Flicker Tron ⤴ Share image
15Decks in Window
10Tournaments
65.5%Record Win Rate
53.3%
Actual Match WR · 30 matches
95% CI 36.1%–69.8%
52.6%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
53.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 110 decks, 28 from cuts
95% CI 48.0%–57.5%
0.69×
Cut conversion · 23 cut decks vs 36 expected
-0.5
Strength · how it works
73 full-field decks · 23 top-32 decks · 65 other
18%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
47% stock · coherence 73%
$54.66Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Refractor $0.06 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.911 |
| Impulse $0.02 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.933 |
| Mnemonic Wall $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 2.067 |
| Moment's Peace $3.74 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.289 |
| Mystical Teachings $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.978 |
| Visionary's Dance $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 2.089 |
| Breath Weapon $1.49 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.022 |
| Crop Rotation $2.00 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.511 |
| Expedition Map $0.87 | 45 | 100.0% | 3.489 |
| Ghostly Flicker $0.86 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.978 |
| Prohibit $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.578 |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | 45 | 100.0% | 1.911 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Temur splash | 8 |
| Temur splash | 4 |
| Glint-Eye | 2 |
| Temur | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $25.48
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mysidian Elder $0.01 | 60.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Stonehorn Dignitary $0.09 | 53.3% | $0.09 |
| 2 | Mnemonic Wall $0.01 | 53.3% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Mulldrifter $0.09 | 73.3% | $0.09 |
| 2 | Bramble Wurm $0.03 | 46.7% | $0.03 |
| 1 | Barrels of Blasting Jelly $0.01 | 53.3% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Candy Trail $0.32 | 46.7% | $0.32 |
| 4 | Expedition Map $0.87 | 80.0% | $0.87 |
| 4 | Giant's Boulder $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Lembas $0.50 | 46.7% | $0.50 |
| 4 | Prophetic Prism $0.01 | 53.3% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Bonder's Ornament $0.06 | 93.3% | $0.06 |
| 2 | Crop Rotation $2.00 | 66.7% | $2.00 |
| 1 | Ephemerate $3.58 | 53.3% | $3.58 |
| 1 | Cast Down $0.12 | 46.7% | $0.12 |
| 1 | Moment's Peace $3.74 | 53.3% | $3.74 |
| 1 | Prohibit $0.01 | 53.3% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Weather the Storm $0.49 | 53.3% | $0.49 |
| 1 | Breath Weapon $1.49 | 53.3% | $1.49 |
| 2 | Ghostly Flicker $0.86 | 100.0% | $0.86 |
| 1 | Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | 53.3% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Unwind $0.75 | 53.3% | $0.75 |
| 2 | Mystical Teachings $0.01 | 53.3% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Kaervek's Torch $0.09 | 46.7% | $0.09 |
| 1 | Visionary's Dance $0.01 | 53.3% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Bojuka Bog $0.99 | 100.0% | $0.99 |
| 1 | Conduit Pylons $0.10 | 93.3% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Forest $0.01 | 53.3% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Island $0.01 | 53.3% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Tangled Islet $0.01 | 46.7% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Urza's Mine $0.20 | 100.0% | $0.20 |
| 4 | Urza's Power Plant $0.36 | 100.0% | $0.36 |
| 4 | Urza's Tower $0.28 | 100.0% | $0.28 |
Sideboard · $29.18
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | 40.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | 46.7% | $0.48 |
| 4 | Hydroblast $2.09 | 53.3% | $2.09 |
| 1 | Pyroblast $6.50 | 40.0% | $6.50 |
| 2 | Moment's Peace $3.74 | 40.0% | $3.74 |
| 1 | Weather the Storm $0.49 | 60.0% | $0.49 |
| 2 | Breath Weapon $1.49 | 46.7% | $1.49 |
| 2 | Vandalblast $1.20 | 66.7% | $1.20 |
Consensus Price History
$40$45$50$55$60$65
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$58.50 · ▲ 13.2% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mono Red Madness | 5 | 3 | 2-3 |
40.0%
11.8%–76.9% CI
|
38.5% |
| Gruul Storm | 4 | 3 | 4-0 |
100.0%
51.0%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Spy Combo | 3 | 3 | 0-3 |
0.0%
0.0%–56.1% CI
|
25.0% |
| Dimir Faeries | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
40.0% |
| Grixis Affinity | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
60.0% |
