Mono Red Madness ⤴ Share image
88Decks in Window
21Tournaments
55.6%Record Win Rate
50.7%
Actual Match WR · 134 matches
95% CI 42.4%–59.1%
50.7%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
54.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 878 decks, 356 from cuts
95% CI 52.5%–55.5%
1.53×
Cut conversion · 340 cut decks vs 220 expected
+4.5
Strength · how it works
460 full-field decks · 340 top-32 decks · 361 other
1%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
95% stock · coherence 94%
$53.73Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiery Temper $0.01 | 713 | 100.0% | 3.996 |
| Fireblast $0.11 | 713 | 100.0% | 3.095 |
| Grab the Prize $0.24 | 713 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Guttersnipe $0.01 | 713 | 100.0% | 3.217 |
| Highway Robbery $0.05 | 713 | 100.0% | 3.958 |
| Lava Dart $0.44 | 713 | 100.0% | 3.986 |
| Lightning Bolt $0.10 | 713 | 100.0% | 3.996 |
| Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | 712 | 99.9% | 3.994 |
| Faithless Looting $0.01 | 705 | 98.9% | 3.682 |
| Kessig Flamebreather $2.49 | 684 | 95.9% | 3.804 |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | 643 | 90.2% | 3.582 |
| Vision of Love $0.01 | 23 | 3.2% | 0.046 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Red | 88 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $13.98
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | 81.8% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Kessig Flamebreather $2.49 | 69.3% | $2.49 |
| 4 | Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | 98.9% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Guttersnipe $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Lava Dart $0.44 | 98.9% | $0.44 |
| 4 | Lightning Bolt $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Fiery Temper $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Fireblast $0.11 | 100.0% | $0.11 |
| 3 | Faithless Looting $0.01 | 83.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Grab the Prize $0.24 | 96.6% | $0.24 |
| 4 | Highway Robbery $0.05 | 97.7% | $0.05 |
| 19 | Mountain $0.01 | 60.2% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $39.75
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | 62.5% | $3.65 |
| 4 | Pyroblast $6.50 | 83.0% | $6.50 |
| 1 | Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | 64.8% | $1.00 |
| 2 | Cast into the Fire $0.32 | 62.5% | $0.32 |
| 2 | Searing Blaze $0.39 | 52.3% | $0.39 |
| 2 | Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | 75.0% | $0.04 |
| 1 | End the Festivities $0.30 | 44.3% | $0.30 |
Consensus Price History
$45$50$55$60$65
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$58.39 · ▲ 27.0% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grixis Affinity | 20 | 7 | 8-12 |
40.0%
21.9%–61.3% CI
|
45.1% |
| Mono Red Rally | 14 | 5 | 4-10 |
28.6%
11.7%–54.6% CI
|
34.3% |
| Tron | 11 | 5 | 2-9 |
18.2%
5.1%–47.7% CI
|
32.1% |
| Dimir Faeries | 9 | 5 | 7-2 |
77.8%
45.3%–93.7% CI
|
69.6% |
| Rakdos Madness | 8 | 2 | 5-3 |
62.5%
30.6%–86.3% CI
|
55.0% |
| Bogles | 6 | 4 | 3-3 |
50.0%
18.8%–81.2% CI
|
50.0% |
| Flicker Tron | 5 | 3 | 3-2 |
60.0%
23.1%–88.2% CI
|
61.5% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 5 | 5 | 3-2 |
60.0%
23.1%–88.2% CI
|
58.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 5 | 4 | 3-2 |
60.0%
23.1%–88.2% CI
|
61.5% |
| Elves | 4 | 2 | 3-1 |
75.0%
30.1%–95.4% CI
|
60.0% |
| Golem Foundry Combo | 4 | 3 | 4-0 |
100.0%
51.0%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Jund Wildfire | 4 | 2 | 2-2 |
50.0%
15.0%–85.0% CI
|
50.0% |
| Spy Combo | 4 | 3 | 3-1 |
75.0%
30.1%–95.4% CI
|
58.3% |
| Boros Bully | 3 | 3 | 2-1 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
71.4% |
| Mono Black Sacrifice | 3 | 3 | 1-2 |
33.3%
6.1%–79.2% CI
|
50.0% |
| Orzhov Blade | 3 | 2 | 2-1 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
66.7% |
| Pauper v3 Group F469DD (Impact Tremors, Nest Invader) | 3 | 1 | 3-0 |
100.0%
43.9%–100.0% CI
|
75.0% |
| Boros Metalcraft | 2 | 1 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
0.0% |
| Cycle Storm | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
40.0% |
| Familiars | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
40.0% |
| Golgari Gardens | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Gruul Ramp | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Gruul Storm | 2 | 2 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
33.3% |
| Hawkeye's Bow Combo | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 063447 (Cut Down, Extract a Confession) | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Turbo Fog | 2 | 1 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
33.3% |
| Infect | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Izzet Skred | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Mono Blue Faeries | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Mono White Aggro | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Naya Gates | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiery Temper $0.01 | main | 88 w 85.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Fireblast $0.11 | main | 88 w 85.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.24 | 3.25 | Core |
| Grab the Prize $0.24 | main | 88 w 85.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.95 | 3.94 | Core |
