Pauper v3 Group 60DC92 (Bender's Waterskin, Archaeomancer) ⤴ Share image
1Decks in Window
1Tournaments
80.0%Record Win Rate
80.0%
Actual Match WR · 5 matches
95% CI 37.6%–96.4%
72.7%Actual Game WR
3Best Rank
44.2%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 16 decks, 5 from cuts
95% CI 32.5%–56.2%
0.61×
Cut conversion · 1 cut decks vs 5 expected
-3.7
Strength · how it works
10 full-field decks · 1 top-32 decks · 6 other
12%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
0% stock · coherence 69%
$55.20Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archaeomancer $0.02 | 17 | 100.0% | 2.353 |
| Bender's Waterskin $0.01 | 17 | 100.0% | 1.882 |
| Dispatch $0.01 | 17 | 100.0% | 2.706 |
| Ephemerate $3.58 | 17 | 100.0% | 3.353 |
| Mulldrifter $0.09 | 17 | 100.0% | 3.353 |
| Preordain $0.40 | 17 | 100.0% | 2.882 |
| Counterspell $0.25 | 17 | 100.0% | 3.765 |
| Lórien Revealed $2.00 | 13 | 77.8% | 3.118 |
| Baleful Strix $4.00 | 11 | 66.7% | 3.0 |
| Cut Down $1.08 | 11 | 66.7% | 1.353 |
| Dispel $0.23 | 11 | 66.7% | 0.824 |
| Murmuring Mystic $0.05 | 11 | 66.7% | 0.882 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Esper | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $45.90
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Baleful Strix $4.00 | 100.0% | $4.00 |
| 3 | Archaeomancer $0.02 | 100.0% | $0.02 |
| 2 | Murmuring Mystic $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Mulldrifter $0.09 | 100.0% | $0.09 |
| 3 | Bender's Waterskin $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Cut Down $1.08 | 100.0% | $1.08 |
| 1 | Dispel $0.23 | 100.0% | $0.23 |
| 4 | Ephemerate $3.58 | 100.0% | $3.58 |
| 1 | Ethereal Haze $0.19 | 100.0% | $0.19 |
| 2 | Cast Down $0.12 | 100.0% | $0.12 |
| 4 | Counterspell $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Thraben Charm $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 1 | Ride's End $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Preordain $0.40 | 100.0% | $0.40 |
| 4 | Lórien Revealed $2.00 | 100.0% | $2.00 |
| 2 | Contaminated Aquifer $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Contaminated Landscape $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Idyllic Beachfront $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 6 | Island $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Plains $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Swamp $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $9.30
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goliath Paladin $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Annul $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | 100.0% | $0.48 |
| 4 | Hydroblast $2.09 | 100.0% | $2.09 |
| 2 | Crypt Incursion $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Union of the Third Path $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 2 | Return to Dust $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Arms of Hadar $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
Consensus Price History
$30$40$50$60$70$80
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$62.90 · ▲ 58.6% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimir Faeries | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Grixis Affinity | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Jeskai Ephemerate | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Mono Black Sacrifice | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Red Madness | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archaeomancer $0.02 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Baleful Strix $4.00 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Bender's Waterskin $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Cast Down $0.12 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Contaminated Aquifer $0.10 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Contaminated Landscape $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Counterspell $0.25 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Cut Down $1.08 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Dispel $0.23 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Ephemerate $3.58 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ethereal Haze $0.19 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Idyllic Beachfront $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Island $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
6.00 | 6.00 | Core |
| Lórien Revealed $2.00 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mulldrifter $0.09 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Murmuring Mystic $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Preordain $0.40 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ride's End $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Swamp $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Thraben Charm $0.15 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Annul $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Arms of Hadar $0.15 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Crypt Incursion $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Goliath Paladin $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Hydroblast $2.09 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Return to Dust $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Union of the Third Path $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
Recent Decks
Showing 1 of 1| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imogen | Öcher Pauper Series Vol. 3 | 2026-11-01 | 3 | 4-1-0 | Esper | 12% |