Standard v3 Group 3F13B3 (Samut, Hazoret's Champion, Burst Lightning) ⤴ Share image
2Decks in Window
2Tournaments
20.0%Record Win Rate
33.3%
Actual Match WR · 6 matches
95% CI 9.7%–70.0%
38.5%Actual Game WR
175Best Rank
45.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 7 decks, 1 from cuts
95% CI 28.2%–62.3%
0.75×
Cut conversion · 1 cut decks vs 3 expected
-2.1
Strength · how it works
6 full-field decks · 1 top-32 decks · 0 other
63%
Spread (median rogueness) · 100% rogue builds
0% stock · coherence 37%
$95.56Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | 7 | 100.0% | 3.286 |
| Samut, Hazoret's Champion $2.40 | 7 | 100.0% | 2.143 |
| Fear of Missing Out $1.49 | 3 | 37.5% | 1.143 |
| Aerid Konstrari $2.11 | 2 | 25.0% | 0.571 |
| Cheeky House-Mouse // Squeak By $0.05 | 2 | 25.0% | 1.143 |
| Draconic Visitor $2.10 | 2 | 25.0% | 0.714 |
| Duelist of the Mind $0.08 | 2 | 25.0% | 1.0 |
| Emberheart Challenger $0.21 | 2 | 25.0% | 1.143 |
| Flowerfoot Swordmaster $0.05 | 2 | 25.0% | 1.143 |
| Frostcliff Siege $1.25 | 2 | 25.0% | 0.857 |
| Heartwood Crafter // Soul Tether $0.05 | 2 | 25.0% | 1.143 |
| Hungering Puppetbeast $0.03 | 2 | 25.0% | 0.714 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Gruul | 2 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $94.14
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Llanowar Elves $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Mutagen Man, Living Ooze $0.98 | 50.0% | $0.98 |
| 1 | Samut, Hazoret's Champion $2.40 | 100.0% | $2.40 |
| 2 | Outcaster Trailblazer $0.65 | 50.0% | $0.65 |
| 1 | Simulacrum Shaper $1.20 | 50.0% | $1.20 |
| 1 | Tenured Tethermage $0.04 | 100.0% | $0.04 |
| 1 | Woodwork Prodigy // Soul Tether $0.04 | 50.0% | $0.04 |
| 2 | Aerid Konstrari $2.11 | 100.0% | $2.11 |
| 2 | Draconic Visitor $2.10 | 50.0% | $2.10 |
| 2 | Hungering Puppetbeast $0.03 | 50.0% | $0.03 |
| 2 | Roxanne, Starfall Savant $0.30 | 50.0% | $0.30 |
| 1 | Craftwork Crusher $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Craterclaw Colossus $7.99 | 50.0% | $7.99 |
| 1 | Ruric Thar, Magecrusher $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Emrakul, the Exigent Doom $11.86 | 50.0% | $11.86 |
| 2 | Chandra, Torch of Defiance $1.49 | 50.0% | $1.49 |
| 2 | Garruk, Curse Breaker $1.25 | 50.0% | $1.25 |
| 2 | Ajani Unrelenting $11.14 | 50.0% | $11.14 |
| 1 | Ajani's Anguish $0.60 | 50.0% | $0.60 |
| 2 | Burst Lightning $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Compel Brutality $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Pawpatch Formation $0.10 | 50.0% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Sear $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Heartwood Crafter // Soul Tether $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 1 | Studious First-Year // Rampant Growth $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Molten Duplication $13.00 | 50.0% | $13.00 |
| 1 | Cori Mountain Monastery $0.07 | 50.0% | $0.07 |
| 8 | Forest $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 5 | Mountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Rockfall Vale $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Stomping Ground $4.25 | 50.0% | $4.25 |
| 1 | Thornspire Verge $3.25 | 50.0% | $3.25 |
| 1 | Training Compound $0.48 | 50.0% | $0.48 |
Sideboard · $1.42
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keen-Eyed Curator $0.20 | 50.0% | $0.20 |
| 1 | Skilled Battlecarver $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Scrapshooter $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Arni, Renowned Champion $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Sunspine Lynx $0.96 | 50.0% | $0.96 |
| 1 | Traxos, Scourge Eternal $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Diamond Weapon $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Ghalta the Unstoppable $0.12 | 50.0% | $0.12 |
| 2 | Flourishing Grapple $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Snakeskin Veil $0.03 | 50.0% | $0.03 |
| 1 | Essence Burn $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Lightning Strike $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Restore with Empathy $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Awaken the Inferno $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$0$100$200$300$400$500
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$101.45 · ▲ 6.9% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimir Midrange | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Mono-Green Landfall | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Standard v3 Group 0828D2 (Intimidation Tactics, Uldaros Theorix) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Standard v3 Group 29B957 (Chainsaw, Basilisk Collar) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Standard v3 Group 5B06C0 (Pinnacle Starcage, No More Lies) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Token Sacrifice Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aerid Konstrari $2.11 | main | 2 w 0.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | main | 2 w 0.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.81 | 2.50 | Core |
| Draconic Visitor $2.10 | main | 2 w 0.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.81 | 2.50 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 2 w 0.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
10.38 | 11.00 | Core |
| Heartwood Crafter // Soul Tether $0.05 | main | 2 w 0.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Hungering Puppetbeast $0.03 | main | 2 w 0.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.19 | 2.50 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 2 w 0.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
6.19 | 6.50 | Core |
| Rockfall Vale $0.25 | main | 2 w 0.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Samut, Hazoret's Champion $2.40 | main | 2 w 0.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.21 | 2.00 | Core |
