Mono Red Rally ⤴ Share image
34Decks in Window
14Tournaments
61.6%Record Win Rate
52.6%
Actual Match WR · 78 matches
95% CI 41.6%–63.3%
53.1%Actual Game WR
2Best Rank
50.7%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 323 decks, 91 from cuts
95% CI 48.2%–53.2%
0.79×
Cut conversion · 81 cut decks vs 104 expected
-0.8
Strength · how it works
217 full-field decks · 81 top-32 decks · 117 other
5%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
79% stock · coherence 89%
$48.88Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burning-Tree Emissary $0.01 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Clockwork Percussionist $0.04 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| End the Festivities $0.30 | 10 | 100.0% | 1.4 |
| Goblin Bushwhacker $0.98 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Rally at the Hornburg $0.06 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | 10 | 100.0% | 1.7 |
| Experimental Synthesizer $0.05 | 10 | 100.0% | 3.5 |
| Galvanic Blast $1.08 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Goblin Tomb Raider $0.03 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Lightning Bolt $0.10 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | 10 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 9 | 90.0% | 1.8 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Red splash | 29 |
| Red | 5 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $17.44
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Clockwork Percussionist $0.04 | 100.0% | $0.04 |
| 2 | Gingerbrute $0.10 | 50.0% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Goblin Bushwhacker $0.98 | 91.2% | $0.98 |
| 4 | Goblin Tomb Raider $0.03 | 97.1% | $0.03 |
| 4 | Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | 94.1% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Burning-Tree Emissary $0.01 | 85.3% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Great Furnace $1.75 | 97.1% | $1.75 |
| 2 | Experimental Synthesizer $0.05 | 50.0% | $0.05 |
| 3 | Inventor's Axe $0.01 | 61.8% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Galvanic Blast $1.08 | 97.1% | $1.08 |
| 4 | Lightning Bolt $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Chain Lightning $0.07 | 61.8% | $0.07 |
| 4 | Rally at the Hornburg $0.06 | 85.3% | $0.06 |
| 2 | Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 64.7% | $0.33 |
| 14 | Mountain $0.01 | 85.3% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $31.44
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | 67.6% | $3.65 |
| 3 | Pyroblast $6.50 | 52.9% | $6.50 |
| 3 | Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | 38.2% | $1.00 |
| 3 | Cast into the Fire $0.32 | 55.9% | $0.32 |
| 2 | Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | 41.2% | $0.04 |
| 2 | End the Festivities $0.30 | 64.7% | $0.30 |
Consensus Price History
$45$50$55$60$65
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$60.48 · ▲ 24.3% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mono Red Madness | 14 | 5 | 10-4 |
71.4%
45.4%–88.3% CI
|
65.7% |
| Tron | 8 | 3 | 6-2 |
75.0%
40.9%–92.9% CI
|
66.7% |
| Dimir Faeries | 6 | 1 | 3-3 |
50.0%
18.8%–81.2% CI
|
46.7% |
| Elves | 5 | 2 | 1-4 |
20.0%
3.6%–62.4% CI
|
27.3% |
| Golgari Gardens | 5 | 1 | 2-3 |
40.0%
11.8%–76.9% CI
|
38.5% |
| Boros Bully | 4 | 2 | 3-1 |
75.0%
30.1%–95.4% CI
|
63.6% |
| Grixis Affinity | 4 | 3 | 2-2 |
50.0%
15.0%–85.0% CI
|
50.0% |
| Mono White Aggro | 4 | 2 | 4-0 |
100.0%
51.0%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Spy Combo | 4 | 3 | 0-4 |
0.0%
0.0%–49.0% CI
|
27.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 3 | 2 | 1-2 |
33.3%
6.1%–79.2% CI
|
50.0% |
| Gruul Ramp | 2 | 1 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Gruul Storm | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
60.0% |
| Jund Wildfire | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Rakdos Madness | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
40.0% |
| Dredge | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Familiars | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Flicker Tron | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Golem Foundry Combo | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Golgari Pestilence | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Hawkeye's Bow Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Inside Out Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Mono Black Sacrifice | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Orzhov Blade | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 063447 (Cut Down, Extract a Confession) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Pauper v3 Group CC1CDC (Hard Evidence, Gearseeker Serpent) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Walls Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clockwork Percussionist $0.04 | main | 34 w 31.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Galvanic Blast $1.08 | main | 34 w 31.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.97 | 3.97 | Core |
