Pauper v3 Group 943B9C (Essence Warden, Hissing Iguanar) ⤴ Share image
2Decks in Window
2Tournaments
78.6%Record Win Rate
57.1%
Actual Match WR · 7 matches
95% CI 25.0%–84.2%
50.0%Actual Game WR
31Best Rank
50.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 5 decks, 0 from cuts
95% CI 31.0%–69.0%
0.68×
Cut conversion · 0 cut decks vs 2 expected
-2.0
Strength · how it works
5 full-field decks · 0 top-32 decks · 2 other
40%
Spread (median rogueness) · 50% rogue builds
0% stock · coherence 52%
$41.71Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldrazi Repurposer $0.01 | 7 | 100.0% | 2.714 |
| Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | 7 | 100.0% | 3.714 |
| Sagu Wildling // Roost Seek $0.02 | 7 | 100.0% | 1.571 |
| Essence Warden $6.20 | 7 | 100.0% | 1.714 |
| Call Damage Control $0.01 | 6 | 80.0% | 1.143 |
| Glimpse the Impossible $0.05 | 6 | 80.0% | 2.286 |
| Hissing Iguanar $0.02 | 6 | 80.0% | 0.571 |
| Impact Tremors $1.75 | 6 | 80.0% | 2.0 |
| Makeshift Munitions $0.01 | 6 | 80.0% | 0.571 |
| Molten Gatekeeper $0.01 | 6 | 80.0% | 2.286 |
| Raphael, Tough Turtle $0.01 | 6 | 80.0% | 1.143 |
| Sprout Swarm $1.25 | 6 | 80.0% | 0.571 |
| Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | 6 | 80.0% | 2.286 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Gruul | 1 |
| Gruul splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $23.47
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Essence Warden $6.20 | 50.0% | $6.20 |
| 1 | Gingerbrute $0.10 | 50.0% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Young Wolf $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Bayou Groff $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Nest Invader $0.07 | 50.0% | $0.07 |
| 2 | Raphael, Tough Turtle $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Troublemaker Ouphe $0.02 | 50.0% | $0.02 |
| 2 | Eldrazi Repurposer $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Hissing Iguanar $0.02 | 50.0% | $0.02 |
| 2 | Jewel Thief $0.02 | 50.0% | $0.02 |
| 2 | Molten Gatekeeper $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Crimson Fleet Commodore $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Sagu Wildling // Roost Seek $0.02 | 50.0% | $0.02 |
| 2 | Darksteel Citadel $0.30 | 50.0% | $0.30 |
| 1 | Tree of Tales $0.75 | 50.0% | $0.75 |
| 2 | Candy Trail $0.32 | 50.0% | $0.32 |
| 2 | Implement of Ferocity $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Rancor $0.40 | 50.0% | $0.40 |
| 1 | Seal of Fire $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Impact Tremors $1.75 | 50.0% | $1.75 |
| 1 | Makeshift Munitions $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Lightning Bolt $0.10 | 50.0% | $0.10 |
| 2 | Ram Through $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Sprout Swarm $1.25 | 50.0% | $1.25 |
| 2 | Brave the Wilds $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Call Damage Control $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 2 | Glimpse the Impossible $0.05 | 50.0% | $0.05 |
| 2 | Bristling Backwoods $0.08 | 50.0% | $0.08 |
| 4 | Forest $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Khalni Garden $0.45 | 100.0% | $0.45 |
| 2 | Mountain $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $18.24
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Healer of the Glade $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Troublemaker Ouphe $0.02 | 100.0% | $0.02 |
| 2 | Faerie Macabre $2.99 | 100.0% | $2.99 |
| 1 | Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | 50.0% | $1.00 |
| 1 | Cast into the Fire $0.32 | 50.0% | $0.32 |
| 2 | Moment's Peace $3.70 | 50.0% | $3.70 |
| 1 | Weather the Storm $0.49 | 50.0% | $0.49 |
| 2 | Breath Weapon $1.49 | 100.0% | $1.49 |
| 2 | Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Suplex $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$30$35$40$45
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$44.80 · ▲ 26.8% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mono Red Rally | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Elves | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Grixis Affinity | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Black Sacrifice | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Red Madness | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Mono White Aggro | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Khalni Garden $0.45 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Malevolent Rumble $0.25 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.64 | 3.50 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
5.85 | 5.00 | Core |
| Breath Weapon $1.49 | sideboard | 2 w 1.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.64 | 2.50 | Core |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 2 w 1.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.64 | 2.50 | Core |
| Troublemaker Ouphe $0.02 | sideboard | 2 w 1.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.28 | 2.00 | Core |
| Bayou Groff $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
1.43 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Brave the Wilds $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
1.43 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Bristling Backwoods $0.08 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
2.57 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Call Damage Control $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
1.28 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Candy Trail $0.32 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
1.07 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Crimson Fleet Commodore $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
1.07 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Darksteel Citadel $0.30 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
1.43 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Eldrazi Repurposer $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
2.57 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Essence Warden $6.20 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
1.28 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Gingerbrute $0.10 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
0.36 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Glimpse the Impossible $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
2.57 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Hissing Iguanar $0.02 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
0.64 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Impact Tremors $1.75 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
2.57 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Implement of Ferocity $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
1.43 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Jewel Thief $0.02 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
1.07 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Lightning Bolt $0.10 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
0.36 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Makeshift Munitions $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
0.64 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Molten Gatekeeper $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
2.57 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Nest Invader $0.07 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
2.57 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Ram Through $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
0.72 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Rancor $0.40 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
1.43 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Raphael, Tough Turtle $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
1.28 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Sagu Wildling // Roost Seek $0.02 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
1.07 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Seal of Fire $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
1.93 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Sprout Swarm $1.25 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
0.64 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Tree of Tales $0.75 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
1.43 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Troublemaker Ouphe $0.02 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
1.07 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
2.57 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Young Wolf $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
1.43 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Cast into the Fire $0.32 | sideboard | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
0.36 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Healer of the Glade $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
0.72 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Moment's Peace $3.70 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
1.28 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
0.72 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
1.43 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Suplex $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.4 |
35.8% raw 50.0% |
0.36 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Weather the Storm $0.49 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
64.2% raw 50.0% |
2.57 | 4.00 | Flex |
Recent Decks
Showing 2 of 2| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KochBJJ | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 31 | 4-3-0 | Gruul splash | 57% |
| willlupi | Pauper League | 2026-10-29 | 5-0-0 | Gruul | 23% |