Pauper v3 Group FB116F (Rooftop Percher, Giant's Boulder) ⤴ Share image
12Decks in Window
8Tournaments
63.4%Record Win Rate
51.9%
Actual Match WR · 26 matches
95% CI 33.7%–69.6%
53.9%Actual Game WR
2Best Rank
58.5%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 38 decks, 16 from cuts
95% CI 49.8%–66.8%
1.31×
Cut conversion · 18 cut decks vs 13 expected
+4.1
Strength · how it works
18 full-field decks · 18 top-32 decks · 9 other
3%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 94%
$52.68Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Stirrings $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 3.956 |
| Giant's Boulder $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 3.778 |
| Maelstrom Colossus $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 3.933 |
| Pinnacle Kill-Ship $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Rooftop Percher $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 2.533 |
| Unfathomable Truths $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 3.378 |
| Bonder's Ornament $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 2.089 |
| Bramble Wurm $0.03 | 45 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Crop Rotation $2.50 | 45 | 100.0% | 2.667 |
| Expedition Map $0.65 | 45 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Generous Ent $0.62 | 43 | 95.3% | 2.022 |
| Barrels of Blasting Jelly $0.01 | 40 | 88.4% | 2.089 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Temur | 9 |
| Gruul splash | 3 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $14.32
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Rooftop Percher $0.01 | 66.7% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Generous Ent $0.62 | 91.7% | $0.62 |
| 2 | Boulderbranch Golem $0.04 | 83.3% | $0.04 |
| 4 | Bramble Wurm $0.03 | 100.0% | $0.03 |
| 4 | Maelstrom Colossus $0.01 | 91.7% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Barrels of Blasting Jelly $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Expedition Map $0.65 | 100.0% | $0.65 |
| 4 | Giant's Boulder $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Bonder's Ornament $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Pinnacle Kill-Ship $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Crop Rotation $2.50 | 66.7% | $2.50 |
| 4 | Unfathomable Truths $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Ancient Stirrings $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Kaervek's Torch $0.08 | 75.0% | $0.08 |
| 1 | Bojuka Bog $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 1 | Conduit Pylons $0.09 | 41.7% | $0.09 |
| 2 | Forest $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Haunted Fengraf $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Urza's Mine $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Urza's Power Plant $0.37 | 100.0% | $0.37 |
| 4 | Urza's Tower $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $38.36
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Relic of Progenitus $4.20 | 50.0% | $4.20 |
| 2 | Blue Elemental Blast $0.50 | 50.0% | $0.50 |
| 1 | Hydroblast $3.00 | 41.7% | $3.00 |
| 4 | Breath Weapon $4.35 | 66.7% | $4.35 |
| 2 | Scour from Existence $0.07 | 50.0% | $0.07 |
| 2 | Call Damage Control $0.01 | 83.3% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$40$45$50$55$60$65
Apr 2026MayJunJulAug
$53.58 · ▲ 31.4% over 180 days
Matchups
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Stirrings $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Bojuka Bog $0.75 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Bonder's Ornament $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Bramble Wurm $0.03 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Crop Rotation $2.50 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.59 | 2.58 | Core |
| Expedition Map $0.65 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Giant's Boulder $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Haunted Fengraf $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Maelstrom Colossus $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.76 | 3.75 | Core |
| Pinnacle Kill-Ship $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Rooftop Percher $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.91 | 2.92 | Core |
| Unfathomable Truths $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.33 | 3.33 | Core |
| Urza's Mine $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Urza's Power Plant $0.37 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Urza's Tower $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Breath Weapon $4.35 | sideboard | 12 w 11.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.50 | 3.50 | Core |
| Generous Ent $0.62 | main | 11 w 10.6 |
91.8% raw 91.7% |
1.92 | 2.09 | Core |
| Call Damage Control $0.01 | sideboard | 11 w 10.6 |
91.4% raw 91.7% |
1.74 | 1.91 | Core |
| Relic of Progenitus $4.20 | sideboard | 11 w 10.6 |
91.6% raw 91.7% |
3.25 | 3.55 | Core |
| Barrels of Blasting Jelly $0.01 | main | 10 w 9.7 |
83.6% raw 83.3% |
1.84 | 2.20 | Core |
| Boulderbranch Golem $0.04 | main | 10 w 9.6 |
83.4% raw 83.3% |
2.08 | 2.50 | Core |
| Kaervek's Torch $0.08 | main | 9 w 8.7 |
74.8% raw 75.0% |
0.75 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.50 | sideboard | 6 w 5.8 |
50.1% raw 50.0% |
1.50 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Scour from Existence $0.07 | sideboard | 6 w 5.8 |
49.8% raw 50.0% |
1.00 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Conduit Pylons $0.09 | main | 5 w 4.9 |
42.0% raw 41.7% |
0.76 | 1.80 | Flex |
| Hydroblast $3.00 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
41.8% raw 41.7% |
1.09 | 2.60 | Flex |
| Candy Trail $0.25 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
25.0% raw 25.0% |
0.50 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Hidden Grotto $0.06 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
24.7% raw 25.0% |
0.41 | 1.67 | Occasional |
| Surveillance Room $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
25.2% raw 25.0% |
0.50 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Earth Rift $0.04 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
24.7% raw 25.0% |
0.58 | 2.33 | Occasional |
| Breath Weapon $4.35 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
16.7% raw 16.7% |
0.25 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Crystal Grotto $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
16.4% raw 16.7% |
0.33 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Annoyed Altisaur $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
16.6% raw 16.7% |
0.33 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Avenging Hunter $3.35 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
16.4% raw 16.7% |
0.33 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Coalition Honor Guard $0.02 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
16.4% raw 16.7% |
0.16 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Kaervek's Torch $0.08 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
16.7% raw 16.7% |
0.17 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
17.1% raw 16.7% |
0.34 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Tamiyo's Safekeeping $3.79 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
16.7% raw 16.7% |
0.25 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Whispersilk Cloak $1.00 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
16.4% raw 16.7% |
0.16 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Annoyed Altisaur $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
8.2% raw 8.3% |
0.08 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Disturbed Burial $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
8.5% raw 8.3% |
0.08 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
8.3% raw 8.3% |
0.08 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Vandalize $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
8.3% raw 8.3% |
0.17 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Weather the Storm $0.75 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
8.5% raw 8.3% |
0.17 | 2.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 12 of 12| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hesse, Lukas | BRISTOL PAUPER LEAGUE: AUTUMN '26 - STAGE 2 | 2026-09-03 | 10 | 3-1-0 | Temur | 6% |
| Buss, Will | BRISTOL PAUPER LEAGUE: AUTUMN '26 - STAGE 2 | 2026-09-03 | 25 | 2-2-0 | Temur | 4% |
| Gregorio | Mont Weekly Pauper | 2026-09-01 | 2 | 3-0-1 | Gruul splash | 2% |
| gustavorg | Mont Weekly Pauper | 2026-09-01 | 10 | 2-2-0 | Gruul splash | 5% |
| Nuzzine | Mont Weekly Pauper | 2026-09-01 | 24 | 0-2-0 | Temur | 0% |
| Banii | Lega Pauper Albe tappa 2 | 2026-09-01 | 12 | 1-2-0 | Temur | 5% |
| vonSchwarz8 | Pauper League | 2026-08-31 | 5-0-0 | Temur | 6% | |
| mehanske | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-30 | 18 | 4-2-0 | Temur | 3% |
| NMT_Sco94 | Pauper League | 2026-08-30 | 5-0-0 | Temur | 2% | |
| gustavorg | 7º Open MPL - Mont Pauper League | 2026-08-29 | 6 | 3-2-0 | Gruul splash | 5% |
| Sciacallo_Rosso | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-29 | 7 | 5-2-0 | Temur | 2% |
| ABCD_1234 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-08-29 | 14 | 4-2-0 | Temur | 3% |