Ruby Storm ⤴ Share image
55Decks in Window
25Tournaments
42.8%Record Win Rate
44.2%
Actual Match WR · 217 matches
95% CI 37.8%–50.9%
47.6%Actual Game WR
6Best Rank
49.8%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 406 decks, 169 from cuts
95% CI 47.5%–52.0%
1.88×
Cut conversion · 181 cut decks vs 94 expected
+3.1
Strength · how it works
234 full-field decks · 183 top-32 decks · 159 other
6%
Spread (median rogueness) · 2% rogue builds
89% stock · coherence 92%
$440.31Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glimpse the Impossible $0.05 | 172 | 100.0% | 2.366 |
| Ral, Monsoon Mage $5.00 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Valakut Awakening $14.00 | 172 | 100.0% | 1.988 |
| Wish $0.01 | 172 | 100.0% | 2.052 |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Desperate Ritual $3.20 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Manamorphose $3.00 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Past in Flames $1.70 | 172 | 100.0% | 2.994 |
| Pyretic Ritual $3.99 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Ruby Medallion $11.45 | 172 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Artist's Talent $4.45 | 171 | 99.4% | 1.913 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Boros splash | 42 |
| Red splash | 4 |
| Gruul splash | 3 |
| Red splash | 2 |
| Red splash | 1 |
| Izzet splash | 1 |
| Izzet splash | 1 |
| Boros splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $414.11
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Ral, Monsoon Mage $5.00 | 100.0% | $5.00 |
| 4 | Ruby Medallion $11.45 | 98.2% | $11.45 |
| 2 | Artist's Talent $4.45 | 50.9% | $4.45 |
| 4 | Desperate Ritual $3.20 | 100.0% | $3.20 |
| 4 | Manamorphose $3.00 | 100.0% | $3.00 |
| 4 | Pyretic Ritual $3.99 | 100.0% | $3.99 |
| 1 | Grapeshot $0.10 | 81.8% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 98.2% | $0.33 |
| 4 | Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | 96.4% | $0.76 |
| 4 | Hex Magic $0.01 | 78.2% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Wish $0.01 | 98.2% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Past in Flames $1.70 | 96.4% | $1.70 |
| 2 | Arid Mesa $22.25 | 60.0% | $22.25 |
| 2 | Bloodstained Mire $13.00 | 85.5% | $13.00 |
| 1 | Commercial District $5.01 | 56.4% | $5.01 |
| 1 | Elegant Parlor $7.48 | 90.9% | $7.48 |
| 1 | Gemstone Caverns $57.00 | 72.7% | $57.00 |
| 4 | Mountain $0.01 | 61.8% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Sacred Foundry $8.00 | 90.9% | $8.00 |
| 3 | Scalding Tarn $29.00 | 47.3% | $29.00 |
| 1 | Sunbaked Canyon $2.00 | 52.7% | $2.00 |
| 2 | Valakut Awakening $14.00 | 96.4% | $14.00 |
| 2 | Wooded Foothills $12.00 | 70.9% | $12.00 |
Sideboard · $26.20
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Orim's Chant $4.01 | 58.2% | $4.01 |
| 1 | Untimely Malfunction $5.85 | 41.8% | $5.85 |
| 3 | Wear // Tear $0.62 | 38.2% | $0.62 |
| 3 | Prismatic Ending $0.01 | 63.6% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Grapeshot $0.10 | 98.2% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Brotherhood's End $0.61 | 69.1% | $0.61 |
| 1 | Empty the Warrens $0.01 | 80.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Past in Flames $1.70 | 98.2% | $1.70 |
Consensus Price History
$420$440$460$480$500
May 2026JunJulAugSepOct
$461.64 · ▲ 7.6% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broodscale Combo | 41 | 8 | 20-21 |
48.8%
34.3%–63.5% CI
|
50.5% |
| Jeskai Control | 27 | 6 | 4-23 |
14.8%
5.9%–32.5% CI
|
26.6% |
| Boros Energy | 18 | 7 | 10-8 |
55.6%
33.7%–75.4% CI
|
57.4% |
| Izzet Prowess | 15 | 5 | 7-8 |
46.7%
24.8%–69.9% CI
|
50.0% |
| Domain Zoo | 14 | 4 | 6-8 |
42.9%
21.4%–67.4% CI
|
44.4% |
| Esper Blink | 13 | 7 | 4-9 |
30.8%
12.7%–57.6% CI
|
42.4% |
| Affinity | 10 | 6 | 7-3 |
70.0%
39.7%–89.2% CI
|
61.5% |
| Amulet Titan | 6 | 3 | 4-2 |
66.7%
30.0%–90.3% CI
|
62.5% |
| Dimir Murktide | 5 | 2 | 0-5 |
0.0%
0.0%–43.4% CI
|
16.7% |
| Jeskai Blink | 5 | 3 | 2-3 |
40.0%
11.8%–76.9% CI
