Modern v3 Group 6E10EF (Tarmogoyf, Tarfire) ⤴ Share image
3Decks in Window
3Tournaments
33.3%Record Win Rate
46.2%
Actual Match WR · 13 matches
95% CI 23.2%–70.9%
48.4%Actual Game WR
16Best Rank
47.5%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 5 decks, 0 from cuts
95% CI 27.5%–68.2%
—
Cut conversion
-0.3
Strength · how it works
4 full-field decks · 1 top-32 decks · 4 other
10%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
33% stock · coherence 87%
$667.86Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatal Push $0.15 | 9 | 100.0% | 3.333 |
| Nethergoyf $3.00 | 9 | 100.0% | 3.0 |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.95 | 9 | 100.0% | 1.333 |
| Thoughtseize $4.55 | 9 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Unholy Heat $0.01 | 9 | 100.0% | 2.556 |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer $36.00 | 9 | 100.0% | 3.889 |
| Shadowspear $18.67 | 9 | 100.0% | 1.0 |
| Tarmogoyf $0.97 | 9 | 100.0% | 3.0 |
| Wrenn and Six $5.99 | 9 | 100.0% | 3.333 |
| Haywire Mite $0.30 | 8 | 88.9% | 0.889 |
| Tarfire $0.08 | 8 | 88.9% | 0.889 |
| Orcish Bowmasters $39.37 | 6 | 66.7% | 1.889 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Jund | 3 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $602.48
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haywire Mite $0.30 | 66.7% | $0.30 |
| 2 | Nethergoyf $3.00 | 100.0% | $3.00 |
| 4 | Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer $36.00 | 100.0% | $36.00 |
| 2 | Dark Confidant $2.49 | 66.7% | $2.49 |
| 4 | Tarmogoyf $0.97 | 66.7% | $0.97 |
| 1 | Six $3.69 | 100.0% | $3.69 |
| 4 | Wrenn and Six $5.99 | 66.7% | $5.99 |
| 2 | Nihil Spellbomb $1.95 | 66.7% | $1.95 |
| 1 | Shadowspear $18.67 | 100.0% | $18.67 |
| 4 | Urza's Saga $32.59 | 100.0% | $32.59 |
| 1 | Fable of the Mirror-Breaker // Reflection of Kiki-Jiki $4.25 | 100.0% | $4.25 |
| 3 | Fatal Push $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 1 | Tarfire $0.08 | 66.7% | $0.08 |
| 4 | Unholy Heat $0.01 | 66.7% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Inquisition of Kozilek $0.21 | 66.7% | $0.21 |
| 4 | Thoughtseize $4.55 | 100.0% | $4.55 |
| 2 | Molten Collapse $0.13 | 66.7% | $0.13 |
| 1 | Blackcleave Cliffs $0.99 | 66.7% | $0.99 |
| 1 | Blood Crypt $7.16 | 100.0% | $7.16 |
| 2 | Bloodstained Mire $13.00 | 100.0% | $13.00 |
| 1 | Boseiju, Who Endures $41.99 | 100.0% | $41.99 |
| 1 | Forest $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Mountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Nurturing Peatland $4.78 | 66.7% | $4.78 |
| 1 | Overgrown Tomb $6.99 | 100.0% | $6.99 |
| 1 | Raucous Theater $9.00 | 100.0% | $9.00 |
| 1 | Stomping Ground $5.00 | 100.0% | $5.00 |
| 1 | Swamp $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Verdant Catacombs $27.03 | 100.0% | $27.03 |
| 2 | Wooded Foothills $14.49 | 66.7% | $14.49 |
Sideboard · $65.38
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Obsidian Charmaw $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Grafdigger's Cage $1.42 | 66.7% | $1.42 |
| 1 | Pithing Needle $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Vexing Bauble $1.30 | 100.0% | $1.30 |
| 2 | Blood Moon $5.00 | 66.7% | $5.00 |
| 2 | Surgical Extraction $0.82 | 66.7% | $0.82 |
| 1 | Tear Asunder $0.01 | 66.7% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Brotherhood's End $0.61 | 66.7% | $0.61 |
| 2 | Toxic Deluge $3.60 | 66.7% | $3.60 |
| 1 | Boseiju, Who Endures $41.99 | 100.0% | $41.99 |
Consensus Price History
$650$700$750$800$850$900
May 2026JunJulAugSepOct
$678.13 · ▼ 1.6% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broodscale Combo | 2 | 2 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Boros Control | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Boros Energy | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Dimir Control | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Fight Rigging | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Izzet Prowess | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Jeskai Control | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Modern v3 Group 1C4905 (Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler, Tyvar, the Pummeler) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 9441F6 (Omnath, Locus of Creation, Shardless Agent) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Modern v3 Group A568D4 (Ral, Monsoon Mage // Ral, Leyline Prodigy, Grapeshot) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Modern v3 Group EEE286 (Lord of Atlantis, Master of the Pearl Trident) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Modern v3 Group F7ACED (Stitcher's Supplier, Flare of Malice) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blood Crypt $7.16 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.34 | 1.33 | Core |
| Bloodstained Mire $13.00 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.34 | 2.33 | Core |
| Boseiju, Who Endures $41.99 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Fable of the Mirror-Breaker // Reflection of Kiki-Jiki $4.25 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Fatal Push $0.15 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.34 | 3.33 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Nethergoyf $3.00 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.34 | 2.33 | Core |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.95 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.66 | 1.67 | Core |
