Standard v3 Group E97ABD (Chainsaw, Skateboard) ⤴ Share image
39Decks in Window
10Tournaments
49.0%Record Win Rate
50.8%
Actual Match WR · 63 matches
95% CI 38.8%–62.7%
50.7%Actual Game WR
3Best Rank
57.5%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 46 decks, 11 from cuts
95% CI 50.5%–64.2%
0.63×
Cut conversion · 12 cut decks vs 22 expected
+0.3
Strength · how it works
35 full-field decks · 12 top-32 decks · 4 other
0%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 96%
$263.03Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chainsaw $0.43 | 51 | 100.0% | 2.216 |
| Dragonfire Blade $0.35 | 51 | 100.0% | 3.902 |
| Dwalin, Weaponmaster $0.15 | 51 | 100.0% | 2.804 |
| Dáin's Company $0.05 | 51 | 100.0% | 3.882 |
| Leyline Axe $2.00 | 51 | 100.0% | 3.961 |
| Skateboard $0.10 | 51 | 100.0% | 2.059 |
| Dwarven Mauler $0.01 | 51 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Kíli the Resourceful $0.23 | 51 | 100.0% | 3.961 |
| Lavaspur Boots $0.70 | 50 | 98.0% | 3.745 |
| Thorin, Mountain-king $1.34 | 49 | 96.0% | 3.725 |
| Basilisk Collar $2.50 | 46 | 90.0% | 1.725 |
| Bofur, Reliable Guardian $0.01 | 7 | 14.0% | 0.255 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Boros | 39 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $260.78
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Dwarven Mauler $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Dwalin, Weaponmaster $0.15 | 71.8% | $0.15 |
| 4 | Dáin's Company $0.05 | 92.3% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Kíli the Resourceful $0.23 | 100.0% | $0.23 |
| 4 | Thorin, Mountain-king $1.34 | 97.4% | $1.34 |
| 2 | Basilisk Collar $2.50 | 94.9% | $2.50 |
| 4 | Dragonfire Blade $0.35 | 100.0% | $0.35 |
| 4 | Lavaspur Boots $0.70 | 100.0% | $0.70 |
| 2 | Skateboard $0.10 | 82.1% | $0.10 |
| 2 | Chainsaw $0.43 | 100.0% | $0.43 |
| 4 | Leyline Axe $2.00 | 97.4% | $2.00 |
| 4 | Cavern of Souls $41.98 | 97.4% | $41.98 |
| 4 | Inspiring Vantage $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 1 | Mountain $0.01 | 97.4% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Plains $0.01 | 94.9% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Sacred Foundry $8.00 | 100.0% | $8.00 |
| 4 | Sunbillow Verge $8.00 | 100.0% | $8.00 |
| 4 | The Lonely Mountain $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
Sideboard · $2.25
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Bofur, Reliable Guardian $0.01 | 59.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Shattered Acolyte $0.01 | 53.8% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Giant Cindermaw $0.01 | 53.8% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Chainsaw $0.43 | 64.1% | $0.43 |
| 2 | Seam Rip $0.01 | 94.9% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Rest in Peace $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Sheltered by Ghosts $0.75 | 48.7% | $0.75 |
| 1 | Anzrag's Rampage $0.05 | 71.8% | $0.05 |
Consensus Price History
$200$300$400$500$600
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$276.07 · ▼ 50.7% over 180 days
Matchups
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basilisk Collar $2.50 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.95 | 1.95 | Core |
| Cavern of Souls $41.98 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.98 | 3.97 | Core |
| Chainsaw $0.43 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.13 | 2.13 | Core |
| Dáin's Company $0.05 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.92 | 3.92 | Core |
| Dragonfire Blade $0.35 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Dwalin, Weaponmaster $0.15 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.72 | 2.72 | Core |
| Dwarven Mauler $0.01 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Inspiring Vantage $0.75 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Kíli the Resourceful $0.23 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Lavaspur Boots $0.70 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Leyline Axe $2.00 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.97 | 3.97 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Sacred Foundry $8.00 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Skateboard $0.10 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.82 | 1.82 | Core |
| Sunbillow Verge $8.00 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| The Lonely Mountain $0.15 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Thorin, Mountain-king $1.34 | main | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.97 | 3.97 | Core |
| Rest in Peace $0.25 | sideboard | 39 w 38.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.15 | 2.15 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 38 w 37.7 |
97.4% raw 97.4% |
1.23 | 1.26 | Core |
| Shattered Acolyte $0.01 | sideboard | 38 w 37.8 |
97.5% raw 97.4% |
3.36 | 3.45 | Core |
| Seam Rip $0.01 | sideboard | 37 w 36.7 |
94.8% raw 94.9% |
2.20 | 2.32 | Core |
| Chainsaw $0.43 | sideboard | 36 w 35.8 |
92.4% raw 92.3% |
1.57 | 1.69 | Core |
| Bofur, Reliable Guardian $0.01 | sideboard | 31 w 30.8 |
79.5% raw 79.5% |
1.39 | 1.74 | Core |
| Anzrag's Rampage $0.05 | sideboard | 28 w 27.9 |
72.1% raw 71.8% |
0.75 | 1.04 | Flex |
| Giant Cindermaw $0.01 | sideboard | 21 w 20.8 |
53.7% raw 53.8% |
1.15 | 2.14 | Flex |
| Sheltered by Ghosts $0.75 | sideboard | 19 w 19.0 |
48.9% raw 48.7% |
0.95 | 1.95 | Flex |
| Price of Freedom $0.01 | sideboard | 7 w 6.9 |
17.8% raw 17.9% |
0.18 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Lost Jitte $3.54 | main | 5 w 4.9 |
12.6% raw 12.8% |
0.13 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Boros Charm $2.89 | sideboard | 5 w 4.9 |
12.6% raw 12.8% |
0.13 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Erode $5.00 | sideboard | 4 w 4.0 |
10.2% raw 10.3% |
0.18 | 1.75 | Occasional |
| Enduring Innocence $1.01 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
7.7% raw 7.7% |