| Boros Bully | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Boros Metalcraft | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Gruul Ramp | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Infect | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Black Sacrifice | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Mono Blue Faeries | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Mono Red Rally | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Mono White Aggro | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Orzhov Blade | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group 7DD234 (Magitek Infantry, Mechanized Ninja Cavalry) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Persistent Petitioners | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bojuka Bog $0.99 | main | 15 w 13.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Bonder's Ornament $0.06 | main | 15 w 13.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.42 | 2.47 | Core |
| Crop Rotation $2.00 | main | 15 w 13.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.77 | 1.73 | Core |
| Expedition Map $0.87 | main | 15 w 13.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.57 | 3.53 | Core |
| Ghostly Flicker $0.86 | main | 15 w 13.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.02 | 2.93 | Core |
| Giant's Boulder $0.01 | main | 15 w 13.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Island $0.01 | main | 15 w 13.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.76 | 1.80 | Core |
| Urza's Mine $0.20 | main | 15 w 13.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Urza's Power Plant $0.36 | main | 15 w 13.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Urza's Tower $0.28 | main | 15 w 13.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Conduit Pylons $0.10 | main | 14 w 12.1 |
92.8% raw 93.3% |
1.37 | 1.43 | Core |
| Prophetic Prism $0.01 | main | 13 w 11.1 |
85.6% raw 86.7% |
3.07 | 3.62 | Core |
| Hydroblast $2.09 | sideboard | 13 w 11.2 |
86.3% raw 86.7% |
3.06 | 3.54 | Core |
| Bramble Wurm $0.03 | main | 12 w 10.6 |
81.5% raw 80.0% |
2.34 | 2.75 | Core |
| Mulldrifter $0.09 | main | 11 w 9.8 |
75.6% raw 73.3% |
2.48 | 3.27 | Core |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 11 w 9.6 |
74.3% raw 73.3% |
1.41 | 1.91 | Flex |
| Breath Weapon $1.49 | sideboard | 10 w 9.0 |
69.4% raw 66.7% |
1.63 | 2.30 | Flex |
| Mysidian Elder $0.01 | main | 9 w 8.2 |
63.0% raw 60.0% |
2.08 | 3.22 | Flex |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | sideboard | 9 w 7.3 |
56.6% raw 60.0% |
1.27 | 2.22 | Flex |
| Weather the Storm $0.49 | sideboard | 9 w 7.3 |
56.4% raw 60.0% |
0.64 | 1.11 | Flex |
| Barrels of Blasting Jelly $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.2 |
55.8% raw 53.3% |
1.09 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Breath Weapon $1.49 | main | 8 w 6.5 |
50.1% raw 53.3% |
0.57 | 1.12 | Flex |
| Ephemerate $3.58 | main | 8 w 6.4 |
49.2% raw 53.3% |
0.49 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 8 w 7.0 |
53.8% raw 53.3% |
0.54 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Mnemonic Wall $0.01 | main | 8 w 6.4 |
49.2% raw 53.3% |
0.98 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Moment's Peace $3.74 | main | 8 w 6.4 |
49.2% raw 53.3% |
0.86 | 1.75 | Flex |
| Mystical Teachings $0.01 | main | 8 w 6.4 |
49.2% raw 53.3% |
1.11 | 2.25 | Flex |
| Prohibit $0.01 | main | 8 w 6.4 |
49.2% raw 53.3% |
0.49 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | main | 8 w 6.4 |
49.2% raw 53.3% |
0.56 | 1.12 | Flex |
| Stonehorn Dignitary $0.09 | main | 8 w 6.4 |
49.2% raw 53.3% |
0.49 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Unwind $0.75 | main | 8 w 6.4 |
49.2% raw 53.3% |
0.49 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Visionary's Dance $0.01 | main | 8 w 6.4 |
49.2% raw 53.3% |
1.65 | 3.38 | Flex |
| Weather the Storm $0.49 | main | 8 w 6.4 |
49.2% raw 53.3% |
0.49 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Moment's Peace $3.74 | sideboard | 8 w 7.2 |
55.7% raw 53.3% |
1.72 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Candy Trail $0.32 | main | 7 w 6.6 |
50.8% raw 46.7% |
1.38 | 2.71 | Flex |
| Cast Down $0.12 | main | 7 w 6.5 |
49.9% raw 46.7% |
1.52 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Kaervek's Torch $0.09 | main | 7 w 6.6 |
50.8% raw 46.7% |
0.51 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Lembas $0.50 | main | 7 w 6.6 |
50.8% raw 46.7% |
1.74 | 3.43 | Flex |
| Tangled Islet $0.01 | main | 7 w 5.6 |
42.9% raw 46.7% |
0.43 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Lórien Revealed $2.00 | main | 6 w 4.8 |
36.6% raw 40.0% |
0.85 | 2.33 | Flex |
| Pyroblast $6.50 | sideboard | 6 w 4.8 |
36.6% raw 40.0% |
1.10 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | sideboard | 6 w 5.7 |
43.6% raw 40.0% |
1.09 | 2.50 | Flex |
| Energy Refractor $0.06 | main | 5 w 4.0 |
30.6% raw 33.3% |
0.31 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Bramble Wurm $0.03 | sideboard | 5 w 4.0 |
30.7% raw 33.3% |
0.31 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Stonehorn Dignitary $0.09 | sideboard | 5 w 4.0 |
30.6% raw 33.3% |
0.43 | 1.40 | Occasional |
