Pauper v3 Group 7DD234 (Magitek Infantry, Mechanized Ninja Cavalry) ⤴ Share image
14Decks in Window
9Tournaments
65.8%Record Win Rate
50.0%
Actual Match WR · 6 matches
95% CI 18.8%–81.2%
47.1%Actual Game WR
3Best Rank
66.5%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 18 decks, 11 from cuts
95% CI 55.2%–76.2%
2.44×
Cut conversion · 13 cut decks vs 2 expected
+8.1
Strength · how it works
5 full-field decks · 13 top-32 decks · 10 other
3%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
71% stock · coherence 87%
$35.37Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | 28 | 100.0% | 3.857 |
| Novice Inspector $0.04 | 28 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Ramosian Rally $0.01 | 28 | 100.0% | 2.929 |
| Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | 28 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Search Party Captain $0.01 | 28 | 100.0% | 3.857 |
| Thraben Inspector $0.01 | 28 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Magitek Infantry $0.01 | 24 | 84.6% | 3.429 |
| Dispatch $0.01 | 23 | 80.8% | 3.214 |
| Mechanized Ninja Cavalry $0.01 | 23 | 80.8% | 3.286 |
| Clowning Around $0.05 | 20 | 73.1% | 2.964 |
| Guardians' Pledge $0.22 | 16 | 57.7% | 0.857 |
| Martyr's Soul $0.01 | 9 | 30.8% | 1.0 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| White | 9 |
| White splash | 5 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $5.05
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Magitek Infantry $0.01 | 92.9% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Novice Inspector $0.04 | 100.0% | $0.04 |
| 4 | Thraben Inspector $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Mechanized Ninja Cavalry $0.01 | 92.9% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | 92.9% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Search Party Captain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Ancient Den $1.00 | 92.9% | $1.00 |
| 4 | Dispatch $0.01 | 78.6% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Guardians' Pledge $0.22 | 42.9% | $0.22 |
| 4 | Ramosian Rally $0.01 | 71.4% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Clowning Around $0.05 | 64.3% | $0.05 |
| 15 | Plains $0.01 | 57.1% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $30.32
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Standard Bearer $0.41 | 50.0% | $0.41 |
| 2 | Hallow $0.24 | 42.9% | $0.24 |
| 4 | Thraben Charm $0.15 | 57.1% | $0.15 |
| 3 | Peach Garden Oath $0.14 | 42.9% | $0.14 |
| 4 | Dust to Dust $7.00 | 57.1% | $7.00 |
Consensus Price History
$0$10$20$30$40$50
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$43.59 · ▲ 720.9% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boros Bully | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Flicker Tron | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Orzhov Blade | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Spy Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Tron | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | main | 14 w 12.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.95 | 3.93 | Core |
| Novice Inspector $0.04 | main | 14 w 12.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 14 w 12.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
14.09 | 14.07 | Core |
| Ramosian Rally $0.01 | main | 14 w 12.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.53 | 3.50 | Core |
| Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | main | 14 w 12.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Search Party Captain $0.01 | main | 14 w 12.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Thraben Inspector $0.01 | main | 14 w 12.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Thraben Charm $0.15 | sideboard | 14 w 12.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.43 | 3.43 | Core |
| Ancient Den $1.00 | main | 13 w 12.3 |
95.1% raw 92.9% |
3.81 | 4.00 | Core |
| Dispatch $0.01 | main | 13 w 12.3 |
95.1% raw 92.9% |
3.66 | 3.85 | Core |
| Magitek Infantry $0.01 | main | 13 w 12.3 |
95.1% raw 92.9% |
3.81 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mechanized Ninja Cavalry $0.01 | main | 13 w 12.3 |
95.1% raw 92.9% |
3.81 | 4.00 | Core |
| Clowning Around $0.05 | main | 10 w 9.8 |
75.5% raw 71.4% |
2.95 | 3.90 | Core |
| Dust to Dust $7.00 | sideboard | 10 w 9.0 |
69.6% raw 71.4% |
2.64 | 3.80 | Flex |
| Peach Garden Oath $0.14 | sideboard | 9 w 8.1 |
62.4% raw 64.3% |
1.84 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Standard Bearer $0.41 | sideboard | 8 w 7.1 |
55.0% raw 57.1% |
1.20 | 2.12 | Flex |
| Guardians' Pledge $0.22 | main | 6 w 5.5 |
42.7% raw 42.9% |
0.50 | 1.17 | Flex |
| Hallow $0.24 | sideboard | 6 w 5.8 |
45.2% raw 42.9% |
1.36 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Martyr's Soul $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.2 |
24.5% raw 28.6% |
0.98 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Mana Tithe $0.24 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
30.2% raw 28.6% |
0.91 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
30.4% raw 28.6% |
0.99 | 3.25 | Occasional |
| Ultimate Alliance $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.5 |
27.4% raw 28.6% |
0.55 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Boros Garrison $0.05 | main | 3 w 2.5 |
19.6% raw 21.4% |
0.79 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Rally the Peasants $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.5 |
19.6% raw 21.4% |
0.59 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Conclave Phalanx $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
22.8% raw 21.4% |
0.46 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Holy Light $1.20 | sideboard | 3 w 2.5 |
19.7% raw 21.4% |
0.39 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Prismatic Strands $4.00 | sideboard | 3 w 3.0 |
22.8% raw 21.4% |
0.46 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Return to Dust $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.5 |
19.6% raw 21.4% |
0.20 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Mardu Devotee $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
14.8% raw 14.3% |
0.30 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Ultimate Alliance $0.01 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
15.2% raw 14.3% |
0.15 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Spare from Evil $0.04 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
14.8% raw 14.3% |
0.30 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fortress Kin-Guard $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
4.9% raw 7.1% |
0.19 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Greatsword of Tyr $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
7.6% raw 7.1% |
0.08 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Halo Hopper $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
4.9% raw 7.1% |
0.10 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Hinterland Sanctifier $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
4.9% raw 7.1% |
0.19 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Ornithopter $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
7.3% raw 7.1% |
0.22 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Raise the Alarm $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
4.9% raw 7.1% |
0.19 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Spare from Evil $0.04 | main | 1 w 0.6 |
4.9% raw 7.1% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Sunlance $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
7.6% raw 7.1% |
0.08 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Revoke Existence $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
7.3% raw 7.1% |
0.15 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Sunlance $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
7.6% raw 7.1% |
0.15 | 2.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 14 of 14| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dragtar | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-10-31 | 20 | 1-2-0 | White | 37% |
| Denisevich | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-10-31 | 21 | 1-3-0 | White | 2% |
| LabroNico | Pauper League | 2026-10-30 | 5-0-0 | White | 2% | |
| 19LNC91 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 5 | 6-1-0 | White | 1% |
| 19LNC91 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 5 | 6-1-0 | White | 1% |
| mami | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 6 | 5-2-0 | White | 2% |
| mami | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 6 | 5-2-0 | White | 2% |
| CAM_13 | Pauper League | 2026-10-29 | 5-0-0 | White splash | 15% | |
| Vannella, Filippo | Lega Pauper Novara Tappa n. 9 - Eternal Season | 2026-10-28 | 3 | 3-1-0 | White | 1% |
| AmadeusPro | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 9 | 4-2-0 | White splash | 4% |
| AmadeusPro | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 9 | 4-2-0 | White splash | 4% |
| CAM_13 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 27 | 1-4-0 | White splash | 15% |
| CAM_13 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 27 | 1-4-0 | White splash | 15% |
| Ipnotico86 | Pauper League | 2026-10-28 | 5-0-0 | White | 5% |