Standard v3 Group 918DF3 (Valley Flamecaller, Flamecache Gecko) ⤴ Share image
4Decks in Window
3Tournaments
33.8%Record Win Rate
Actual Match WR
Actual Game WR
26Best Rank
—
Adjusted WR (90d)
—
Cut conversion
—
Strength · how it works
14 full-field decks · 0 top-32 decks · 4 other
Spread (median rogueness)
$189.56Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flamecache Gecko $0.01 | 19 | 100.0% | 3.947 |
| Gev, Scaled Scorch $0.18 | 19 | 100.0% | 3.158 |
| Iridescent Vinelasher $0.49 | 19 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Master of Barbs $0.10 | 19 | 100.0% | 3.368 |
| Stingerquill Charm $0.01 | 19 | 100.0% | 3.105 |
| Valley Flamecaller $0.09 | 19 | 100.0% | 3.158 |
| Hired Claw $0.20 | 19 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | 17 | 89.5% | 3.263 |
| Ingris Stingerquill $6.00 | 13 | 68.4% | 2.053 |
| Stinging Vitriol $0.06 | 12 | 63.2% | 1.474 |
| Samut, Hazoret's Champion $1.75 | 11 | 57.9% | 1.053 |
| Thought-Stalker Warlock $0.01 | 6 | 31.6% | 0.895 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Rakdos | 4 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $186.64
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Hired Claw $0.20 | 100.0% | $0.20 |
| 4 | Iridescent Vinelasher $0.49 | 100.0% | $0.49 |
| 1 | Ravine Raider $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Flamecache Gecko $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Gev, Scaled Scorch $0.18 | 100.0% | $0.18 |
| 4 | Master of Barbs $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Samut, Hazoret's Champion $1.75 | 75.0% | $1.75 |
| 3 | Ingris Stingerquill $6.00 | 75.0% | $6.00 |
| 3 | Valley Flamecaller $0.09 | 100.0% | $0.09 |
| 4 | Burst Lightning $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Stingerquill Charm $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Stinging Vitriol $0.06 | 75.0% | $0.06 |
| 4 | Blazemire Verge $8.19 | 75.0% | $8.19 |
| 4 | Blood Crypt $7.25 | 75.0% | $7.25 |
| 2 | Cavern of Souls $43.25 | 50.0% | $43.25 |
| 4 | Mountain $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Multiversal Passage $4.71 | 75.0% | $4.71 |
| 2 | Rockface Village $0.10 | 75.0% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Swamp $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $2.92
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Karn, Argent Defender $0.15 | 75.0% | $0.15 |
| 1 | Vengeful Tracker $0.02 | 50.0% | $0.02 |
| 2 | Gideon the Oathless $0.12 | 50.0% | $0.12 |
| 2 | Thought-Stalker Warlock $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Sunspine Lynx $0.96 | 50.0% | $0.96 |
| 2 | Requiting Hex $0.19 | 75.0% | $0.19 |
| 2 | Duress $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Strategic Betrayal $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$100$200$300$400$500$600
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$201.97 · ▲ 13.9% over 180 days
Matchups
No recorded archetype-vs-archetype matches for this mode yet.
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.37 | 3.25 | Core |
| Flamecache Gecko $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Gev, Scaled Scorch $0.18 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Hired Claw $0.20 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Iridescent Vinelasher $0.49 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Master of Barbs $0.10 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
5.22 | 5.50 | Core |
| Stingerquill Charm $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.79 | 3.75 | Core |
| Swamp $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
5.22 | 5.50 | Core |
| Valley Flamecaller $0.09 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.26 | 3.25 | Core |
| Blazemire Verge $8.19 | main | 3 w 3.0 |
78.8% raw 75.0% |
3.15 | 4.00 | Core |
| Blood Crypt $7.25 | main | 3 w 3.0 |
78.8% raw 75.0% |
3.15 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ingris Stingerquill $6.00 | main | 3 w 3.0 |
78.8% raw 75.0% |
2.37 | 3.00 | Core |
| Multiversal Passage $4.71 | main | 3 w 3.0 |
78.8% raw 75.0% |
2.62 | 3.33 | Core |
| Rockface Village $0.10 | main | 3 w 3.0 |
78.8% raw 75.0% |
1.58 | 2.00 | Core |
| Samut, Hazoret's Champion $1.75 | main | 3 w 3.0 |
78.8% raw 75.0% |
1.05 | 1.33 | Core |
| Stinging Vitriol $0.06 | main | 3 w 3.0 |
78.8% raw 75.0% |
1.58 | 2.00 | Core |
| Duress $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
74.3% raw 75.0% |
1.49 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Karn, Argent Defender $0.15 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
78.8% raw 75.0% |
1.58 | 2.00 | Core |
| Requiting Hex $0.19 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
78.8% raw 75.0% |
1.83 | 2.33 | Core |
| Strategic Betrayal $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
78.8% raw 75.0% |
1.58 | 2.00 | Core |
| Thought-Stalker Warlock $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
78.8% raw 75.0% |
1.58 | 2.00 | Core |
| Cavern of Souls $43.25 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
53.1% raw 50.0% |
1.06 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Ravine Raider $0.01 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
53.1% raw 50.0% |
0.53 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Gideon the Oathless $0.12 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
53.1% raw 50.0% |
1.06 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Sunspine Lynx $0.96 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
53.1% raw 50.0% |
1.59 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Vengeful Tracker $0.02 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
46.9% raw 50.0% |
1.41 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Bitter Triumph $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
21.2% raw 25.0% |
0.63 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Burnout Bashtronaut $0.15 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
21.2% raw 25.0% |
0.42 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fireglass Mentor $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
21.2% raw 25.0% |
0.85 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Haunted Ridge $0.89 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
25.7% raw 25.0% |
0.51 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Magebane Lizard $0.20 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
21.2% raw 25.0% |
0.63 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Abrade $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
21.2% raw 25.0% |
0.42 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Bitter Triumph $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
25.7% raw 25.0% |
0.26 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Laughing Jasper Flint $0.20 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
25.7% raw 25.0% |
0.51 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Mountain $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
21.2% raw 25.0% |
0.85 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| The Sackville-Bagginses $0.25 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
21.2% raw 25.0% |
0.21 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Twin Bolt $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
21.2% raw 25.0% |
0.63 | 3.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 4 of 4| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZHAO, enze | 标准杯2 / Standard Cup 2 | 2026-10-31 | 26 | 3-1-0 | Rakdos | 0% |
| mlarh | 标准杯2 / Standard Cup 2 | 2026-10-31 | 226 | 0-2-0 | Rakdos | 21% |
| ZHAO, enze | 聚光灯系列赛:现实裂界 Magic Spotlight: Fracture | 2026-10-31 | 784 | 1-4-0 | Rakdos | — |
| 沈, 煜飞 | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 213 | 2-3-0 | Rakdos | 3% |