Standard v3 Group 005175 (Enlightened Confidant, Ajani Resolute) ⤴ Share image
14Decks in Window
7Tournaments
68.4%Record Win Rate
50.0%
Actual Match WR · 12 matches
95% CI 25.4%–74.6%
50.0%Actual Game WR
6Best Rank
61.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 19 decks, 10 from cuts
95% CI 50.2%–70.8%
0.99×
Cut conversion · 10 cut decks vs 10 expected
+2.4
Strength · how it works
8 full-field decks · 10 top-32 decks · 13 other
2%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 91%
$238.15Consensus 75 Price · 67/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajani Resolute | 31 | 100.0% | 2.419 |
| Enlightened Confidant | 31 | 100.0% | 2.903 |
| Essence Channeler $0.25 | 31 | 100.0% | 1.452 |
| Liliana the Faultless | 31 | 100.0% | 1.613 |
| Lunar Convocation $0.20 | 31 | 100.0% | 3.581 |
| Moseo, Vein's New Dean $0.36 | 31 | 100.0% | 3.065 |
| Amalia Benavides Aguirre $0.22 | 31 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Case of the Uneaten Feast $0.09 | 31 | 100.0% | 3.968 |
| Erode $4.50 | 31 | 100.0% | 2.806 |
| Haliya, Guided by Light $2.37 | 31 | 100.0% | 3.742 |
| Hinterland Sanctifier $0.01 | 31 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Starscape Cleric $0.51 | 28 | 89.3% | 1.226 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Orzhov | 14 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $159.48
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Hinterland Sanctifier $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Liliana the Faultless | 50.0% | |
| 4 | Amalia Benavides Aguirre $0.22 | 100.0% | $0.22 |
| 3 | Enlightened Confidant | 50.0% | |
| 1 | Essence Channeler $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Starscape Cleric $0.51 | 100.0% | $0.51 |
| 4 | Haliya, Guided by Light $2.37 | 85.7% | $2.37 |
| 3 | Moseo, Vein's New Dean $0.36 | 100.0% | $0.36 |
| 2 | Ajani Resolute | 100.0% | |
| 1 | Elspeth, Storm Slayer $39.01 | 57.1% | $39.01 |
| 4 | Case of the Uneaten Feast $0.09 | 100.0% | $0.09 |
| 1 | Seam Rip $0.01 | 92.9% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Lunar Convocation $0.20 | 92.9% | $0.20 |
| 3 | Erode $4.50 | 71.4% | $4.50 |
| 2 | Bleachbone Verge $7.00 | 100.0% | $7.00 |
| 3 | Concealed Courtyard $0.50 | 78.6% | $0.50 |
| 1 | Fountainport $1.89 | 50.0% | $1.89 |
| 4 | Godless Shrine $7.20 | 100.0% | $7.20 |
| 1 | Lupinflower Village $0.02 | 50.0% | $0.02 |
| 3 | Multiversal Passage $4.77 | 85.7% | $4.77 |
| 3 | Plains $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Shattered Sanctum $1.00 | 78.6% | $1.00 |
| 4 | Starting Town $8.00 | 100.0% | $8.00 |
| 1 | Swamp $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $78.67
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Curious Farm Animals $0.01 | 85.7% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Starscape Cleric $0.51 | 64.3% | $0.51 |
| 1 | Bloodthirsty Conqueror $32.03 | 50.0% | $32.03 |
| 1 | Ajani Resolute | 71.4% | |
| 1 | Elspeth, Storm Slayer $39.01 | 57.1% | $39.01 |
| 1 | Ghost Vacuum $2.50 | 78.6% | $2.50 |
| 1 | Seam Rip $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Erode $4.50 | 50.0% | $4.50 |
| 1 | Pyrrhic Strike $0.01 | 78.6% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Duress $0.01 | 78.6% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Requisition Raid $0.04 | 78.6% | $0.04 |
| 2 | Strategic Betrayal $0.01 | 57.1% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$200$210$220$230$240$250
May 2026JunJulAugSepOct
$232.65 · ▼ 3.3% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard v3 Group 41253F (Fatehold Charm, Countersculpt) | 2 | 1 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Standard v3 Group F5C833 (Uldaros Theorix, Seasoned Cryomancer) | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Golgari Midrange | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Izzet Spellementals | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Jeskai Artifacts | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Mardu Discard | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Standard v3 Group 02DFF9 (Enlightened Confidant, Ajani Resolute) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Standard v3 Group 3A5327 (Get Lost, No More Lies) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Standard v3 Group ED5490 (Sanar, Unfinished Genius, Molten-Core Maestro) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Sultai Reanimator | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajani Resolute | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.14 | 2.14 | Core |
| Amalia Benavides Aguirre $0.22 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Bleachbone Verge $7.00 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.07 | 2.07 | Core |
| Case of the Uneaten Feast $0.09 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Concealed Courtyard $0.50 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.79 | 2.79 | Core |
| Enlightened Confidant | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.78 | 2.79 | Core |
| Erode $4.50 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.72 | 2.71 | Core |
| Essence Channeler $0.25 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.14 | 1.14 | Core |
| Godless Shrine $7.20 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Haliya, Guided by Light $2.37 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.86 | 3.86 | Core |
| Hinterland Sanctifier $0.01 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Liliana the Faultless | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.49 | 1.50 | Core |
| Lunar Convocation $0.20 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.93 | 3.93 | Core |
