Pioneer v3 Group CF8795 (Oath of Nissa, Garruk, Curse Breaker) ⤴ Share image
5Decks in Window
2Tournaments
58.9%Record Win Rate
50.0%
Actual Match WR · 4 matches
95% CI 15.0%–85.0%
40.0%Actual Game WR
2Best Rank
63.7%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 11 decks, 7 from cuts
95% CI 49.5%–76.2%
—
Cut conversion
+3.4
Strength · how it works
3 full-field decks · 8 top-32 decks · 0 other
1%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
80% stock · coherence 95%
$299.75Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavalier of Thorns $0.01 | 11 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Garruk, Curse Breaker $1.85 | 11 | 100.0% | 1.909 |
| Oath of Nissa $0.16 | 11 | 100.0% | 1.364 |
| Old-Growth Troll $0.19 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.818 |
| Outcaster Trailblazer $0.65 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.545 |
| Storm the Festival $0.05 | 11 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Elvish Mystic $0.23 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.909 |
| Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner $0.31 | 11 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Llanowar Elves $0.01 | 11 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Leyline of the Guildpact $3.23 | 10 | 90.9% | 3.636 |
| Ulvenwald Oddity $0.01 | 10 | 90.9% | 1.364 |
| Vibrance $0.95 | 10 | 90.9% | 2.0 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Green splash | 4 |
| Green splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $270.93
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Elvish Mystic $0.23 | 100.0% | $0.23 |
| 4 | Llanowar Elves $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Old-Growth Troll $0.19 | 100.0% | $0.19 |
| 4 | Outcaster Trailblazer $0.65 | 60.0% | $0.65 |
| 1 | Ulvenwald Oddity $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Cavalier of Thorns $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Vibrance $0.95 | 80.0% | $0.95 |
| 4 | Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner $0.31 | 100.0% | $0.31 |
| 2 | Garruk, Curse Breaker $1.85 | 100.0% | $1.85 |
| 2 | Invasion of Ixalan $0.20 | 40.0% | $0.20 |
| 1 | Oath of Nissa $0.16 | 100.0% | $0.16 |
| 4 | Leyline of the Guildpact $3.23 | 80.0% | $3.23 |
| 4 | Storm the Festival $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 2 | Boseiju, Who Endures $44.88 | 80.0% | $44.88 |
| 12 | Forest $0.01 | 80.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Lair of the Hydra $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx $38.99 | 100.0% | $38.99 |
Sideboard · $28.82
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Prowling Serpopard $1.45 | 80.0% | $1.45 |
| 2 | Scrapshooter $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Setessan Petitioner $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Arasta of the Endless Web $0.01 | 80.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Cityscape Leveler $4.49 | 100.0% | $4.49 |
| 1 | Emrakul, the Promised End $21.00 | 60.0% | $21.00 |
| 2 | Unlicensed Hearse $0.08 | 80.0% | $0.08 |
| 2 | Tail Swipe $0.10 | 60.0% | $0.10 |
Consensus Price History
$250$300$350$400$450
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$291.52 · ▼ 5.3% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer v3 Group 09B13B (Make Disappear, Negate) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pioneer v3 Group 1C345A (Culling Ritual, Duress) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Pioneer v3 Group 6987F6 (Witchstalker Frenzy, Sunspine Lynx) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Pioneer v3 Group F534F7 (Flow State, Sleight of Hand) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boseiju, Who Endures $44.88 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.79 | 1.80 | Core |
| Cavalier of Thorns $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Elvish Mystic $0.23 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Garruk, Curse Breaker $1.85 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner $0.31 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Lair of the Hydra $0.10 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.41 | 2.40 | Core |
| Llanowar Elves $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx $38.99 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Oath of Nissa $0.16 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.38 | 1.40 | Core |
| Old-Growth Troll $0.19 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Outcaster Trailblazer $0.65 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.23 | 3.20 | Core |
| Storm the Festival $0.05 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ulvenwald Oddity $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.39 | 1.40 | Core |
| Cityscape Leveler $4.49 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Scrapshooter $0.01 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Setessan Petitioner $0.01 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.62 | 3.60 | Core |
| Unlicensed Hearse $0.08 | sideboard | 5 w 4.8 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.97 | 2.00 | Core |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
79.4% raw 80.0% |
9.92 | 12.50 | Core |
| Invasion of Ixalan $0.20 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
79.4% raw 80.0% |
1.36 | 1.75 | Core |
| Leyline of the Guildpact $3.23 | main | 4 w 4.0 |
81.9% raw 80.0% |
3.28 | 4.00 | Core |
| Vibrance $0.95 | main | 4 w 4.0 |
81.9% raw 80.0% |
1.64 | 2.00 | Core |
| Arasta of the Endless Web $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.8 |
79.4% raw 80.0% |
1.59 | 2.00 | Core |
| Prowling Serpopard $1.45 | sideboard | 4 w 4.0 |
81.9% raw 80.0% |
1.64 | 2.00 | Core |
| Emrakul, the Promised End $21.00 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
59.0% raw 60.0% |
0.59 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Tail Swipe $0.10 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
59.0% raw 60.0% |
1.36 | 2.33 | Flex |
| Elesh Norn, Mother of Machines $20.87 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
41.0% raw 40.0% |
0.82 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Badgermole Cub $40.00 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
18.1% raw 20.0% |
0.72 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Ba Sing Se $2.99 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
20.6% raw 20.0% |
0.21 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Snow-Covered Forest $0.24 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
20.6% raw 20.0% |
2.67 | 13.00 | Occasional |
| Ghost Vacuum $2.50 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
20.6% raw 20.0% |
0.21 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Polukranos Reborn $0.10 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
20.6% raw 20.0% |
0.21 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 5 of 5| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HouseOfManaMTG | Pioneer Challenge 16 | 2026-10-31 | 2 | 7-2-0 | Green splash | 13% |
| MarcoIa | Pioneer Challenge 16 | 2026-10-31 | 8 | 3-3-0 | Green splash | 2% |
| tabunghasisi | Pioneer Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 12 | 4-2-0 | Green splash | 1% |
| _Shikamaru_ | Pioneer Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 14 | 4-2-0 | Green splash | 1% |
| MarcoIa | Pioneer Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 28 | 2-4-0 | Green splash | 1% |