Standard v3 Group 38F639 (Valley Flamecaller, Flamecache Gecko) ⤴ Share image
11Decks in Window
8Tournaments
63.4%Record Win Rate
50.0%
Actual Match WR · 14 matches
95% CI 26.8%–73.2%
50.0%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
52.2%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 26 decks, 13 from cuts
95% CI 42.2%–61.8%
1.08×
Cut conversion · 15 cut decks vs 13 expected
+1.0
Strength · how it works
11 full-field decks · 15 top-32 decks · 5 other
7%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
73% stock · coherence 95%
$191.11Consensus 75 Price · 64/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flamecache Gecko $0.03 | 31 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Gev, Scaled Scorch $0.14 | 31 | 100.0% | 2.968 |
| Ingris Stingerquill | 31 | 100.0% | 3.065 |
| Master of Barbs | 31 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Stingerquill Charm | 31 | 100.0% | 3.935 |
| Valley Flamecaller $0.09 | 31 | 100.0% | 2.871 |
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | 31 | 100.0% | 3.871 |
| Hired Claw $0.11 | 31 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Iridescent Vinelasher $0.49 | 31 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Fireglass Mentor $0.04 | 28 | 90.3% | 3.484 |
| Stinging Vitriol | 5 | 16.1% | 0.323 |
| Samut, Hazoret's Champion | 4 | 12.9% | 0.29 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Rakdos | 11 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $184.00
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Hired Claw $0.11 | 100.0% | $0.11 |
| 4 | Iridescent Vinelasher $0.49 | 100.0% | $0.49 |
| 3 | Fireglass Mentor $0.04 | 54.5% | $0.04 |
| 4 | Flamecache Gecko $0.03 | 100.0% | $0.03 |
| 3 | Gev, Scaled Scorch $0.14 | 90.9% | $0.14 |
| 4 | Master of Barbs | 100.0% | |
| 3 | Ingris Stingerquill | 100.0% | |
| 3 | Valley Flamecaller $0.09 | 72.7% | $0.09 |
| 4 | Burst Lightning $0.01 | 81.8% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Stingerquill Charm | 90.9% | |
| 4 | Blazemire Verge $8.19 | 100.0% | $8.19 |
| 4 | Blood Crypt $7.27 | 100.0% | $7.27 |
| 2 | Cavern of Souls $42.00 | 63.6% | $42.00 |
| 1 | Haunted Ridge $0.99 | 54.5% | $0.99 |
| 3 | Mountain $0.01 | 81.8% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Multiversal Passage $4.77 | 54.5% | $4.77 |
| 2 | Rockface Village $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 3 | Starting Town $8.00 | 54.5% | $8.00 |
| 3 | Swamp $0.01 | 54.5% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $7.11
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Magebane Lizard $0.20 | 45.5% | $0.20 |
| 2 | Laughing Jasper Flint $0.20 | 63.6% | $0.20 |
| 3 | Thought-Stalker Warlock $0.03 | 54.5% | $0.03 |
| 1 | Sunspine Lynx $0.96 | 54.5% | $0.96 |
| 1 | The Legend of Roku $4.63 | 45.5% | $4.63 |
| 3 | Requiting Hex $0.20 | 54.5% | $0.20 |
| 3 | Duress $0.01 | 54.5% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$180$190$200$210$220$230
May 2026JunJulAugSepOct
$192.22 · ▼ 8.9% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Izzet Spellementals | 3 | 2 | 2-1 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
62.5% |
| Mono-Green Landfall | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Selesnya Landfall | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Boros Dragons | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Dimir Midrange | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Four-Color Control | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Four-Color Elementals | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Standard v3 Group 36ABC0 (Essence Scatter, Negate) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Standard v3 Group 48B214 (Pinnacle Starcage, Get Lost) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Standard v3 Group 7FD8F5 (Iroh, Tea Master, Demonic Pact) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blazemire Verge $8.19 | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Blood Crypt $7.27 | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.64 | 3.64 | Core |
| Flamecache Gecko $0.03 | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Gev, Scaled Scorch $0.14 | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.91 | 2.91 | Core |
| Hired Claw $0.11 | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ingris Stingerquill | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.09 | 3.09 | Core |
