Merged into archetype 60092.
Mono-Red Aggro ⤴ Share image
9Decks in Window
4Tournaments
16.7%Record Win Rate
25.9%
Actual Match WR · 27 matches
95% CI 13.2%–44.7%
31.2%Actual Game WR
31Best Rank
45.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 82 decks, 42 from cuts
95% CI 38.8%–51.0%
2.58×
Cut conversion · 48 cut decks vs 16 expected
+2.8
Strength · how it works
31 full-field decks · 48 top-32 decks · 9 other
29%
Spread (median rogueness) · 11% rogue builds
0% stock · coherence 58%
$41.72Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hexing Squelcher $17.00 | 8 | 100.0% | 2.25 |
| Hired Claw $0.20 | 8 | 100.0% | 2.5 |
| Nova Hellkite $0.10 | 8 | 100.0% | 3.25 |
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | 8 | 100.0% | 3.75 |
| Emberheart Challenger $0.11 | 5 | 62.5% | 2.0 |
| Channeled Dragonfire $0.01 | 4 | 50.0% | 1.125 |
| Colorstorm Stallion $0.14 | 4 | 50.0% | 2.0 |
| Vibrant Outburst $0.01 | 4 | 50.0% | 1.875 |
| Clarion Conqueror $1.66 | 3 | 37.5% | 1.5 |
| Dragonhawk, Fate's Tempest $1.09 | 3 | 37.5% | 0.75 |
| Fanatical Firebrand $0.01 | 3 | 37.5% | 1.25 |
| Get Lost $2.20 | 3 | 37.5% | 1.125 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Red | 7 |
| Red splash | 2 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $33.38
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Fanatical Firebrand $0.01 | 66.7% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Hired Claw $0.20 | 55.6% | $0.20 |
| 4 | Emberheart Challenger $0.11 | 55.6% | $0.11 |
| 1 | Hexing Squelcher $17.00 | 55.6% | $17.00 |
| 4 | Stingcaster Mage $2.49 | 66.7% | $2.49 |
| 2 | Tomik, Izzet Sparkmage $0.10 | 55.6% | $0.10 |
| 3 | Tersa Lightshatter $0.26 | 55.6% | $0.26 |
| 4 | Nova Hellkite $0.10 | 88.9% | $0.10 |
| 2 | Chandra, Torch of Defiance $1.49 | 44.4% | $1.49 |
| 4 | Burst Lightning $0.01 | 88.9% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Lightning Strike $0.01 | 55.6% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Plasma Bolt $0.01 | 55.6% | $0.01 |
| 19 | Mountain $0.01 | 55.6% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Rockface Village $0.10 | 44.4% | $0.10 |
| 2 | Soulstone Sanctuary $0.15 | 55.6% | $0.15 |
Sideboard · $8.34
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Magebane Lizard $0.20 | 77.8% | $0.20 |
| 4 | Sunspine Lynx $0.96 | 77.8% | $0.96 |
| 1 | Chandra, Torch of Defiance $1.49 | 44.4% | $1.49 |
| 1 | Ghost Vacuum $2.50 | 44.4% | $2.50 |
| 2 | Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | 77.8% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Sear $0.01 | 55.6% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Scorching Shot $0.05 | 44.4% | $0.05 |
Consensus Price History
$0$100$200$300$400$500
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$39.19 · ▲ 58.2% over 180 days
Matchups
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | main | 9 w 6.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.90 | 3.89 | Core |
| Hired Claw $0.20 | main | 9 w 6.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.17 | 3.11 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 9 w 6.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
19.02 | 19.11 | Core |
| Sunspine Lynx $0.96 | sideboard | 9 w 6.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.62 | 3.56 | Core |
| Lightning Strike $0.01 | main | 8 w 5.8 |
92.7% raw 88.9% |
3.19 | 3.38 | Core |
| Nova Hellkite $0.10 | main | 8 w 5.8 |
92.7% raw 88.9% |
3.71 | 4.00 | Core |
| Tersa Lightshatter $0.26 | main | 8 w 5.8 |
92.7% raw 88.9% |
2.49 | 2.62 | Core |
| Magebane Lizard $0.20 | sideboard | 7 w 5.2 |
82.8% raw 77.8% |
2.52 | 3.00 | Core |
| Sear $0.01 | sideboard | 7 w 5.1 |
81.0% raw 77.8% |
2.82 | 3.43 | Core |
| Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | sideboard | 7 w 5.2 |
82.8% raw 77.8% |
1.66 | 2.00 | Core |
| Fanatical Firebrand $0.01 | main | 6 w 4.4 |
70.0% raw 66.7% |
2.47 | 3.50 | Flex |
| Stingcaster Mage $2.49 | main | 6 w 4.5 |
71.1% raw 66.7% |
2.84 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Tomik, Izzet Sparkmage $0.10 | main | 6 w 4.6 |
73.7% raw 66.7% |
1.44 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Emberheart Challenger $0.11 | main | 5 w 4.0 |
63.8% raw 55.6% |
2.55 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Hexing Squelcher $17.00 | main | 5 w 3.8 |
60.1% raw 55.6% |
1.15 | 1.80 | Flex |
| Plasma Bolt $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.0 |
63.8% raw 55.6% |
1.55 | 2.40 | Flex |
| Soulstone Sanctuary $0.15 | main | 5 w 4.0 |
63.8% raw 55.6% |
1.64 | 2.60 | Flex |
| Chandra, Torch of Defiance $1.49 | main | 4 w 2.6 |
41.6% raw 44.4% |
1.06 | 2.50 | Flex |
| Rockface Village $0.10 | main | 4 w 3.2 |
51.1% raw 44.4% |
1.22 | 2.50 | Flex |
| Chandra, Torch of Defiance $1.49 | sideboard | 4 w 2.6 |
41.6% raw 44.4% |
0.61 | 1.50 | Flex |
| Ghost Vacuum $2.50 | sideboard | 4 w 2.3 |
36.2% raw 44.4% |
0.61 | 1.75 | Flex |
| Scorching Shot $0.05 | sideboard | 4 w 2.5 |
39.8% raw 44.4% |
0.66 | 1.75 | Flex |
| Ojer Axonil, Deepest Might // Temple of Power $20.38 | main | 3 w 1.8 |