|
33.3% |
| Living End | 5 | 4 | 1-4 |
20.0%
3.6%–62.4% CI
|
42.9% |
| Modern v3 Group 614C43 (Dark Matter Manipulator, Fear of Missing Out) | 5 | 3 | 3-2 |
60.0%
23.1%–88.2% CI
|
50.0% |
| Eldrazi Tron | 3 | 2 | 1-2 |
33.3%
6.1%–79.2% CI
|
37.5% |
| Goryo's Vengeance | 3 | 2 | 3-0 |
100.0%
43.9%–100.0% CI
|
85.7% |
| Modern v3 Group FE3B0C (Beastrider Vanguard, Craterhoof Behemoth) | 3 | 2 | 1-2 |
33.3%
6.1%–79.2% CI
|
44.4% |
| Mono-Blue Belcher | 3 | 2 | 2-1 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
55.6% |
| Neoform | 3 | 2 | 2-1 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
66.7% |
| Boros Control | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Burn | 2 | 2 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Dimir Control | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
40.0% |
| Grixis Reanimator | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 159373 (Spoils of the Vault, Thud) | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 3EE712 (Twinned Vision, Artist's Talent) | 2 | 2 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 59B4A0 (Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler, Tyvar, the Pummeler) | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Modern v3 Group D3EEB8 (Ouroboroid, Tyvar, the Pummeler) | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Modern v3 Group F3E4CC (Murktide Regent, Spell Pierce) | 2 | 2 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Birthing Ritual | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Crashing Footfalls | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Fight Rigging | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Hollow One | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 1C4905 (Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler, Tyvar, the Pummeler) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 3892F4 (Thundertrap Trainer, Stock Up) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 55D103 (Portent of Calamity, Emrakul, the Aeons Torn) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 5861D8 (Dryad of the Ilysian Grove, Wrenn and Six) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Modern v3 Group 5AF13D (Sire of Seven Deaths, Nulldrifter) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 65FC55 (Pompous Battlemage // Improvised Act, Mutagenic Growth) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Modern v3 Group 7C7438 (Portent of Calamity, Talisman of Curiosity) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 863503 (Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer, Consign to Memory) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 87E0C4 (Superior Spider-Man, Goryo's Vengeance) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Modern v3 Group A3E461 (Leyline of Vitality, Enduring Innocence) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desperate Ritual $3.20 | main | 55 w 51.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Manamorphose $3.00 | main | 55 w 51.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Past in Flames $1.70 | main | 55 w 51.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.97 | 2.96 | Core |
| Pyretic Ritual $3.99 | main | 55 w 51.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ral, Monsoon Mage $5.00 | main | 55 w 51.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Valakut Awakening $14.00 | main | 55 w 51.4 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.97 | 1.96 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 54 w 50.4 |
98.1% raw 98.2% |
3.76 | 3.80 | Core |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | main | 54 w 50.8 |
98.9% raw 98.2% |
3.96 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ruby Medallion $11.45 | main | 54 w 50.8 |
98.9% raw 98.2% |
3.96 | 4.00 | Core |
| Wish $0.01 | main | 54 w 50.8 |
98.9% raw 98.2% |
2.08 | 2.11 | Core |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | main | 54 w 50.8 |
98.9% raw 98.2% |
3.94 | 3.98 | Core |
