw 25.0% |
0.24 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Doc Ock's Tentacles $0.10 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
23.6% raw 25.0% |
0.24 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fíli the Pathfinder $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
23.6% raw 25.0% |
0.24 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Mjölnir, Hammer of Thor $8.00 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
23.6% raw 25.0% |
0.24 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Sheltered by Ghosts $0.94 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
23.6% raw 25.0% |
0.47 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| The Queen of Dale $13.52 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
23.6% raw 25.0% |
0.24 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 4 of 4| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watchwolf92 | Standard League | 2026-10-15 | 5-0-0 | Boros | 2% | |
| ___OVC___ | $uper $unday RCQ - Standard - SCG CON Los Angeles - Sunday - 9:30 am | 2026-10-11 | 1 | 5-0-1 | Boros | 2% |
| Ran, Andy | $uper $unday RCQ - Standard - SCG CON Los Angeles - Sunday - 9:30 am | 2026-10-11 | 21 | 3-2-0 | Boros | 9% |
| Frazier, Gene | $uper $unday RCQ - Standard - SCG CON Los Angeles - Sunday - 9:30 am | 2026-10-11 | 32 | 2-3-0 | Boros | 2% |