Pioneer v3 Group 9606F7 (Pompous Battlemage, Kumano Faces Kakkazan) ⤴ Share image
1Decks in Window
1Tournaments
80.0%Record Win Rate
50.0%
Actual Match WR · 2 matches
95% CI 9.5%–90.5%
40.0%Actual Game WR
3Best Rank
48.8%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 9 decks, 7 from cuts
95% CI 32.0%–64.2%
—
Cut conversion
-0.3
Strength · how it works
2 full-field decks · 6 top-32 decks · 1 other
14%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
0% stock · coherence 90%
$27.46Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | 9 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Emberheart Challenger $0.15 | 9 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Kumano Faces Kakkazan $0.03 | 9 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Pompous Battlemage $0.30 | 9 | 100.0% | 3.556 |
| Reckless Rage $0.06 | 9 | 100.0% | 3.556 |
| Soul-Scar Mage $0.25 | 9 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Monastery Swiftspear $0.07 | 9 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Academic Dispute $0.05 | 8 | 83.3% | 2.667 |
| Screaming Nemesis $5.21 | 8 | 83.3% | 3.111 |
| The Legend of Roku $4.68 | 8 | 83.3% | 0.556 |
| Gandalf, Goblins' Bane $2.95 | 2 | 16.7% | 0.444 |
| Monstrous Rage $0.01 | 2 | 16.7% | 1.778 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Red | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $18.26
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Monastery Swiftspear $0.07 | 100.0% | $0.07 |
| 4 | Soul-Scar Mage $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 4 | Emberheart Challenger $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 4 | Slickshot Show-Off $3.00 | 100.0% | $3.00 |
| 4 | Kumano Faces Kakkazan $0.03 | 100.0% | $0.03 |
| 4 | Academic Dispute $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Burst Lightning $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Monstrous Rage $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Reckless Rage $0.06 | 100.0% | $0.06 |
| 4 | Pompous Battlemage $0.30 | 100.0% | $0.30 |
| 1 | Den of the Bugbear $0.97 | 100.0% | $0.97 |
| 17 | Mountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Rockface Village $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance $1.30 | 100.0% | $1.30 |
Sideboard · $9.20
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Weathered Runestone $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 1 | Firebending Lesson $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Redcap Melee $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Redirect Lightning $8.94 | 100.0% | $8.94 |
| 1 | Abandon Attachments $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Essence Burn $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Iroh's Demonstration $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$20$40$60$80$100$120
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$28.10 · ▲ 19.7% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer v3 Group 662A1B (Tear Asunder, Culling Ritual) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pioneer v3 Group D5A33E (Valgavoth, Terror Eater, Atraxa, Grand Unifier) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academic Dispute $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Den of the Bugbear $0.97 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Emberheart Challenger $0.15 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Kumano Faces Kakkazan $0.03 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Monastery Swiftspear $0.07 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Monstrous Rage $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
17.00 | 17.00 | Core |
| Pompous Battlemage $0.30 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Reckless Rage $0.06 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Rockface Village $0.10 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Slickshot Show-Off $3.00 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance $1.30 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Soul-Scar Mage $0.25 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Abandon Attachments $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Essence Burn $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Firebending Lesson $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Iroh's Demonstration $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Redcap Melee $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Redirect Lightning $8.94 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Weathered Runestone $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
Recent Decks
Showing 1 of 1| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| medvedev | Pioneer RC Super Qualifier | 2026-10-30 | 3 | 8-2-0 | Red | 14% |