| Overgrown Tomb $6.99 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer $36.00 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Raucous Theater $9.00 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Shadowspear $18.67 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Six $3.69 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Stomping Ground $5.00 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Swamp $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Tarmogoyf $0.97 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.31 | 3.33 | Core |
| Thoughtseize $4.55 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Unholy Heat $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.31 | 3.33 | Core |
| Urza's Saga $32.59 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Verdant Catacombs $27.03 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Wooded Foothills $14.49 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.66 | 1.67 | Core |
| Wrenn and Six $5.99 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.66 | 3.67 | Core |
| Boseiju, Who Endures $41.99 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Obsidian Charmaw $0.25 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Pithing Needle $0.10 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Surgical Extraction $0.82 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.66 | 1.67 | Core |
| Vexing Bauble $1.30 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Blackcleave Cliffs $0.99 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
65.7% raw 66.7% |
0.66 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Dark Confidant $2.49 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
65.7% raw 66.7% |
1.31 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Haywire Mite $0.30 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
65.7% raw 66.7% |
0.66 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Inquisition of Kozilek $0.21 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
65.7% raw 66.7% |
1.31 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Molten Collapse $0.13 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
65.7% raw 66.7% |
1.31 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Nurturing Peatland $4.78 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
65.7% raw 66.7% |
0.66 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Tarfire $0.08 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
65.7% raw 66.7% |
0.66 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Blood Moon $5.00 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
65.7% raw 66.7% |
1.31 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Brotherhood's End $0.61 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
65.7% raw 66.7% |
1.31 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Grafdigger's Cage $1.42 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
65.7% raw 66.7% |
0.66 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Tear Asunder $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
65.7% raw 66.7% |
0.66 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Toxic Deluge $3.60 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
65.7% raw 66.7% |
1.31 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Arena of Glory $6.66 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Dreadhorde Arcanist $0.22 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| End of the Hunt $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Lightning Bolt $0.22 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Orcish Bowmasters $39.37 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.69 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Questing Druid // Seek the Beast $0.15 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Shoot the Sheriff $0.14 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Skateboard $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Underground Mortuary $12.32 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Vexing Bauble $1.30 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Witherbloom Charm $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Witherbloom Command $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Damping Sphere $0.33 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| End of the Hunt $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Engineered Explosives $2.80 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fire Magic $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Ghost Vacuum $2.50 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Haywire Mite $0.30 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Meltdown $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.95 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Tourach, Dread Cantor $0.36 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
34.3% raw 33.3% |
0.34 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 3 of 3| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zakrzewski, Sam | $uper $unday RCQ - Modern - SCG CON Los Angeles - Sunday - 10:00 am | 2026-10-11 | 16 | 4-1-0 | Jund | 10% |
| Zakrzewski, Sam | Regional Championship - SCG CON Los Angeles - Season 5 - Round 1 - Saturday - 9:00 am | 2026-10-10 | 1099 | 1-4-0 | Jund | 10% |
| kuzma | Ultimate Guard European Magic Series - Regional Championship - Ghent 2026 | 2026-10-10 | 1117 | 0-2-0 | Jund | 6% |