| Goblin Tomb Raider $0.03 | main | 34 w 31.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.97 | 3.97 | Core |
| Great Furnace $1.75 | main | 34 w 31.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.97 | 3.97 | Core |
| Lightning Bolt $0.10 | main | 34 w 31.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 34 w 31.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
13.83 | 13.82 | Core |
| Voldaren Epicure $0.01 | main | 34 w 31.5 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.94 | 3.94 | Core |
| Goblin Bushwhacker $0.98 | main | 33 w 30.8 |
97.7% raw 97.1% |
3.86 | 3.94 | Core |
| Burning-Tree Emissary $0.01 | main | 29 w 27.7 |
88.0% raw 85.3% |
3.52 | 4.00 | Core |
| Rally at the Hornburg $0.06 | main | 29 w 27.7 |
88.0% raw 85.3% |
3.52 | 4.00 | Core |
| Cast into the Fire $0.32 | sideboard | 26 w 24.4 |
77.5% raw 76.5% |
2.40 | 3.08 | Core |
| End the Festivities $0.30 | sideboard | 26 w 24.0 |
76.0% raw 76.5% |
1.71 | 2.27 | Core |
| Pyroblast $6.50 | sideboard | 24 w 22.2 |
70.4% raw 70.6% |
2.21 | 3.17 | Flex |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | sideboard | 23 w 21.6 |
68.6% raw 67.6% |
1.85 | 2.70 | Flex |
| Inventor's Axe $0.01 | main | 22 w 19.9 |
63.0% raw 64.7% |
2.28 | 3.64 | Flex |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | main | 22 w 21.2 |
67.2% raw 64.7% |
2.02 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Chain Lightning $0.07 | main | 21 w 20.1 |
63.7% raw 61.8% |
1.14 | 1.81 | Flex |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 20 w 18.9 |
59.9% raw 58.8% |
1.77 | 2.95 | Flex |
| Experimental Synthesizer $0.05 | main | 18 w 16.8 |
53.2% raw 52.9% |
1.63 | 3.11 | Flex |
| Gingerbrute $0.10 | main | 17 w 15.0 |
47.5% raw 50.0% |
1.46 | 3.12 | Flex |
| Fireblast $0.11 | main | 16 w 14.7 |
46.7% raw 47.1% |
0.49 | 1.06 | Flex |
| Smash to Smithereens $0.04 | sideboard | 15 w 13.8 |
43.8% raw 44.1% |
1.07 | 2.47 | Flex |
| End the Festivities $0.30 | main | 10 w 9.8 |
31.1% raw 29.4% |
0.50 | 1.60 | Occasional |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | main | 10 w 9.3 |
29.6% raw 29.4% |
0.67 | 2.30 | Occasional |
| Flaring Pain $0.66 | sideboard | 10 w 9.5 |
30.0% raw 29.4% |
0.47 | 1.60 | Occasional |
| Searing Blaze $0.39 | sideboard | 10 w 9.7 |
30.8% raw 29.4% |
0.58 | 1.90 | Occasional |
| Flash of Defiance $0.01 | sideboard | 7 w 6.7 |
21.2% raw 20.6% |
0.30 | 1.43 | Occasional |
| Raze $0.30 | sideboard | 7 w 6.5 |
20.6% raw 20.6% |
0.58 | 2.86 | Occasional |
| Cleansing Wildfire $0.24 | sideboard | 6 w 5.2 |
16.6% raw 17.6% |
0.45 | 2.83 | Occasional |
| Tormod's Crypt $0.09 | sideboard | 5 w 4.2 |
13.5% raw 14.7% |
0.35 | 2.60 | Occasional |
| Reckless Lackey $0.04 | main | 4 w 3.3 |
10.4% raw 11.8% |
0.39 | 3.75 | Occasional |
| Gorilla Shaman $0.05 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
12.3% raw 11.8% |
0.15 | 1.25 | Occasional |
| Electrickery $0.05 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
9.0% raw 8.8% |
0.21 | 2.33 | Occasional |
| Experimental Synthesizer $0.05 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
8.9% raw 8.8% |
0.35 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Siege Smash $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
9.1% raw 8.8% |
0.15 | 1.67 | Occasional |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
8.9% raw 8.8% |
0.18 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Frogmite $0.04 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
4.9% raw 5.9% |
0.20 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Improvised Club $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.5 |
4.7% raw 5.9% |
0.12 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Kessig Flamebreather $2.49 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
5.3% raw 5.9% |
0.15 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
4.9% raw 5.9% |
0.10 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Teetering Peaks $0.06 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
5.9% raw 5.9% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Thunderous Wrath $0.02 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
5.6% raw 5.9% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Goblin Grenade $0.11 | main | 1 w 0.7 |
2.3% raw 2.9% |
0.05 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Lava Dart $0.44 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
2.7% raw 2.9% |
0.08 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Sweatworks Brawler $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
2.4% raw 2.9% |
0.05 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Fiery Cannonade $0.03 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
2.9% raw 2.9% |
0.06 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Molten Rain $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.8 |
2.7% raw 2.9% |
0.05 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Suplex $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
3.2% raw 2.9% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
3.2% raw 2.9% |
0.06 | 2.00 | Occasional |