Merged into archetype 63086.
Ruby Storm ⤴ Share image
22Decks in Window
13Tournaments
66.5%Record Win Rate
58.1%
Actual Match WR · 31 matches
95% CI 40.8%–73.6%
57.1%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
49.5%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 472 decks, 133 from cuts
95% CI 47.5%–51.2%
1.04×
Cut conversion · 133 cut decks vs 127 expected
-0.1
Strength · how it works
322 full-field decks · 210 top-32 decks · 150 other
4%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
91% stock · coherence 92%
$417.07Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glimpse the Impossible $0.05 | 172 | 100.0% | 2.366 |
| Ral, Monsoon Mage $4.68 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Valakut Awakening $12.00 | 172 | 100.0% | 1.988 |
| Wish $0.10 | 172 | 100.0% | 2.052 |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Desperate Ritual $3.88 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Manamorphose $2.23 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Past in Flames $1.10 | 172 | 100.0% | 2.994 |
| Pyretic Ritual $4.00 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Ruby Medallion $11.45 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Artist's Talent $3.00 | 171 | 99.4% | 1.913 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Boros splash | 10 |
| Red splash | 6 |
| Gruul | 3 |
| Rakdos splash | 2 |
| Gruul splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $396.75
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Ral, Monsoon Mage $4.68 | 100.0% | $4.68 |
| 4 | Ruby Medallion $11.45 | 100.0% | $11.45 |
| 2 | Artist's Talent $3.00 | 54.5% | $3.00 |
| 4 | Desperate Ritual $3.88 | 100.0% | $3.88 |
| 4 | Manamorphose $2.23 | 100.0% | $2.23 |
| 4 | Pyretic Ritual $4.00 | 100.0% | $4.00 |
| 2 | Twinned Vision $0.01 | 95.5% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Grapeshot $0.05 | 50.0% | $0.05 |
| 3 | Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 100.0% | $0.33 |
| 3 | Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | 100.0% | $0.76 |
| 4 | Hex Magic $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Wish $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 3 | Past in Flames $1.10 | 100.0% | $1.10 |
| 2 | Arid Mesa $22.25 | 90.9% | $22.25 |
| 2 | Bloodstained Mire $12.92 | 95.5% | $12.92 |
| 1 | Elegant Parlor $7.31 | 77.3% | $7.31 |
| 1 | Gemstone Caverns $50.00 | 68.2% | $50.00 |
| 4 | Mountain $0.01 | 68.2% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Raucous Theater $8.99 | 72.7% | $8.99 |
| 1 | Sacred Foundry $7.01 | 77.3% | $7.01 |
| 2 | Scalding Tarn $32.00 | 81.8% | $32.00 |
| 1 | Sunbaked Canyon $2.25 | 50.0% | $2.25 |
| 2 | Valakut Awakening $12.00 | 95.5% | $12.00 |
| 3 | Wooded Foothills $14.99 | 54.5% | $14.99 |
Sideboard · $20.32
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Orim's Chant $2.99 | 40.9% | $2.99 |
| 1 | Untimely Malfunction $5.85 | 40.9% | $5.85 |
| 2 | Wear // Tear $0.46 | 72.7% | $0.46 |
| 4 | Prismatic Ending $0.01 | 63.6% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Grapeshot $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 1 | Brotherhood's End $0.39 | 45.5% | $0.39 |
| 1 | Empty the Warrens $0.01 | 81.8% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Past in Flames $1.10 | 100.0% | $1.10 |
Consensus Price History
$420$440$460$480
Jun 2026JulAugSepOctNov
$429.33 · ▼ 2.1% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broodscale Combo | 9 | 6 | 4-5 |
44.4%
18.9%–73.3% CI
|
52.6% |
| Living End | 4 | 4 | 3-1 |
75.0%
30.1%–95.4% CI
|
75.0% |
| Affinity | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Boros Energy | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Jeskai Control | 2 | 1 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
0.0% |
