Pauper v3 Group 4622CD (Fertile Ground, Vessel of Nascency) ⤴ Share image
1Decks in Window
1Tournaments
50.0%Record Win Rate
40.0%
Actual Match WR · 5 matches
95% CI 11.8%–76.9%
41.7%Actual Game WR
34Best Rank
28.5%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 5 decks, 3 from cuts
95% CI 10.2%–52.0%
—
Cut conversion
-3.1
Strength · how it works
2 full-field decks · 2 top-32 decks · 1 other
25%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
0% stock · coherence 55%
$36.11Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | 6 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | 6 | 100.0% | 3.833 |
| Utopia Sprawl $0.44 | 6 | 100.0% | 2.667 |
| Arbor Elf $0.01 | 5 | 80.0% | 2.667 |
| Beastrider Vanguard $0.01 | 4 | 60.0% | 2.0 |
| Fertile Ground $0.01 | 4 | 60.0% | 2.0 |
| Freed from the Real $3.50 | 4 | 60.0% | 2.0 |
| Generous Ent $0.50 | 4 | 60.0% | 1.333 |
| Deep Analysis $0.01 | 2 | 40.0% | 0.333 |
| Priest of Titania $0.49 | 2 | 40.0% | 1.333 |
| Quirion Ranger $0.75 | 2 | 40.0% | 1.0 |
| Tamiyo's Safekeeping $2.74 | 2 | 40.0% | 0.667 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Simic splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $22.73
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Arbor Elf $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Beastrider Vanguard $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Rime Tender $0.03 | 100.0% | $0.03 |
| 2 | Boughside Wanderers $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Generous Ent $0.50 | 100.0% | $0.50 |
| 4 | Utopia Sprawl $0.44 | 100.0% | $0.44 |
| 3 | Aquitect's Defenses $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Fertile Ground $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Freed from the Real $3.50 | 100.0% | $3.50 |
| 2 | Vines of Vastwood $0.50 | 100.0% | $0.50 |
| 4 | Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 4 | Benefaction of Rhonas $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 15 | Snow-Covered Forest $0.24 | 100.0% | $0.24 |
Sideboard · $13.38
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bloodrite Invoker $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Faerie Macabre $2.99 | 100.0% | $2.99 |
| 2 | Tamiyo's Safekeeping $2.74 | 100.0% | $2.74 |
| 2 | Negate $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Weather the Storm $0.49 | 100.0% | $0.49 |
| 2 | Call Damage Control $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Fade Away $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 2 | Arms of Hadar $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
Consensus Price History
$35$40$45$50$55
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$39.61 · ▼ 6.6% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grixis Affinity | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Mono Red Madness | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group E56AB2 (Chrome Courier, Glint Hawk) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquitect's Defenses $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Arbor Elf $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Beastrider Vanguard $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Benefaction of Rhonas $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Boughside Wanderers $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Fertile Ground $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Freed from the Real $3.50 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Generous Ent $0.50 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Rime Tender $0.03 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Snow-Covered Forest $0.24 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
15.00 | 15.00 | Core |
| Utopia Sprawl $0.44 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Vines of Vastwood $0.50 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Arms of Hadar $0.15 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Bloodrite Invoker $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Call Damage Control $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Fade Away $0.10 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Negate $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Tamiyo's Safekeeping $2.74 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Weather the Storm $0.49 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
Recent Decks
Showing 1 of 1| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| twilight_33 | CPC Championship 2026 | 2026-11-01 | 34 | 3-3-0 | Simic splash | 25% |