Pioneer v3 Group F534F7 (Flow State, Sleight of Hand) ⤴ Share image
1Decks in Window
1Tournaments
77.8%Record Win Rate
100.0%
Actual Match WR · 2 matches
95% CI 34.2%–100.0%
80.0%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
52.8%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 26 decks, 22 from cuts
95% CI 42.0%–62.5%
—
Cut conversion
+1.2
Strength · how it works
3 full-field decks · 23 top-32 decks · 3 other
12%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
0% stock · coherence 94%
$132.52Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Academic Dispute $0.05 | 29 | 100.0% | 3.724 |
| Boomerang Basics $0.01 | 29 | 100.0% | 3.069 |
| Flow State $0.75 | 29 | 100.0% | 3.897 |
| Riverglide Pathway $3.49 | 29 | 100.0% | 1.621 |
| Sleight of Hand $0.02 | 29 | 100.0% | 3.862 |
| Stormchaser's Talent $1.79 | 29 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | 29 | 100.0% | 2.862 |
| Monastery Swiftspear $0.07 | 29 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Soul-Scar Mage $0.25 | 29 | 100.0% | 3.586 |
| Emberheart Challenger $0.15 | 26 | 90.0% | 3.483 |
| Reckless Rage $0.06 | 26 | 90.0% | 3.552 |
| Screaming Nemesis $5.21 | 26 | 90.0% | 1.448 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Izzet | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $112.86
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Monastery Swiftspear $0.07 | 100.0% | $0.07 |
| 3 | Emberheart Challenger $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 2 | Screaming Nemesis $5.21 | 100.0% | $5.21 |
| 4 | Stormchaser's Talent $1.79 | 100.0% | $1.79 |
| 4 | Academic Dispute $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 3 | Burst Lightning $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Monstrous Rage $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Reckless Rage $0.06 | 100.0% | $0.06 |
| 3 | Boomerang Basics $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Heroes' Hangout $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Pompous Battlemage $0.30 | 100.0% | $0.30 |
| 4 | Sleight of Hand $0.02 | 100.0% | $0.02 |
| 2 | Flow State $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 1 | Island $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Mountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Riverglide Pathway $3.49 | 100.0% | $3.49 |
| 4 | Riverpyre Verge $10.64 | 100.0% | $10.64 |
| 3 | Shivan Reef $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 4 | Spirebluff Canal $2.70 | 100.0% | $2.70 |
| 4 | Steam Vents $8.56 | 100.0% | $8.56 |
Sideboard · $19.66
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Ral, Crackling Wit $8.48 | 100.0% | $8.48 |
| 1 | Ghost Vacuum $2.50 | 100.0% | $2.50 |
| 1 | Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Firebending Lesson $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Octopus Form $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Redcap Melee $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Spell Pierce $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 2 | Essence Burn $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | It'll Quench Ya! $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Boomerang Basics $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Iroh's Demonstration $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$100$150$200$250$300
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$132.89 · ▼ 27.1% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer v3 Group 09B13B (Make Disappear, Negate) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Pioneer v3 Group CF8795 (Oath of Nissa, Garruk, Curse Breaker) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academic Dispute $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Boomerang Basics $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Burst Lightning $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Emberheart Challenger $0.15 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Flow State $0.75 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Heroes' Hangout $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Island $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Monastery Swiftspear $0.07 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Monstrous Rage $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Pompous Battlemage $0.30 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Reckless Rage $0.06 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Riverglide Pathway $3.49 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Riverpyre Verge $10.64 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Screaming Nemesis $5.21 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Shivan Reef $0.15 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Sleight of Hand $0.02 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Spirebluff Canal $2.70 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Steam Vents $8.56 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Stormchaser's Talent $1.79 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Boomerang Basics $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Essence Burn $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Firebending Lesson $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Ghost Vacuum $2.50 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Iroh's Demonstration $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| It'll Quench Ya! $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Octopus Form $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Ral, Crackling Wit $8.48 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Redcap Melee $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Soul-Guide Lantern $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Spell Pierce $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
Recent Decks
Showing 1 of 1| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _Falcon_ | Pioneer Challenge 16 | 2026-10-31 | 1 | 7-2-0 | Izzet | 12% |