| Amulet Titan | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Dimir Control | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Domain Zoo | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Eldrazi Tron | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Esper Blink | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Goryo's Vengeance | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Grinding Station | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 14EE94 (Ketramose, the New Dawn, Relic of Progenitus) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Modern v3 Group 7C2444 (Talisman of Impulse, Utopia Sprawl) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Modern v3 Group CC5D63 (No More Lies, Ketramose, the New Dawn) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Modern v3 Group CCE004 (Yggdrasil, Rebirth Engine, Through the Breach) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Sam Combo | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodstained Mire $12.92 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.44 | 2.45 | Core |
| Desperate Ritual $3.88 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Hex Magic $0.01 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Manamorphose $2.23 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.73 | 3.73 | Core |
| Past in Flames $1.10 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Pyretic Ritual $4.00 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ral, Monsoon Mage $4.68 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.41 | 3.41 | Core |
| Ruby Medallion $11.45 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Valakut Awakening $12.00 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.96 | 1.95 | Core |
| Wish $0.10 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.04 | 2.05 | Core |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | main | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.46 | 3.45 | Core |
| Grapeshot $0.05 | sideboard | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Past in Flames $1.10 | sideboard | 22 w 20.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Twinned Vision $0.01 | main | 21 w 19.9 |
95.5% raw 95.5% |
1.95 | 2.05 | Core |
| Wooded Foothills $14.99 | main | 21 w 20.0 |
95.7% raw 95.5% |
2.54 | 2.67 | Core |
| Arid Mesa $22.25 | main | 20 w 19.0 |
91.3% raw 90.9% |
2.23 | 2.45 | Core |
| Artist's Talent $3.00 | main | 20 w 19.0 |
91.1% raw 90.9% |
1.46 | 1.60 | Core |
| Scalding Tarn $32.00 | main | 19 w 18.1 |
87.0% raw 86.4% |
1.78 | 2.05 | Core |
| Empty the Warrens $0.01 | sideboard | 18 w 17.2 |
82.5% raw 81.8% |
0.82 | 1.00 | Core |
| Elegant Parlor $7.31 | main | 17 w 16.3 |
78.3% raw 77.3% |
0.88 | 1.12 | Core |
| Sacred Foundry $7.01 | main | 17 w 16.3 |
78.3% raw 77.3% |
0.83 | 1.06 | Core |
| Prismatic Ending $0.01 | sideboard | 17 w 16.3 |
78.3% raw 77.3% |
2.90 | 3.71 | Core |
| Raucous Theater $8.99 | main | 16 w 15.2 |
72.9% raw 72.7% |
0.73 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Wear // Tear $0.46 | sideboard | 16 w 15.4 |
73.6% raw 72.7% |
1.75 | 2.38 | Flex |
| Gemstone Caverns $50.00 | main | 15 w 14.2 |
68.2% raw 68.2% |
0.68 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Grapeshot $0.05 | main | 11 w 10.6 |
50.7% raw 50.0% |
0.51 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Sunbaked Canyon $2.25 | main | 11 w 10.6 |
50.7% raw 50.0% |
0.51 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Brotherhood's End $0.39 | sideboard | 10 w 9.5 |
45.4% raw 45.5% |
0.72 | 1.60 | Flex |
| Orim's Chant $2.99 | sideboard | 10 w 9.6 |
46.2% raw 45.5% |
1.80 | 3.90 | Flex |
| Untimely Malfunction $5.85 | sideboard | 9 w 8.7 |
41.6% raw 40.9% |
0.42 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Blood Crypt $7.00 | main | 8 w 7.5 |
35.9% raw 36.4% |
0.44 | 1.25 | Flex |
| Steam Vents $8.25 | main | 8 w 7.7 |
37.0% raw 36.4% |
0.37 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Thoughtseize $5.07 | sideboard | 8 w 7.5 |
35.9% raw 36.4% |
1.35 | 3.75 | Flex |
| Commercial District $5.75 | main | 6 w 5.5 |
26.4% raw 27.3% |
0.40 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Stomping Ground $5.20 | main | 6 w 5.5 |
26.4% raw 27.3% |
0.26 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Alchemist's Gambit $0.09 | sideboard | 6 w 5.8 |
27.7% raw 27.3% |
