Modern v3 Group D3EEB8 (Ouroboroid, Tyvar, the Pummeler) ⤴ Share image
1Decks in Window
1Tournaments
25.0%Record Win Rate
25.0%
Actual Match WR · 8 matches
95% CI 7.1%–59.1%
40.0%Actual Game WR
880Best Rank
—
Adjusted WR (90d)
—
Cut conversion
—
Strength · how it works
3 full-field decks · 0 top-32 decks · 2 other
15%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
0% stock · coherence 92%
$811.24Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craterhoof Behemoth $18.98 | 5 | 100.0% | 1.0 |
| Devoted Druid $0.50 | 5 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Ouroboroid $30.49 | 5 | 100.0% | 1.0 |
| Shang-Chi, Master of Kung Fu $8.99 | 5 | 100.0% | 1.8 |
| Tyvar, the Pummeler $9.84 | 5 | 100.0% | 1.0 |
| Vizier of Remedies $0.11 | 5 | 100.0% | 1.2 |
| Badgermole Cub $41.00 | 5 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Delighted Halfling $22.00 | 5 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Green Sun's Zenith $28.28 | 5 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Leyline of Abundance $0.75 | 5 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Nature's Rhythm $2.45 | 5 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Tyvar, Jubilant Brawler $1.60 | 5 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Selesnya splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $787.97
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dryad Arbor $2.50 | 100.0% | $2.50 |
| 4 | Delighted Halfling $22.00 | 100.0% | $22.00 |
| 4 | Badgermole Cub $41.00 | 100.0% | $41.00 |
| 4 | Devoted Druid $0.50 | 100.0% | $0.50 |
| 1 | Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler $0.08 | 100.0% | $0.08 |
| 1 | Shang-Chi, Master of Kung Fu $8.99 | 100.0% | $8.99 |
| 2 | Vizier of Remedies $0.11 | 100.0% | $0.11 |
| 1 | Tyvar, the Pummeler $9.84 | 100.0% | $9.84 |
| 1 | Ouroboroid $30.49 | 100.0% | $30.49 |
| 1 | Craterhoof Behemoth $18.98 | 100.0% | $18.98 |
| 4 | Tyvar, Jubilant Brawler $1.60 | 100.0% | $1.60 |
| 4 | Leyline of Abundance $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 4 | Green Sun's Zenith $28.28 | 100.0% | $28.28 |
| 4 | Malevolent Rumble $0.26 | 100.0% | $0.26 |
| 4 | Nature's Rhythm $2.45 | 100.0% | $2.45 |
| 2 | Boseiju, Who Endures $42.00 | 100.0% | $42.00 |
| 2 | Forest $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Gemstone Caverns $57.00 | 100.0% | $57.00 |
| 1 | Godless Shrine $7.00 | 100.0% | $7.00 |
| 1 | Horizon Canopy $1.99 | 100.0% | $1.99 |
| 1 | Lush Portico $4.99 | 100.0% | $4.99 |
| 1 | Nurturing Peatland $4.78 | 100.0% | $4.78 |
| 1 | Overgrown Tomb $6.69 | 100.0% | $6.69 |
| 1 | Temple Garden $2.00 | 100.0% | $2.00 |
| 1 | Underground Mortuary $12.32 | 100.0% | $12.32 |
| 4 | Verdant Catacombs $27.50 | 100.0% | $27.50 |
| 4 | Windswept Heath $9.68 | 100.0% | $9.68 |
Sideboard · $23.27
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Burrenton Forge-Tender $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Collector Ouphe $1.48 | 100.0% | $1.48 |
| 1 | Guerrilla Gorilla $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Kraul Harpooner $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Suncleanser $0.14 | 100.0% | $0.14 |
| 2 | Endurance $0.06 | 100.0% | $0.06 |
| 1 | Damping Sphere $0.33 | 100.0% | $0.33 |
| 3 | Orim's Chant $4.01 | 100.0% | $4.01 |
| 3 | Force of Vigor $3.00 | 100.0% | $3.00 |
Consensus Price History
$750$800$850$900$950$1,000
May 2026JunJulAugSepOct
$814.89 · ▼ 7.0% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Storm | 2 | 1 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Broodscale Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Goryo's Vengeance | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Izzet Prowess | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Jeskai Control | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Living End | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Neoform | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Badgermole Cub $41.00 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Boseiju, Who Endures $42.00 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Craterhoof Behemoth $18.98 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Delighted Halfling $22.00 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Devoted Druid $0.50 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Dryad Arbor $2.50 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler $0.08 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Gemstone Caverns $57.00 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Godless Shrine $7.00 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Green Sun's Zenith $28.28 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Horizon Canopy $1.99 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Leyline of Abundance $0.75 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Lush Portico $4.99 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Malevolent Rumble $0.26 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Nature's Rhythm $2.45 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Nurturing Peatland $4.78 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Ouroboroid $30.49 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Overgrown Tomb $6.69 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Shang-Chi, Master of Kung Fu $8.99 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Temple Garden $2.00 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Tyvar, Jubilant Brawler $1.60 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Tyvar, the Pummeler $9.84 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Underground Mortuary $12.32 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Verdant Catacombs $27.50 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Vizier of Remedies $0.11 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Windswept Heath $9.68 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Burrenton Forge-Tender $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Collector Ouphe $1.48 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Damping Sphere $0.33 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Endurance $0.06 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Force of Vigor $3.00 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Guerrilla Gorilla $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Kraul Harpooner $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Orim's Chant $4.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Suncleanser $0.14 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
Recent Decks
Showing 1 of 1| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vagnier, Pierre | Ultimate Guard European Magic Series - Regional Championship - Ghent 2026 | 2026-10-10 | 880 | 2-6-0 | Selesnya splash | 15% |