Inside Out Combo ⤴ Share image
4Decks in Window
3Tournaments
37.5%Record Win Rate
41.2%
Actual Match WR · 17 matches
95% CI 21.6%–64.0%
45.0%Actual Game WR
9Best Rank
48.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 47 decks, 4 from cuts
95% CI 41.5%–54.5%
0.33×
Cut conversion · 1 cut decks vs 20 expected
-6.5
Strength · how it works
42 full-field decks · 1 top-32 decks · 16 other
8%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
75% stock · coherence 84%
$37.51Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora Eidolon $0.01 | 41 | 100.0% | 3.829 |
| Inside Out $0.09 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Lightning Axe $0.01 | 41 | 100.0% | 2.61 |
| Sandstorm Eidolon $0.04 | 41 | 100.0% | 2.122 |
| Thrilling Discovery $0.01 | 41 | 100.0% | 3.805 |
| Tireless Tribe $0.22 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Pursue the Past $0.01 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Fling $0.01 | 37 | 90.2% | 1.195 |
| Spirit Mascot $0.01 | 37 | 90.2% | 3.366 |
| Faithless Looting $0.01 | 36 | 87.8% | 2.439 |
| Prismatic Strands $4.00 | 34 | 82.9% | 1.463 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Boros | 4 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $12.38
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Tireless Tribe $0.22 | 100.0% | $0.22 |
| 4 | Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Spirit Mascot $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Magmakin Artillerist $0.03 | 50.0% | $0.03 |
| 4 | Aurora Eidolon $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Sandstorm Eidolon $0.04 | 75.0% | $0.04 |
| 1 | Bitter Reunion $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Blacksmith's Skill $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Lightning Axe $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Loran's Escape $1.25 | 50.0% | $1.25 |
| 2 | Abandon Attachments $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Fling $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Inside Out $0.09 | 75.0% | $0.09 |
| 1 | Twinned Vision $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Prismatic Strands $4.00 | 100.0% | $4.00 |
| 4 | Pursue the Past $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Thrilling Discovery $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Boros Garrison $0.05 | 75.0% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Escape Tunnel $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Mountain $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Plains $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Wind-Scarred Crag $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $25.13
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Standard Bearer $0.41 | 50.0% | $0.41 |
| 1 | Loran's Escape $1.25 | 50.0% | $1.25 |
| 2 | Pyroblast $6.50 | 50.0% | $6.50 |
| 4 | Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | 75.0% | $1.00 |
| 1 | Flaring Pain $0.66 | 50.0% | $0.66 |
| 2 | Siege Smash $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Thraben Charm $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 1 | Breath Weapon $1.49 | 50.0% | $1.49 |
| 1 | Prismatic Strands $4.00 | 75.0% | $4.00 |
Consensus Price History
$35$40$45$50$55$60
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$54.86 · ▲ 50.6% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elves | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
40.0% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Mono Red Rally | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Infect | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Jund Wildfire | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Mono Red Madness | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 063447 (Cut Down, Extract a Confession) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 7DD234 (Clowning Around, Magitek Infantry) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Pauper v3 Group E56AB2 (Chrome Courier, Glint Hawk) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group F032BB (Avacyn's Pilgrim, Pegasus Guardian // Rescue the Foal) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Rakdos Madness | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Tron | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Turbo Fog | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora Eidolon $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Boros Garrison $0.05 | main | 4 w 3.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.77 | 1.75 | Core |
| Escape Tunnel $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Inside Out $0.09 | main | 4 w 3.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.74 | 3.75 | Core |
| Prismatic Strands $4.00 | main | 4 w 3.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.26 | 2.25 | Core |
| Pursue the Past $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Sandstorm Eidolon $0.04 | main | 4 w 3.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.77 | 1.75 | Core |
| Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Thrilling Discovery $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Tireless Tribe $0.22 | main | 4 w 3.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Thraben Charm $0.15 | sideboard | 4 w 3.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.26 | 2.25 | Core |
| Fling $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
74.7% raw 75.0% |
1.24 | 1.67 | Flex |
| Lightning Axe $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
76.6% raw 75.0% |
1.79 | 2.33 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
76.6% raw 75.0% |
3.57 | 4.67 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
76.6% raw 75.0% |
3.32 | 4.33 | Core |
| Spirit Mascot $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.7 |
74.3% raw 75.0% |
2.50 | 3.33 | Flex |
| Wind-Scarred Crag $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
76.6% raw 75.0% |
2.81 | 3.67 | Core |
| Prismatic Strands $4.00 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
74.3% raw 75.0% |
0.74 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
74.3% raw 75.0% |
2.97 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Siege Smash $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
74.3% raw 75.0% |
1.74 | 2.33 | Flex |
| Abandon Attachments $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
51.0% raw 50.0% |
1.52 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Bitter Reunion $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
49.1% raw 50.0% |
0.49 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Blacksmith's Skill $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
51.0% raw 50.0% |
1.02 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Loran's Escape $1.25 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
49.0% raw 50.0% |
0.98 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Magmakin Artillerist $0.03 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
49.1% raw 50.0% |
1.24 | 2.50 | Flex |
| Twinned Vision $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
49.0% raw 50.0% |
0.75 | 1.50 | Flex |
| Breath Weapon $1.49 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
49.0% raw 50.0% |
0.72 | 1.50 | Flex |
| Flaring Pain $0.66 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
51.0% raw 50.0% |
0.51 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Loran's Escape $1.25 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
49.0% raw 50.0% |
0.75 | 1.50 | Flex |
| Pyroblast $6.50 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
51.4% raw 50.0% |
1.54 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Standard Bearer $0.41 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
51.0% raw 50.0% |
1.02 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Alpine Meadow $0.15 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
23.4% raw 25.0% |
0.93 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Fields of Strife $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
25.3% raw 25.0% |
0.25 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Lightning Bolt $0.10 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
25.7% raw 25.0% |
0.51 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Sejiri Steppe $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
25.7% raw 25.0% |
0.26 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Skred $0.97 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
23.4% raw 25.0% |
0.70 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Snow-Covered Mountain $0.15 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
23.4% raw 25.0% |
1.17 | 5.00 | Occasional |
| Snow-Covered Plains $0.15 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
23.4% raw 25.0% |
1.17 | 5.00 | Occasional |
| Whiteout $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
23.4% raw 25.0% |
0.23 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Blacksmith's Skill $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
25.7% raw 25.0% |
0.26 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Cast into the Fire $0.32 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
23.4% raw 25.0% |
0.23 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fling $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
25.3% raw 25.0% |
0.25 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Lightning Axe $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
25.3% raw 25.0% |
0.25 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Obsidian Acolyte $0.09 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
23.4% raw 25.0% |
0.47 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Shenanigans $0.04 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
25.7% raw 25.0% |
0.51 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Swirling Sandstorm $0.03 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
25.7% raw 25.0% |
0.51 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
25.7% raw 25.0% |
0.26 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 4 of 4| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| frgfnk | CPC Championship 2026 | 2026-11-01 | 21 | 4-2-0 | Boros | 16% |
| timeregg | CPC Championship 2026 | 2026-11-01 | 73 | 1-5-0 | Boros | 7% |
| Muz | Manaforge Friday Pauper League Week 6 | 2026-10-30 | 9 | 2-1-0 | Boros | 7% |
| Watson, Madeline | BRISTOL PAUPER LEAGUE: AUTUMN '26 - STAGE 10 | 2026-10-28 | 38 | 0-3-0 | Boros | 9% |