0.28 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Nature's Claim $0.01 | sideboard | 6 w 5.5 |
26.4% raw 27.3% |
0.83 | 3.17 | Occasional |
| Boseiju, Who Endures $40.00 | main | 5 w 4.5 |
21.7% raw 22.7% |
0.35 | 1.60 | Occasional |
| Stormscale Scion $2.00 | sideboard | 5 w 4.6 |
22.1% raw 22.7% |
0.22 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fatal Push $0.15 | sideboard | 4 w 3.7 |
17.6% raw 18.2% |
0.34 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Galvanic Relay $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.7 |
17.5% raw 18.2% |
0.18 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Veil of Summer $2.00 | sideboard | 4 w 3.7 |
18.0% raw 18.2% |
0.54 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Vexing Bauble $1.16 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
13.0% raw 13.6% |
0.26 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Inquisition of Kozilek $0.22 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
8.4% raw 9.1% |
0.08 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Oko, Lorwyn Liege | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
8.9% raw 9.1% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
9.2% raw 9.1% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Thundering Falls $13.00 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
4.6% raw 4.5% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Defense Grid $4.99 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.3% raw 4.5% |
0.09 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Noxious Revival $3.73 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.3% raw 4.5% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Pact of Negation $9.75 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.6% raw 4.5% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Shattering Spree $0.39 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.6% raw 4.5% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Surgical Extraction $0.40 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.6% raw 4.5% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Voice of Victory $16.30 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.7% raw 4.5% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 22 of 22| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DERF1995 | Modern League | 2026-11-06 | 5-0-0 | Boros splash | 4% | |
| makaaaa | Modern Challenge 32 | 2026-11-05 | 1 | 8-1-0 | Gruul splash | 2% |
| Cachorrowo | Modern Challenge 32 | 2026-11-05 | 19 | 2-3-0 | Boros splash | 4% |
| hugofreitas1 | Modern Challenge 32 | 2026-11-05 | 23 | 3-3-0 | Red splash | 4% |
| Nuserdog | Modern League | 2026-11-05 | 5-0-0 | Gruul | 7% | |
| Nuserdog | Modern League | 2026-11-05 | 5-0-0 | Gruul | 7% | |
| Cachorrowo | Modern Challenge 16 | 2026-11-04 | 9 | 3-2-0 | Boros splash | 4% |
| 4FunNoWin | Modern Challenge 16 | 2026-11-04 | 26 | 0-3-0 | Red splash | 4% |
| hugofreitas1 | Modern Challenge 32 | 2026-11-04 | 8 | 5-2-0 | Red splash | 4% |
| Cachorrowo | Modern Challenge 32 | 2026-11-04 | 23 | 3-3-0 | Boros splash | 4% |
| Jayzc | Modern League | 2026-11-04 | 5-0-0 | Boros splash | 4% | |
| gamerl | Modern Challenge 32 | 2026-11-03 | 4 | 5-3-0 | Boros splash | 4% |
| hugofreitas1 | Modern Challenge 32 | 2026-11-03 | 15 | 4-2-0 | Red splash | 4% |
| Cachorrowo | Modern Challenge 16 | 2026-11-03 | 5 | 6-1-0 | Boros splash | 4% |
| Cachorrowo | Modern Challenge 32 | 2026-11-03 | 2 | 7-2-0 | Boros splash | 4% |
| Whisky, Black Boss | MIT Championship 台灣冠軍賽-第十三輪 | 2026-11-01 | 10 | 5-2-0 | Gruul | 10% |
| Lokii | MIT Championship 台灣冠軍賽-第十三輪 | 2026-11-01 | 26 | 4-3-0 | Red splash | 6% |
| Slatorade | Modern Challenge 32 | 2026-11-01 | 28 | 3-3-0 | Red splash | 4% |
| LegendaryStairDancer | Öcher Modern Series Vol.3 | 2026-10-31 | 10 | 2-2-0 | Boros splash | 4% |
| N0000000B | Modern Challenge 32 | 2026-10-31 | 4 | 6-2-0 | Rakdos splash | 13% |
| mlex | Modern Challenge 32 | 2026-10-31 | 16 | 4-2-0 | Rakdos splash | 11% |
| Cachorrowo | Modern Challenge 32 | 2026-10-31 | 29 | 2-3-0 | Boros splash | 4% |