| Guttersnipe $0.01 | main | 88 w 85.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.40 | 3.41 | Core |
| Highway Robbery $0.05 | main | 88 w 85.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.98 | 3.98 | Core |
| Lava Dart $0.44 | main | 88 w 85.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.99 | 3.99 | Core |
| Lightning Bolt $0.10 | main | 88 w 85.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Sneaky Snacker $0.01 | main | 88 w 85.6 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.98 | 3.98 | Core |
| Faithless Looting $0.01 | main | 87 w 84.8 |
99.0% raw 98.9% |
3.13 | 3.16 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 87 w 84.6 |
98.8% raw 98.9% |
18.37 | 18.59 | Core |
| Pyroblast $6.50 | sideboard | 84 w 81.7 |
95.4% raw 95.5% |
3.61 | 3.79 | Core |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | main | 75 w 73.4 |
85.7% raw 85.2% |
3.38 | 3.95 | Core |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | sideboard | 75 w 73.1 |
85.3% raw 85.2% |
2.32 | 2.72 | Core |
| Kessig Flamebreather $2.49 | main | 70 w 68.9 |
80.5% raw 79.5% |
3.05 | 3.79 | Core |
| Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | sideboard | 67 w 65.4 |
76.3% raw 76.1% |
1.98 | 2.60 | Core |
| Searing Blaze $0.39 | sideboard | 59 w 57.4 |
67.0% raw 67.0% |
1.36 | 2.03 | Flex |
| Cast into the Fire $0.32 | sideboard | 58 w 56.9 |
66.4% raw 65.9% |
1.65 | 2.48 | Flex |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 57 w 55.3 |
64.6% raw 64.8% |
1.32 | 2.05 | Flex |
| End the Festivities $0.30 | sideboard | 39 w 38.0 |
44.4% raw 44.3% |
0.85 | 1.92 | Flex |
| Melded Moxite $0.01 | main | 29 w 27.5 |
32.1% raw 33.0% |
0.89 | 2.79 | Occasional |
| Siege Smash $0.01 | sideboard | 21 w 20.4 |
23.8% raw 23.9% |
0.48 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Campfire $0.46 | sideboard | 12 w 11.7 |
13.6% raw 13.6% |
0.27 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Gorilla Shaman $0.05 | sideboard | 10 w 9.7 |
11.4% raw 11.4% |
0.17 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Vision of Love $0.01 | main | 7 w 6.6 |
7.7% raw 8.0% |
0.10 | 1.29 | Occasional |
| Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | sideboard | 5 w 4.9 |
5.8% raw 5.7% |
0.14 | 2.40 | Occasional |
| Sazacap's Brew $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.7 |
4.3% raw 4.5% |
0.10 | 2.25 | Occasional |
| Cleansing Wildfire $0.24 | sideboard | 4 w 4.0 |
4.6% raw 4.5% |
0.15 | 3.25 | Occasional |
| Electrickery $0.05 | sideboard | 4 w 3.8 |
4.5% raw 4.5% |
0.09 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Flaring Pain $0.66 | sideboard | 4 w 4.0 |
4.6% raw 4.5% |
0.06 | 1.25 | Occasional |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
4.6% raw 4.5% |
0.06 | 1.25 | Occasional |
| Clockwork Percussionist $0.04 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
3.2% raw 3.4% |
0.07 | 2.33 | Occasional |
| Breath Weapon $1.49 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
3.5% raw 3.4% |
0.06 | 1.67 | Occasional |
| Tormod's Crypt $0.09 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
3.4% raw 3.4% |
0.08 | 2.33 | Occasional |
| Gut Shot $3.00 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
2.1% raw 2.3% |
0.03 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Searing Blaze $0.39 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
2.0% raw 2.3% |
0.05 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Crimson Fleet Commodore $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
2.2% raw 2.3% |
0.04 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Molten Rain $0.05 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
2.3% raw 2.3% |
0.06 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Mountain $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
2.3% raw 2.3% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Raze $0.30 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
2.3% raw 2.3% |
0.03 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Suplex $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
2.3% raw 2.3% |
0.03 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Tectonic Hazard $0.10 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
2.2% raw 2.3% |
0.04 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Chain Lightning $0.07 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Demand Answers $0.25 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| End the Festivities $0.30 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Snow-Covered Mountain $0.15 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
1.2% raw 1.1% |
0.21 | 18.00 | Occasional |
| Thermo-Alchemist $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.0% raw 1.1% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Twinned Vision $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.0% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Witch's Mark $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.03 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Oreplate Pangolin $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
1.2% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Shenanigans $0.04 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |