Standard v3 Group 638021 (Brightglass Gearhulk, Collector's Cage) ⤴ Share image
3Decks in Window
3Tournaments
25.0%Record Win Rate
20.0%
Actual Match WR · 5 matches
95% CI 3.6%–62.4%
20.0%Actual Game WR
137Best Rank
42.2%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 5 decks, 2 from cuts
95% CI 13.5%–72.0%
—
Cut conversion
-1.1
Strength · how it works
3 full-field decks · 2 top-32 decks · 0 other
8%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 75%
$195.65Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brightglass Gearhulk $2.75 | 5 | 100.0% | 2.6 |
| Llanowar Elves $0.01 | 5 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Seam Rip $0.01 | 5 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Collector's Cage $0.34 | 3 | 66.7% | 2.4 |
| Craterhoof Behemoth $19.18 | 3 | 66.7% | 1.2 |
| Elspeth, Storm Slayer $43.00 | 3 | 66.7% | 1.2 |
| Nurturing Pixie $0.05 | 3 | 66.7% | 0.6 |
| Pawpatch Recruit $0.15 | 3 | 66.7% | 2.4 |
| Dusk Rose Reliquary $0.03 | 2 | 50.0% | 0.6 |
| Ouroboroid $31.50 | 2 | 50.0% | 0.4 |
| Sandstorm Salvager $0.50 | 2 | 50.0% | 1.8 |
| Sanguine Evangelist $0.09 | 2 | 50.0% | 1.8 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Selesnya | 3 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $195.50
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Llanowar Elves $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Nurturing Pixie $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Pawpatch Recruit $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 3 | Sandstorm Salvager $0.50 | 100.0% | $0.50 |
| 3 | Sanguine Evangelist $0.09 | 100.0% | $0.09 |
| 3 | Brightglass Gearhulk $2.75 | 100.0% | $2.75 |
| 2 | Craterhoof Behemoth $19.18 | 100.0% | $19.18 |
| 2 | Elspeth, Storm Slayer $43.00 | 100.0% | $43.00 |
| 1 | Dusk Rose Reliquary $0.03 | 100.0% | $0.03 |
| 4 | Collector's Cage $0.34 | 100.0% | $0.34 |
| 4 | Seam Rip $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Sheltered by Ghosts $0.85 | 100.0% | $0.85 |
| 8 | Forest $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Hushwood Verge $5.00 | 100.0% | $5.00 |
| 7 | Plains $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Restless Prairie $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 4 | Starting Town $10.00 | 100.0% | $10.00 |
Consensus Price History
$150$160$170$180$190$200
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$186.89 · ▲ 8.9% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimir Excruciator | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Dimir Midrange | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Mardu Discard | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Standard v3 Group 57ED5A (Rapturous Moment, Molten-Core Maestro) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Standard v3 Group FD811E (Conspiracy Unraveler, Sphinx's Approach) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brightglass Gearhulk $2.75 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Collector's Cage $0.34 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Craterhoof Behemoth $19.18 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Dusk Rose Reliquary $0.03 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Elspeth, Storm Slayer $43.00 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
8.00 | 8.00 | Core |
| Hushwood Verge $5.00 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Llanowar Elves $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Nurturing Pixie $0.05 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Pawpatch Recruit $0.15 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
7.00 | 7.00 | Core |
| Restless Prairie $0.15 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Sandstorm Salvager $0.50 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Sanguine Evangelist $0.09 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Seam Rip $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Sheltered by Ghosts $0.85 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Starting Town $10.00 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
8.00 | 8.00 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
7.00 | 7.00 | Core |
Recent Decks
Showing 3 of 3| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kefei | 标准杯3 / Standard Cup 3 | 2026-11-01 | 208 | 0-1-1 | Selesnya | 8% |
| Kefei | 标准杯2 / Standard Cup 2 | 2026-10-31 | 137 | 1-1-0 | Selesnya | 8% |
| Kefei | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 352 | 0-2-0 | Selesnya | 8% |