| Grapeshot $0.10 | sideboard | 54 w 50.8 |
98.9% raw 98.2% |
1.03 | 1.04 | Core |
| Past in Flames $1.70 | sideboard | 54 w 50.8 |
98.9% raw 98.2% |
0.99 | 1.00 | Core |
| Elegant Parlor $7.48 | main | 50 w 47.0 |
91.5% raw 90.9% |
1.19 | 1.30 | Core |
| Hex Magic $0.01 | main | 50 w 46.9 |
91.3% raw 90.9% |
3.43 | 3.74 | Core |
| Sacred Foundry $8.00 | main | 50 w 47.0 |
91.5% raw 90.9% |
1.08 | 1.18 | Core |
| Prismatic Ending $0.01 | sideboard | 50 w 47.0 |
91.5% raw 90.9% |
2.59 | 2.82 | Core |
| Arid Mesa $22.25 | main | 49 w 45.7 |
89.0% raw 89.1% |
2.03 | 2.27 | Core |
| Bloodstained Mire $13.00 | main | 48 w 45.5 |
88.6% raw 87.3% |
2.38 | 2.71 | Core |
| Wooded Foothills $12.00 | main | 47 w 44.3 |
86.3% raw 85.5% |
2.09 | 2.43 | Core |
| Grapeshot $0.10 | main | 45 w 42.1 |
82.0% raw 81.8% |
0.84 | 1.02 | Core |
| Scalding Tarn $29.00 | main | 44 w 41.2 |
80.3% raw 80.0% |
2.28 | 2.86 | Core |
| Empty the Warrens $0.01 | sideboard | 44 w 41.8 |
81.5% raw 80.0% |
0.81 | 1.00 | Core |
| Orim's Chant $4.01 | sideboard | 44 w 41.8 |
81.3% raw 80.0% |
2.96 | 3.64 | Core |
| Wear // Tear $0.62 | sideboard | 43 w 40.3 |
78.4% raw 78.2% |
2.01 | 2.56 | Core |
| Gemstone Caverns $57.00 | main | 40 w 38.0 |
73.9% raw 72.7% |
0.74 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Brotherhood's End $0.61 | sideboard | 38 w 35.3 |
68.6% raw 69.1% |
0.92 | 1.34 | Flex |
| Artist's Talent $4.45 | main | 34 w 32.1 |
62.6% raw 61.8% |
1.15 | 1.82 | Flex |
| Commercial District $5.01 | main | 31 w 28.8 |
56.0% raw 56.4% |
0.56 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Sunbaked Canyon $2.00 | main | 29 w 27.7 |
53.9% raw 52.7% |
0.54 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Untimely Malfunction $5.85 | sideboard | 23 w 22.1 |
43.1% raw 41.8% |
0.58 | 1.35 | Flex |
| Twinned Vision | main | 20 w 18.7 |
36.4% raw 36.4% |
0.76 | 2.10 | Flex |
| Thundering Falls $12.79 | main | 18 w 16.3 |
31.7% raw 32.7% |
0.35 | 1.11 | Occasional |
| Stomping Ground $5.25 | main | 17 w 15.6 |
30.4% raw 30.9% |
0.37 | 1.24 | Occasional |
| Galvanic Relay $0.01 | sideboard | 12 w 11.3 |
22.0% raw 21.8% |
0.22 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Stormscale Scion $1.73 | sideboard | 12 w 10.9 |
21.1% raw 21.8% |
0.21 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fire Magic $0.01 | sideboard | 11 w 9.7 |
18.8% raw 20.0% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Boseiju, Who Endures $42.00 | main | 10 w 9.0 |
17.5% raw 18.2% |
0.18 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Steam Vents $8.00 | main | 8 w 6.8 |
13.3% raw 14.5% |
0.23 | 1.75 | Occasional |
| Blood Moon $5.00 | sideboard | 8 w 7.2 |
14.0% raw 14.5% |
0.14 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Nature's Claim $0.01 | sideboard | 8 w 7.3 |
14.1% raw 14.5% |
0.49 | 3.50 | Occasional |
| Flusterstorm $2.50 | sideboard | 7 w 6.3 |
12.2% raw 12.7% |
0.23 | 1.86 | Occasional |
| Meltdown $0.05 | sideboard | 7 w 6.3 |
12.3% raw 12.7% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Surgical Extraction $0.92 | sideboard | 7 w 6.8 |
13.3% raw 12.7% |
0.15 | 1.14 | Occasional |
| Flame of Anor $2.25 | main | 5 w 4.0 |
7.8% raw 9.1% |
0.14 | 1.80 | Occasional |
| Glimpse the Impossible $0.05 | main | 5 w 4.6 |
8.9% raw 9.1% |
0.16 | 1.80 | Occasional |
| Raucous Theater $9.00 | main | 5 w 4.9 |
9.6% raw 9.1% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Abrade $0.01 | sideboard | 5 w 4.6 |
8.9% raw 9.1% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Hexing Squelcher $16.00 | sideboard | 5 w 4.5 |
8.8% raw 9.1% |
0.16 | 1.80 | Occasional |
| Into the Flood Maw $1.48 | sideboard | 5 w 4.4 |
8.5% raw 9.1% |
0.14 | 1.60 | Occasional |
| Pact of Negation $13.70 | sideboard | 5 w 4.4 |
8.6% raw 9.1% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Flashback $1.85 | main | 4 w 3.6 |
7.0% raw 7.3% |
0.12 | 1.75 | Occasional |
| Gemstone Caverns $57.00 | sideboard | 4 w 3.8 |
7.4% raw 7.3% |