| Iridescent Vinelasher $0.49 | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Master of Barbs | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.48 | 3.45 | Core |
| Rockface Village $0.10 | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Stingerquill Charm | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.82 | 3.82 | Core |
| Swamp $0.01 | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.03 | 3.00 | Core |
| Valley Flamecaller $0.09 | main | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.73 | 2.73 | Core |
| Duress $0.01 | sideboard | 11 w 10.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.95 | 2.91 | Core |
| Starting Town $8.00 | main | 9 w 8.3 |
81.4% raw 81.8% |
2.32 | 2.89 | Core |
| Fireglass Mentor $0.04 | main | 8 w 7.6 |
74.5% raw 72.7% |
2.62 | 3.50 | Flex |
| Thought-Stalker Warlock $0.03 | sideboard | 8 w 7.4 |
72.3% raw 72.7% |
1.99 | 2.75 | Flex |
| Cavern of Souls $42.00 | main | 7 w 6.7 |
65.7% raw 63.6% |
1.31 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Laughing Jasper Flint $0.20 | sideboard | 7 w 6.7 |
65.3% raw 63.6% |
1.31 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Requiting Hex $0.20 | sideboard | 7 w 6.6 |
64.8% raw 63.6% |
2.14 | 3.29 | Flex |
| Haunted Ridge $0.99 | main | 6 w 5.7 |
55.6% raw 54.5% |
1.11 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Multiversal Passage $4.77 | main | 6 w 5.4 |
52.6% raw 54.5% |
1.75 | 3.33 | Flex |
| Sunspine Lynx $0.96 | sideboard | 6 w 5.3 |
52.4% raw 54.5% |
1.12 | 2.17 | Flex |
| Stinging Vitriol | main | 5 w 4.4 |
43.6% raw 45.5% |
0.87 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Magebane Lizard $0.20 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
46.6% raw 45.5% |
1.40 | 3.00 | Flex |
| The Legend of Roku $4.63 | sideboard | 5 w 4.4 |
43.6% raw 45.5% |
0.69 | 1.60 | Flex |
| Samut, Hazoret's Champion | main | 4 w 3.5 |
34.3% raw 36.4% |
0.77 | 2.25 | Occasional |
| Bitter Triumph $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
38.5% raw 36.4% |
0.67 | 1.75 | Flex |
| Stinging Vitriol | sideboard | 4 w 3.5 |
34.6% raw 36.4% |
0.44 | 1.25 | Occasional |
| Strategic Betrayal $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.5 |
34.3% raw 36.4% |
0.77 | 2.25 | Occasional |
| Gideon the Oathless | sideboard | 3 w 2.6 |
25.5% raw 27.3% |
0.51 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Vengeful Tracker $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
27.9% raw 27.3% |
0.74 | 2.67 | Occasional |
| Thought-Stalker Warlock $0.03 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
18.1% raw 18.2% |
0.36 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Ojer Axonil, Deepest Might // Temple of Power $20.15 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
8.8% raw 9.1% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Ravine Raider $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
9.0% raw 9.1% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Chandra, Torch of Defiance $1.34 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
9.1% raw 9.1% |
0.18 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Shoot the Sheriff $0.14 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
9.1% raw 9.1% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 11 of 11| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ctian | Standard League | 2026-10-15 | 5-0-0 | Rakdos | 13% | |
| yeojlil | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-14 | 4 | 4-3-0 | Rakdos | 8% |
| dingzhen | Standard League | 2026-10-14 | 5-0-0 | Rakdos | 13% | |
| yeojlil | Standard Challenge 32 | 2026-10-13 | 12 | 3-2-0 | Rakdos | 7% |
| beraldi | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-11 | 12 | 4-2-0 | Rakdos | 0% |
| sandydogmtg | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-11 | 25 | 2-4-0 | Rakdos | 6% |
| Klunpaitoon, Benjamin | ReCQ - Standard - SCG CON Los Angeles - Sunday - 12:30 pm | 2026-10-11 | 1 | 5-0-0 | Rakdos | 13% |
| Glandorf, Josh | ReCQ - Standard - SCG CON Los Angeles - Sunday - 12:30 pm | 2026-10-11 | 11 | 1-1-0 | Rakdos | 10% |
| Hinostroza, Vanessa | $uper $unday RCQ - Standard - SCG CON Los Angeles - Sunday - 9:30 am | 2026-10-11 | 46 | 1-3-1 | Rakdos | 1% |
| Dixon, Jess | $uper $unday RCQ - Standard - SCG CON Los Angeles - Sunday - 9:30 am | 2026-10-11 | 72 | 0-2-0 | Rakdos | 7% |
| Libuzzi | Standard League | 2026-10-11 | 5-0-0 | Rakdos | 0% |