28.9% raw 33.3% |
0.59 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Razorkin Needlehead $3.99 | main | 3 w 1.8 |
28.9% raw 33.3% |
0.78 | 2.67 | Occasional |
| Hexing Squelcher $17.00 | sideboard | 3 w 2.6 |
41.1% raw 33.3% |
0.55 | 1.33 | Flex |
| Ball Lightning $0.05 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Boltwave $1.00 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.38 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Burnout Bashtronaut $0.16 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Casey Jones, Vigilante $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.4 |
22.6% raw 22.2% |
0.68 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Ghitu Lavarunner $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.38 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Grab the Prize $0.24 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.38 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Hidetsugu's Second Rite $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Riverpyre Verge $10.64 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.38 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Samut, Hazoret's Champion $2.40 | main | 2 w 1.4 |
22.6% raw 22.2% |
0.45 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Scalding Viper // Steam Clean $0.15 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.57 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Spirebluff Canal $2.40 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Steam Vents $8.32 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Sunspine Lynx $0.96 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Tablet of Discovery $0.50 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Viashino Pyromancer $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fire Magic $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.38 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Giant Cindermaw $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.5 |
23.6% raw 22.2% |
0.24 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| The Legend of Roku // Avatar Roku $4.68 | sideboard | 2 w 1.1 |
17.2% raw 22.2% |
0.42 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Untimely Malfunction $5.85 | sideboard | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Zhao, the Moon Slayer $0.08 | sideboard | 2 w 1.2 |
19.0% raw 22.2% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Gandalf, Goblins' Bane // Flameshape $2.39 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
7.3% raw 11.1% |
0.29 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Hearthborn Battler $0.07 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.20 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Heroes' Hangout $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
7.3% raw 11.1% |
0.29 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Magebane Lizard $0.20 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.40 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| No Admittance $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
7.3% raw 11.1% |
0.29 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Pompous Battlemage // Improvised Act $0.30 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
7.3% raw 11.1% |
0.29 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Pyre Rhymer // Molten Tide $0.09 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
7.3% raw 11.1% |
0.29 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Shock $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
7.3% raw 11.1% |
0.15 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Slickshot Show-Off $3.00 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
7.3% raw 11.1% |
0.29 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Avengers Disassembled $0.09 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
7.3% raw 11.1% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Dreadmaw's Ire $0.14 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
13.7% raw 11.1% |
0.27 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Return the Favor $0.22 | sideboard | 1 w 0.6 |
9.9% raw 11.1% |
0.20 | 2.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 9 of 9| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owl_Plume | 标准杯2 / Standard Cup 2 | 2026-10-31 | 120 | 1-3-1 | Red splash | 41% |
| ymymy | 标准杯2 / Standard Cup 2 | 2026-10-31 | 217 | 0-1-0 | Red | 29% |
| fevei | 标准杯2 / Standard Cup 2 | 2026-10-31 | 261 | 0-1-0 | Red | 13% |
| Cho, Jaeseok | 聚光灯系列赛:现实裂界 Magic Spotlight: Fracture | 2026-10-31 | 389 | 4-4-0 | Red | 54% |
| Desser, Clayton | 聚光灯系列赛:现实裂界 Magic Spotlight: Fracture | 2026-10-31 | 644 | 2-4-0 | Red | 14% |
| NicoHSU | 聚光灯系列赛:现实裂界 Magic Spotlight: Fracture | 2026-10-31 | 809 | 0-1-0 | Red | 38% |
| Owl_Plume | 聚光灯系列赛:现实裂界 Magic Spotlight: Fracture | 2026-10-31 | 833 | 0-4-0 | Red splash | 41% |
| deleon91 | Standard Challenge 32 | 2026-10-30 | 31 | 1-4-0 | Red | 15% |
| 付, 伟 | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 305 | 0-2-1 | Red | 29% |