0.15 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Spell Pierce $0.05 | sideboard | 4 w 3.4 |
6.7% raw 7.3% |
0.13 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Veil of Summer $2.00 | sideboard | 4 w 3.8 |
7.5% raw 7.3% |
0.24 | 3.25 | Occasional |
| Vexing Bauble $1.30 | sideboard | 4 w 3.2 |
6.3% raw 7.3% |
0.07 | 1.25 | Occasional |
| Heroes' Hangout $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
5.3% raw 5.5% |
0.14 | 2.67 | Occasional |
| Blood Crypt $7.16 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
3.8% raw 3.6% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Islet $1.00 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
3.5% raw 3.6% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| March of Reckless Joy $0.05 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
3.6% raw 3.6% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Sink into Stupor $6.56 | main | 2 w 1.5 |
2.8% raw 3.6% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Strike It Rich $0.90 | main | 2 w 1.5 |
2.8% raw 3.6% |
0.05 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Teferi, Time Raveler $3.00 | sideboard | 2 w 1.5 |
2.9% raw 3.6% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Alchemist's Gambit $0.10 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
1.9% raw 1.8% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Flooded Strand $10.00 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Flow State $0.85 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.04 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Hallowed Fountain $5.84 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Island $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Otawara, Soaring City $25.00 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Preordain $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.03 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Snow-Covered Mountain $0.19 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
1.9% raw 1.8% |
0.06 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Stock Up $0.59 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Stormcatch Mentor $0.18 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.04 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Teferi, Time Raveler $3.00 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Untimely Malfunction $5.85 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.8% raw 1.8% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Vexing Bauble $1.30 | main | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Wrath of the Skies $0.79 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.8% raw 1.8% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Alchemist's Gambit $0.10 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
1.9% raw 1.8% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Boseiju, Who Endures $42.00 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
1.9% raw 1.8% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Consign to Memory $2.15 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Containment Priest $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
1.8% raw 1.8% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Disruptor Flute $0.75 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
1.8% raw 1.8% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Flame of Anor $2.25 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Lightning Bolt $0.25 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Shattering Spree $0.48 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
1.9% raw 1.8% |
0.04 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Silence $3.51 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
1.8% raw 1.8% |
0.04 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.5 |
1.1% raw 1.8% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Voice of Victory $16.30 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
1.9% raw 1.8% |
0.06 | 3.00 | Occasional |