0.15 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fire Magic $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
7.7% raw 7.7% |
0.13 | 1.67 | Occasional |
| Sunspine Lynx $0.96 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
7.7% raw 7.7% |
0.23 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Voice of Victory $16.30 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
7.7% raw 7.7% |
0.15 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Bofur, Reliable Guardian $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
5.0% raw 5.1% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Abrade $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
5.2% raw 5.1% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Ajani's Anguish $0.30 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
5.1% raw 5.1% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Skateboard $0.10 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
5.1% raw 5.1% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Buster Sword $41.60 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
2.5% raw 2.6% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Erode $5.00 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
2.5% raw 2.6% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fountainport $1.60 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
2.5% raw 2.6% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Samurai's Katana $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
2.5% raw 2.6% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Secluded Starforge $0.09 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
2.5% raw 2.6% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Dáin Ironfoot $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
2.5% raw 2.6% |
0.05 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Essence Burn $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
2.6% raw 2.6% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fíli the Pathfinder $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
2.6% raw 2.6% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Rubble Rouser $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
2.5% raw 2.6% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| The Queen of Dale $16.00 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
2.5% raw 2.6% |
0.05 | 2.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 39 of 39| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 华, 源 | 标准杯2 / Standard Cup 2 | 2026-10-31 | 36 | 3-1-0 | Boros | 0% |
| Guo, Ziyi | 标准杯2 / Standard Cup 2 | 2026-10-31 | 52 | 3-1-0 | Boros | 0% |
| panruo | 标准杯2 / Standard Cup 2 | 2026-10-31 | 108 | 2-2-0 | Boros | 0% |
| Jinyi, Lim | 标准杯2 / Standard Cup 2 | 2026-10-31 | 113 | 2-2-0 | Boros | 0% |
| duanceyao | 标准杯2 / Standard Cup 2 | 2026-10-31 | 118 | 1-0-0 | Boros | 0% |
| liuyun | 标准杯2 / Standard Cup 2 | 2026-10-31 | 165 | 0-0-2 | Boros | 0% |
| ma, yiyuan | 标准杯2 / Standard Cup 2 | 2026-10-31 | 171 | 0-1-1 | Boros | 0% |
| Jinyi, Lim | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 46 | 4-1-1 | Boros | 0% |
| Zheng, Chang | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 95 | 3-2-1 | Boros | 0% |
| pamkung | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 118 | 3-2-1 | Boros | 0% |
| EricYe | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 125 | 3-2-1 | Boros | 3% |
| Chew, Kelvin | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 136 | 3-2-1 | Boros | 0% |
| ma, yiyuan | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 215 | 1-1-1 | Boros | 0% |
| Wang, Wei Liang | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 282 | 1-2-0 | Boros | 4% |
| liuyun | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 300 | 1-0-0 | Boros | 2% |
| Guo, Ziyi | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 318 | 0-2-0 | Boros | 0% |
| ljkhw | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 329 | 0-1-0 | Boros | 0% |
| 华, 源 | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 340 | 0-3-0 | Boros | 0% |
| Gooi, Chong Yen | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 390 | 0-2-0 | Boros | 0% |
| manohito | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-29 | 3 | 5-3-0 | Boros | 0% |
| manohito | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-29 | 3 | 5-3-0 | Boros | 0% |
| tim96 | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-29 | 4 | 5-3-0 | Boros | 2% |
| tim96 | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-29 | 4 | 5-3-0 | Boros | 2% |
| toondoslav | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-29 | 10 | 4-2-0 | Boros | 0% |
| toondoslav | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-29 | 10 | 4-2-0 | Boros | 0% |
| manohito | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-29 | 8 | 3-3-0 | Boros | 0% |
| Tasigurr | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-29 | 10 | 3-2-0 | Boros | 0% |
| el-pollo-lolo | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-29 | 21 | 1-3-0 | Boros | 2% |
| Misplacedginger | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-29 | 29 | 0-2-0 | Boros | 0% |
| tim96 | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-29 | 31 | 0-2-0 | Boros | 3% |
| Leohard | Standard League | 2026-10-29 | 5-0-0 | Boros | 0% | |
| yolad | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-28 | 7 | 3-3-0 | Boros | 1% |
| yolad | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-28 | 7 | 3-3-0 | Boros | 1% |
| manohito | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-28 | 10 | 3-2-0 | Boros | 0% |
| manohito | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-28 | 10 | 3-2-0 | Boros | 0% |
| tim96 | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-28 | 25 | 0-2-0 | Boros | 3% |
| tim96 | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-28 | 25 | 0-2-0 | Boros | 3% |
| manohito | Standard Challenge 32 | 2026-10-27 | 23 | 4-3-0 | Boros | 0% |
| tim96 | Standard League | 2026-10-27 | 5-0-0 | Boros | 0% |