Premodern v3 Group E477E7 (Rancor, Incinerate) ⤴ Share image
2Decks in Window
2Tournaments
47.5%Record Win Rate
42.9%
Actual Match WR · 7 matches
95% CI 15.8%–75.0%
41.2%Actual Game WR
4Best Rank
46.8%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 7 decks, 0 from cuts
95% CI 29.8%–64.0%
0.67×
Cut conversion · 0 cut decks vs 2 expected
-2.4
Strength · how it works
6 full-field decks · 0 top-32 decks · 1 other
13%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
50% stock · coherence 71%
$1,571.02Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call of the Herd $0.01 | 7 | 100.0% | 3.714 |
| Grim Lavamancer $0.05 | 7 | 100.0% | 3.143 |
| Incinerate $0.01 | 7 | 100.0% | 3.286 |
| Lightning Bolt $0.10 | 7 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Mogg Fanatic $0.08 | 7 | 100.0% | 3.429 |
| Rancor $0.40 | 7 | 100.0% | 2.429 |
| Sylvan Library $23.00 | 6 | 83.3% | 1.857 |
| Naturalize $0.01 | 5 | 66.7% | 1.286 |
| Basking Rootwalla $0.01 | 4 | 50.0% | 1.429 |
| Cursed Scroll $68.99 | 4 | 50.0% | 0.857 |
| Seal of Fire $0.01 | 4 | 50.0% | 1.571 |
| Wild Mongrel $0.05 | 4 | 50.0% | 1.571 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Gruul | 2 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $1,557.92
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Basking Rootwalla $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Grim Lavamancer $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 2 | Jackal Pup $0.05 | 50.0% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Mogg Fanatic $0.08 | 100.0% | $0.08 |
| 1 | Tempting Wurm $4.88 | 50.0% | $4.88 |
| 1 | Wild Mongrel $0.05 | 50.0% | $0.05 |
| 2 | Blastoderm $0.07 | 50.0% | $0.07 |
| 1 | Cursed Scroll $68.99 | 50.0% | $68.99 |
| 2 | Rancor $0.40 | 100.0% | $0.40 |
| 1 | Seal of Fire $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Sylvan Library $23.00 | 100.0% | $23.00 |
| 4 | Lightning Bolt $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Incinerate $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Naturalize $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Reckless Abandon $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Browbeat $0.08 | 50.0% | $0.08 |
| 3 | Call of the Herd $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Forest $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Gaea's Cradle $1,350.00 | 50.0% | $1,350.00 |
| 4 | Karplusan Forest $0.37 | 100.0% | $0.37 |
| 2 | Mishra's Factory $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 5 | Mountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Treetop Village $0.13 | 100.0% | $0.13 |
| 2 | Wasteland $12.00 | 100.0% | $12.00 |
| 4 | Wooded Foothills $14.99 | 100.0% | $14.99 |
Sideboard · $13.10
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Ravenous Baloth $0.09 | 100.0% | $0.09 |
| 2 | Tormod's Crypt $0.09 | 100.0% | $0.09 |
| 1 | Phyrexian Furnace $4.69 | 100.0% | $4.69 |
| 1 | Crumble $0.10 | 50.0% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Overload $0.14 | 50.0% | $0.14 |
| 1 | Pyroblast $4.70 | 50.0% | $4.70 |
| 1 | Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | 50.0% | $1.00 |
| 2 | Naturalize $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Tranquil Domain $0.20 | 100.0% | $0.20 |
| 1 | Hull Breach $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Anarchy $1.68 | 50.0% | $1.68 |
Consensus Price History
$1,500$1,550$1,600$1,650$1,700
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$1,574.60 · ▼ 6.8% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premodern v3 Group 6E9E53 (Upheaval, Mana Short) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Premodern v3 Group 7501CA (Flame Rift, Pyrostatic Pillar) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Premodern v3 Group 82FACC (Palinchron, Battlefield Scrounger) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Premodern v3 Group 91CD73 (Gamekeeper, Innocent Blood) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Premodern v3 Group EB560E (Ball Lightning, Jackal Pup) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Premodern v3 Group F0CA45 (Quirion Dryad, Jackal Pup) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Premodern v3 Group F8DCDC (Quirion Dryad, Sleight of Hand) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Call of the Herd $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.54 | 3.50 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.54 | 3.50 | Core |
| Grim Lavamancer $0.05 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.54 | 3.50 | Core |
| Incinerate $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Karplusan Forest $0.37 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Lightning Bolt $0.10 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mogg Fanatic $0.08 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
5.00 | 5.00 | Core |
| Rancor $0.40 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.46 | 2.50 | Core |
| Sylvan Library $23.00 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.54 | 2.50 | Core |
| Treetop Village $0.13 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.54 | 2.50 | Core |
| Wasteland $12.00 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Wooded Foothills $14.99 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Naturalize $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Phyrexian Furnace $4.69 | sideboard | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Ravenous Baloth $0.09 | sideboard | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Tormod's Crypt $0.09 | sideboard | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.46 | 2.50 | Core |
| Tranquil Domain $0.20 | sideboard | 2 w 1.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Basking Rootwalla $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
54.3% raw 50.0% |
2.17 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Blastoderm $0.07 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
45.7% raw 50.0% |
0.91 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Browbeat $0.08 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
45.7% raw 50.0% |
0.91 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Cursed Scroll $68.99 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
54.3% raw 50.0% |
0.54 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Gaea's Cradle $1,350.00 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
45.7% raw 50.0% |
0.46 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Jackal Pup $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
45.7% raw 50.0% |
1.83 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Mishra's Factory $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
45.7% raw 50.0% |
1.37 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Naturalize $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
54.3% raw 50.0% |
1.09 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Reckless Abandon $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
45.7% raw 50.0% |
0.91 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Seal of Fire $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
54.3% raw 50.0% |
1.09 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Tempting Wurm $4.88 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
45.7% raw 50.0% |
1.37 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Wild Mongrel $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
54.3% raw 50.0% |
2.17 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Anarchy $1.68 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
45.7% raw 50.0% |
0.46 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Crumble $0.10 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
54.3% raw 50.0% |
0.54 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Hull Breach $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
45.7% raw 50.0% |
0.91 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Overload $0.14 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
45.7% raw 50.0% |
0.91 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Pyroblast $4.70 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
54.3% raw 50.0% |
0.54 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
54.3% raw 50.0% |
1.63 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Simoon $0.10 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
54.3% raw 50.0% |
0.54 | 1.00 | Flex |
Recent Decks
Showing 2 of 2| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| coooolibri | Premodern Ruhrgebiet Oktober | 2026-10-31 | 25 | 1-4-0 | Gruul | 21% |
| MikeShining | Liga PreModern Covilhã 13 | 2026-10-29 | 4 | 3-1-0 | Gruul | 6% |