| Moseo, Vein's New Dean $0.36 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Multiversal Passage $4.77 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.08 | 3.07 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.14 | 3.14 | Core |
| Starscape Cleric $0.51 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.35 | 1.36 | Core |
| Starting Town $8.00 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Swamp $0.01 | main | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Seam Rip $0.01 | sideboard | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.57 | 1.57 | Core |
| Strategic Betrayal $0.01 | sideboard | 14 w 13.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.71 | 1.71 | Core |
| Seam Rip $0.01 | main | 13 w 12.7 |
93.0% raw 92.9% |
1.15 | 1.23 | Core |
| Curious Farm Animals $0.01 | sideboard | 13 w 12.7 |
93.0% raw 92.9% |
1.79 | 1.92 | Core |
| Shattered Sanctum $1.00 | main | 11 w 10.8 |
79.1% raw 78.6% |
0.93 | 1.18 | Core |
| Duress $0.01 | sideboard | 11 w 10.7 |
78.5% raw 78.6% |
1.85 | 2.36 | Core |
| Ghost Vacuum $2.50 | sideboard | 11 w 10.7 |
78.3% raw 78.6% |
0.92 | 1.18 | Core |
| Pyrrhic Strike $0.01 | sideboard | 11 w 10.8 |
79.1% raw 78.6% |
1.15 | 1.45 | Core |
| Requisition Raid $0.04 | sideboard | 11 w 10.7 |
78.7% raw 78.6% |
0.79 | 1.00 | Core |
| Ajani Resolute | sideboard | 10 w 9.7 |
71.4% raw 71.4% |
0.71 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Starscape Cleric $0.51 | sideboard | 9 w 8.8 |
64.8% raw 64.3% |
1.08 | 1.67 | Flex |
| Elspeth, Storm Slayer $39.01 | main | 8 w 7.9 |
57.7% raw 57.1% |
0.58 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Elspeth, Storm Slayer $39.01 | sideboard | 8 w 7.8 |
57.4% raw 57.1% |
0.57 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Fountainport $1.89 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
50.3% raw 50.0% |
0.50 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Lupinflower Village $0.02 | main | 7 w 6.9 |
50.5% raw 50.0% |
0.50 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Bloodthirsty Conqueror $32.03 | sideboard | 7 w 6.8 |
50.1% raw 50.0% |
0.50 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Erode $4.50 | sideboard | 7 w 6.8 |
49.7% raw 50.0% |
0.50 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Strategic Betrayal $0.01 | main | 6 w 5.9 |
43.1% raw 42.9% |
0.43 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Get Lost $1.77 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
35.0% raw 35.7% |
0.35 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Kutzil's Flanker $0.12 | main | 5 w 4.9 |
35.8% raw 35.7% |
0.36 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Requiting Hex $0.20 | sideboard | 5 w 4.9 |
36.0% raw 35.7% |
0.36 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Curious Farm Animals $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
28.0% raw 28.6% |
0.28 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Deep-Cavern Bat $0.13 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
20.9% raw 21.4% |
0.21 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Zoraline, Cosmos Caller $0.09 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
20.9% raw 21.4% |
0.21 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Dawn's Truce $4.10 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
20.9% raw 21.4% |
0.21 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Deep-Cavern Bat $0.13 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
20.9% raw 21.4% |
0.21 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Clarion Conqueror $1.66 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
14.3% raw 14.3% |
0.22 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Decorum Dissertation $3.99 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
14.3% raw 14.3% |
0.14 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Essence Channeler $0.25 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
14.5% raw 14.3% |
0.29 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fountainport $1.89 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
7.0% raw 7.1% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Raise the Past $0.19 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
7.0% raw 7.1% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Shoot the Sheriff $0.14 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
7.2% raw 7.1% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
7.0% raw 7.1% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 14 of 14| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ejk | Standard Challenge 32 | 2026-10-16 | 12 | 4-2-0 | Orzhov | 5% |
| RandomOctopus | Standard Challenge 32 | 2026-10-16 | 21 | 3-3-0 | Orzhov | 4% |
| Cereza | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-15 | 32 | 0-3-0 | Orzhov | 1% |
| TheBigBrain | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-15 | 6 | 4-2-0 | Orzhov | 5% |
| TheBigBrain | Standard League | 2026-10-14 | 5-0-0 | Orzhov | 5% | |
| duanceyao | Standard Challenge 32 | 2026-10-13 | 10 | 4-2-0 | Orzhov | 2% |
| Yuki | 蒼紅杯 ~リアリティ・フラクチャー~ Izzet Explosive Experiment Event | 2026-10-12 | 23 | 4-3-0 | Orzhov | 4% |
| yami | 蒼紅杯 ~リアリティ・フラクチャー~ Izzet Explosive Experiment Event | 2026-10-12 | 36 | 2-2-0 | Orzhov | 2% |
| ryuumei | 蒼紅杯 ~リアリティ・フラクチャー~ Izzet Explosive Experiment Event | 2026-10-12 | 60 | 0-1-0 | Orzhov | 2% |
| Predrag133 | Standard League | 2026-10-12 | 5-0-0 | Orzhov | 1% | |
| Funnyman31399 | Standard League | 2026-10-12 | 5-0-0 | Orzhov | 2% | |
| Tunaktunak | Standard League | 2026-10-12 | 5-0-0 | Orzhov | 2% | |
| zaurielrequiem | Standard League | 2026-10-12 | 5-0-0 | Orzhov | 1% | |
| Tunaktunak | Standard League | 2026-10-12 | 5-0-0 | Orzhov | 1% |