Standard v3 Group 3F491D (Valley Flamecaller, Fireglass Mentor) ⤴ Share image
3Decks in Window
3Tournaments
72.4%Record Win Rate
75.0%
Actual Match WR · 4 matches
95% CI 30.1%–95.4%
58.3%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
56.8%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 29 decks, 14 from cuts
95% CI 47.5%–65.2%
0.95×
Cut conversion · 16 cut decks vs 17 expected
+1.7
Strength · how it works
13 full-field decks · 16 top-32 decks · 5 other
7%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 93%
$174.76Consensus 75 Price · 62/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fireglass Mentor $0.04 | 34 | 100.0% | 3.794 |
| Flamecache Gecko $0.03 | 34 | 100.0% | 3.971 |
| Gev, Scaled Scorch $0.14 | 34 | 100.0% | 3.029 |
| Hired Claw $0.11 | 34 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Iridescent Vinelasher $0.49 | 34 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Valley Flamecaller $0.09 | 34 | 100.0% | 2.882 |
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | 32 | 94.1% | 3.559 |
| Master of Barbs | 32 | 94.1% | 3.765 |
| Ingris Stingerquill | 31 | 91.2% | 2.794 |
| Stingerquill Charm | 29 | 85.3% | 3.353 |
| Thought-Stalker Warlock $0.03 | 7 | 20.6% | 0.5 |
| Stinging Vitriol | 4 | 11.8% | 0.294 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Rakdos | 3 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $168.05
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Hired Claw $0.11 | 100.0% | $0.11 |
| 4 | Iridescent Vinelasher $0.49 | 100.0% | $0.49 |
| 1 | Ravine Raider $0.01 | 33.3% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Fireglass Mentor $0.04 | 100.0% | $0.04 |
| 4 | Flamecache Gecko $0.03 | 100.0% | $0.03 |
| 3 | Gev, Scaled Scorch $0.14 | 100.0% | $0.14 |
| 4 | Master of Barbs | 100.0% | |
| 3 | Ingris Stingerquill | 100.0% | |
| 2 | Thought-Stalker Warlock $0.03 | 100.0% | $0.03 |
| 2 | Valley Flamecaller $0.09 | 100.0% | $0.09 |
| 2 | Burst Lightning $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Stingerquill Charm | 100.0% | |
| 2 | Stinging Vitriol | 100.0% | |
| 4 | Blazemire Verge $8.19 | 100.0% | $8.19 |
| 4 | Blood Crypt $7.27 | 100.0% | $7.27 |
| 2 | Cavern of Souls $43.00 | 100.0% | $43.00 |
| 1 | Haunted Ridge $0.64 | 100.0% | $0.64 |
| 4 | Mountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Rockface Village $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 2 | Starting Town $8.00 | 100.0% | $8.00 |
| 4 | Swamp $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $6.71
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Vengeful Tracker $0.01 | 66.7% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Laughing Jasper Flint $0.20 | 100.0% | $0.20 |
| 2 | Thought-Stalker Warlock $0.03 | 100.0% | $0.03 |
| 1 | Sunspine Lynx $0.96 | 100.0% | $0.96 |
| 1 | The Legend of Roku $4.63 | 100.0% | $4.63 |
| 3 | Requiting Hex $0.20 | 100.0% | $0.20 |
| 3 | Duress $0.01 | 66.7% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$150$160$170$180$190$200
May 2026JunJulAugSepOct
$175.09 · ▼ 5.2% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimir Midrange | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Four-Color Control | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Jeskai Artifacts | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Standard v3 Group 7E746C (Avengers Disassembled, Improvisation Capstone) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blazemire Verge $8.19 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Blood Crypt $7.27 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Cavern of Souls $43.00 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Fireglass Mentor $0.04 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.34 | 2.33 | Core |
| Flamecache Gecko $0.03 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Gev, Scaled Scorch $0.14 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Haunted Ridge $0.64 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Hired Claw $0.11 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ingris Stingerquill | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Iridescent Vinelasher $0.49 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Master of Barbs | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Rockface Village $0.10 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Starting Town $8.00 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Stingerquill Charm | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Stinging Vitriol | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Swamp $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Thought-Stalker Warlock $0.03 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Valley Flamecaller $0.09 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.33 | 2.33 | Core |
| Duress $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Laughing Jasper Flint $0.20 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Requiting Hex $0.20 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.67 | 3.67 | Core |
| Sunspine Lynx $0.96 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.34 | 1.33 | Core |
| The Legend of Roku $4.63 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Thought-Stalker Warlock $0.03 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Vengeful Tracker $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
66.4% raw 66.7% |
1.99 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Ravine Raider $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
32.9% raw 33.3% |
0.33 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 3 of 3| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman, Joseph | Vault 509 Trading Card Shop Standard RCQ | 2026-10-17 | 1 | 2-0-0 | Rakdos | 6% |
| yeojlil | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-14 | 4 | 4-3-0 | Rakdos | 8% |
| yeojlil | Standard Challenge 32 | 2026-10-13 | 12 | 3-2-0 | Rakdos | 7% |