Standard v3 Group 9C7EA0 (Bofur, Reliable Guardian, Giantcraft Helm) ⤴ Share image
4Decks in Window
4Tournaments
37.5%Record Win Rate
0.0%
Actual Match WR · 1 matches
95% CI 0.0%–79.3%
33.3%Actual Game WR
8Best Rank
45.8%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 6 decks, 1 from cuts
95% CI 28.7%–63.2%
0.80×
Cut conversion · 1 cut decks vs 3 expected
-1.6
Strength · how it works
5 full-field decks · 1 top-32 decks · 0 other
3%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 85%
$347.50Consensus 75 Price · 73/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basilisk Collar $2.50 | 6 | 100.0% | 1.5 |
| Dragonfire Blade $0.35 | 6 | 100.0% | 3.167 |
| Kíli the Resourceful $0.23 | 6 | 100.0% | 3.667 |
| Lavaspur Boots $0.70 | 6 | 100.0% | 3.333 |
| Skateboard $0.10 | 6 | 100.0% | 1.833 |
| Thorin, Mountain-king $1.06 | 6 | 100.0% | 3.833 |
| Bofur, Reliable Guardian $0.01 | 5 | 80.0% | 1.333 |
| Dwalin, Weaponmaster $0.15 | 5 | 80.0% | 1.833 |
| Dwarven Mauler $0.01 | 5 | 80.0% | 3.333 |
| Dáin's Company $0.05 | 5 | 80.0% | 3.333 |
| Giantcraft Helm | 5 | 80.0% | 1.333 |
| Leyline Axe $1.99 | 5 | 80.0% | 3.167 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Boros | 4 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $268.47
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Bofur, Reliable Guardian $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Dwarven Mauler $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Dwalin, Weaponmaster $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 4 | Dáin's Company $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Kíli the Resourceful $0.23 | 100.0% | $0.23 |
| 4 | Thorin, Mountain-king $1.06 | 100.0% | $1.06 |
| 2 | Basilisk Collar $2.50 | 100.0% | $2.50 |
| 4 | Dragonfire Blade $0.35 | 100.0% | $0.35 |
| 4 | Lavaspur Boots $0.70 | 100.0% | $0.70 |
| 2 | Skateboard $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Leyline Axe $1.99 | 100.0% | $1.99 |
| 4 | Cavern of Souls $43.25 | 100.0% | $43.25 |
| 4 | Inspiring Vantage $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 1 | Multiversal Passage $4.70 | 100.0% | $4.70 |
| 1 | Plains $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Sacred Foundry $8.00 | 100.0% | $8.00 |
| 4 | Sunbillow Verge $8.00 | 100.0% | $8.00 |
| 4 | The Lonely Mountain $0.17 | 100.0% | $0.17 |
| 2 | Giantcraft Helm | 100.0% |
Sideboard · $79.03
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Shattered Acolyte $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | The Queen of Dale $15.01 | 100.0% | $15.01 |
| 2 | Voice of Victory $16.30 | 100.0% | $16.30 |
| 2 | Chainsaw $0.43 | 100.0% | $0.43 |
| 2 | Rest in Peace $0.23 | 100.0% | $0.23 |
| 3 | Erode $5.00 | 100.0% | $5.00 |
| 1 | Anzrag's Rampage $0.06 | 100.0% | $0.06 |
Consensus Price History
$300$400$500$600$700
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$357.98 · ▼ 38.8% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azorius Momo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basilisk Collar $2.50 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Bofur, Reliable Guardian $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Cavern of Souls $43.25 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Dáin's Company $0.05 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Dragonfire Blade $0.35 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Dwalin, Weaponmaster $0.15 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Dwarven Mauler $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Giantcraft Helm | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Inspiring Vantage $0.75 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Kíli the Resourceful $0.23 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Lavaspur Boots $0.70 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Leyline Axe $1.99 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Multiversal Passage $4.70 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Sacred Foundry $8.00 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Skateboard $0.10 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Sunbillow Verge $8.00 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| The Lonely Mountain $0.17 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Thorin, Mountain-king $1.06 | main | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Anzrag's Rampage $0.06 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Chainsaw $0.43 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Erode $5.00 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Rest in Peace $0.23 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Shattered Acolyte $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| The Queen of Dale $15.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Voice of Victory $16.30 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
Recent Decks
Showing 4 of 4| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pompuskaya | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-29 | 26 | 0-2-0 | Boros | 3% |
| Pompuskaya | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-28 | 8 | 3-3-0 | Boros | 3% |
| Pompuskaya | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-28 | 8 | 3-3-0 | Boros | 3% |
| Pompuskaya | Standard Challenge 16 | 2026-10-28 | 8 | 3-3-0 | Boros | 3% |