| Tenured Tethermage $0.04 | main | 2 w 0.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.81 | 2.50 | Core |
| Flourishing Grapple $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 0.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.40 | 2.50 | Core |
| Ajani's Anguish $0.60 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.40 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Ajani Unrelenting $11.14 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.79 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Chandra, Torch of Defiance $1.49 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
1.21 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Compel Brutality $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.40 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Cori Mountain Monastery $0.07 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
0.60 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Craftwork Crusher $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.40 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Craterclaw Colossus $7.99 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.79 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Emrakul, the Exigent Doom $11.86 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.40 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Garruk, Curse Breaker $1.25 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.79 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Llanowar Elves $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
2.41 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Molten Duplication $13.00 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.40 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Mutagen Man, Living Ooze $0.98 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
1.21 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Outcaster Trailblazer $0.65 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
1.81 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Pawpatch Formation $0.10 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
1.21 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Roxanne, Starfall Savant $0.30 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
1.21 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Ruric Thar, Magecrusher $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.79 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Sear $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.40 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Simulacrum Shaper $1.20 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
1.19 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Stomping Ground $4.25 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
2.41 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Studious First-Year // Rampant Growth $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
1.59 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Thornspire Verge $3.25 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
1.21 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Training Compound $0.48 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
1.21 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Woodwork Prodigy // Soul Tether $0.04 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.79 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Arni, Renowned Champion $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.40 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Awaken the Inferno $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.40 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Diamond Weapon $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.40 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Essence Burn $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
1.21 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Ghalta the Unstoppable $0.12 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.79 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Keen-Eyed Curator $0.20 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
1.81 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Lightning Strike $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
0.60 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Restore with Empathy $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.40 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Scrapshooter $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
1.21 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Skilled Battlecarver $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.40 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Snakeskin Veil $0.03 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
0.60 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Sunspine Lynx $0.96 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
1.21 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Traxos, Scourge Eternal $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.40 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Vengeful Tracker $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
60.3% raw 50.0% |
1.21 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Way of the Warlord $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.79 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Wrecking Gecko $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
39.7% raw 50.0% |
0.79 | 2.00 | Flex |
Recent Decks
Showing 2 of 2| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| irtjt | 聚光灯系列赛:现实裂界 Magic Spotlight: Fracture | 2026-10-31 | 805 | 0-1-0 | Gruul | 70% |
| zajpj | 标准杯1 / Standard Cup 1 | 2026-10-30 | 175 | 2-3-0 | Gruul | 55% |