| Thraben Charm $0.15 | sideboard | 5 w 4.0 |
30.7% raw 33.3% |
0.31 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Custodi Squire $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.2 |
24.4% raw 26.7% |
0.24 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Unfathomable Truths $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.2 |
24.8% raw 26.7% |
0.25 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Cryogen Relic $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
21.8% raw 20.0% |
0.58 | 2.67 | Occasional |
| Exclude $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.4 |
18.6% raw 20.0% |
0.19 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Ancient Grudge $0.05 | sideboard | 3 w 2.4 |
18.5% raw 20.0% |
0.31 | 1.67 | Occasional |
| Dinrova Horror $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.4 |
18.5% raw 20.0% |
0.18 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Heritage Reclamation $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
12.2% raw 13.3% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Impulse $0.02 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
12.6% raw 13.3% |
0.31 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Remote Isle $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
12.6% raw 13.3% |
0.13 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Rolling Thunder $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
12.6% raw 13.3% |
0.13 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Mystic Remora $6.83 | sideboard | 2 w 1.6 |
12.2% raw 13.3% |
0.12 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 2 w 1.6 |
12.6% raw 13.3% |
0.50 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Call Damage Control $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
6.3% raw 6.7% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Campfire $0.46 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
7.2% raw 6.7% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Eviscerator's Insight $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
7.3% raw 6.7% |
0.15 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
6.3% raw 6.7% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Generous Ent $0.50 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
6.3% raw 6.7% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Hidden Grotto $0.06 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
7.2% raw 6.7% |
0.14 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Polluted Mire $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
7.2% raw 6.7% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Balustrade Spy $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
7.2% raw 6.7% |
0.14 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
7.2% raw 6.7% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
6.3% raw 6.7% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.88 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
7.2% raw 6.7% |
0.22 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Return to Dust $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
6.3% raw 6.7% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Rooftop Percher $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
7.4% raw 6.7% |
0.15 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Tithing Blade $0.20 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
7.4% raw 6.7% |
0.22 | 3.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 15 of 15| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maccheri | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 50 | 3-4-0 | Temur | 7% |
| Kiki-Gigi | Pauper League | 2026-10-31 | 5-0-0 | Glint-Eye | 6% | |
| RiccardoMalgara | Lega Pauper Vercelli | 2026-10-29 | 5 | 3-1-0 | Temur splash | 6% |
| Illontra | Lega Pauper Vercelli | 2026-10-29 | 6 | 2-1-1 | Temur splash | 18% |
| Framityk | Lega Pauper Vercelli | 2026-10-29 | 15 | 1-2-0 | Glint-Eye | 6% |
| Heisen01 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 1 | 8-1-0 | Temur splash | 21% |
| Heisen01 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 1 | 8-1-0 | Temur splash | 21% |
| il_giovannibattista | Lega Pauper Novara Tappa n. 9 - Eternal Season | 2026-10-28 | 8 | 2-2-0 | Temur splash | 5% |
| Tosca | Lega Pauper Novara Tappa n. 9 - Eternal Season | 2026-10-28 | 12 | 1-3-0 | Temur splash | 7% |
| Charlie_W | BRISTOL PAUPER LEAGUE: AUTUMN '26 - STAGE 10 | 2026-10-28 | 13 | 2-1-0 | Temur splash | 19% |
| Heisen01 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 4 | 6-2-0 | Temur splash | 21% |
| Heisen01 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 4 | 6-2-0 | Temur splash | 21% |
| FakeShaver | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 15 | 3-3-0 | Temur splash | 21% |
| FakeShaver | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 15 | 3-3-0 | Temur splash | 21% |
| GrimFlayerBR | Pauper League | 2026-10-28 | 5-0-0 | Temur splash | 4% |