Elves ⤴ Share image
24Decks in Window
12Tournaments
77.2%Record Win Rate
63.8%
Actual Match WR · 47 matches
95% CI 49.5%–76.0%
58.0%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
54.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 344 decks, 107 from cuts
95% CI 51.2%–56.5%
0.88×
Cut conversion · 92 cut decks vs 105 expected
+1.5
Strength · how it works
222 full-field decks · 94 top-32 decks · 166 other
5%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
79% stock · coherence 89%
$48.10Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elvish Mystic $0.23 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.818 |
| Masked Vandal $0.93 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.636 |
| Priest of Titania $0.49 | 11 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Quirion Ranger $0.75 | 11 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Sagu Wildling // Roost Seek $0.02 | 11 | 100.0% | 2.636 |
| Timberwatch Elf $1.45 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.636 |
| Avenging Hunter $3.60 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.636 |
| Generous Ent $0.50 | 11 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Lead the Stampede $0.08 | 11 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.636 |
| Winding Way $0.59 | 11 | 100.0% | 3.909 |
| Llanowar Elves $0.01 | 9 | 81.8% | 3.273 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Green | 19 |
| Green splash | 3 |
| Golgari | 1 |
| Green splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $37.28
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Elvish Mystic $0.23 | 54.2% | $0.23 |
| 3 | Fyndhorn Elves $0.90 | 58.3% | $0.90 |
| 3 | Llanowar Elves $0.01 | 83.3% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | 91.7% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Quirion Ranger $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 4 | Masked Vandal $0.93 | 83.3% | $0.93 |
| 4 | Priest of Titania $0.49 | 100.0% | $0.49 |
| 4 | Timberwatch Elf $1.45 | 79.2% | $1.45 |
| 4 | Avenging Hunter $3.60 | 45.8% | $3.60 |
| 2 | Sagu Wildling $0.02 | 66.7% | $0.02 |
| 4 | Generous Ent $0.50 | 75.0% | $0.50 |
| 4 | Winding Way $0.59 | 100.0% | $0.59 |
| 4 | Lead the Stampede $0.08 | 91.7% | $0.08 |
| 12 | Forest $0.01 | 54.2% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Gingerbread Cabin $0.10 | 79.2% | $0.10 |
Sideboard · $10.82
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Scattershot Archer $0.50 | 33.3% | $0.50 |
| 2 | Vitu-Ghazi Inspector $0.01 | 62.5% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Wellwisher $0.76 | 29.2% | $0.76 |
| 3 | Faerie Macabre $2.99 | 45.8% | $2.99 |
| 3 | Spinewoods Paladin $0.01 | 33.3% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Monstrous Emergence $0.01 | 79.2% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$30$35$40$45$50$55
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$42.85 · • 0.0% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grixis Affinity | 9 | 5 | 7-2 |
77.8%
45.3%–93.7% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Red Rally | 5 | 2 | 4-1 |
80.0%
37.6%–96.4% CI
|
72.7% |
| Mono Red Madness | 4 | 2 | 1-3 |
25.0%
4.6%–69.9% CI
|
40.0% |
| Spy Combo | 4 | 2 | 2-2 |
50.0%
15.0%–85.0% CI
|
40.0% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 3 | 2 | 3-0 |
100.0%
43.9%–100.0% CI
|
85.7% |
| Dimir Faeries | 2 | 2 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
0.0% |
| Gruul Ramp | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group BE5870 (Bender's Waterskin, Union of the Third Path) | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Tron | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Bogles | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Golgari Gardens | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Gruul Storm | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Hawkeye's Bow Combo | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Inside Out Combo | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Jund Wildfire | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Blue Faeries | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono White Aggro | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Naya Gates | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group 063447 (Cut Down, Extract a Confession) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Persistent Petitioners | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Rakdos Madness | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Turbo Fog | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest $0.01 | main | 24 w 21.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
11.31 | 11.38 | Core |
| Lead the Stampede $0.08 | main | 24 w 21.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.87 | 3.83 | Core |
| Llanowar Elves $0.01 | main | 24 w 21.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.19 | 3.17 | Core |
| Nyxborn Hydra $0.01 | main | 24 w 21.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.87 | 3.83 | Core |
| Priest of Titania $0.49 | main | 24 w 21.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Quirion Ranger $0.75 | main | 24 w 21.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Timberwatch Elf $1.45 | main | 24 w 21.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.78 | 3.79 | Core |
| Winding Way $0.59 | main | 24 w 21.7 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Fyndhorn Elves $0.90 | main | 21 w 19.2 |
88.3% raw 87.5% |
2.58 | 2.90 | Core |
| Generous Ent $0.50 | main | 21 w 19.7 |
90.7% raw 87.5% |
3.51 | 3.86 | Core |
| Masked Vandal $0.93 | main | 20 w 19.0 |
87.5% raw 83.3% |
3.50 | 4.00 | Core |
| Monstrous Emergence $0.01 | sideboard | 20 w 19.0 |
87.5% raw 83.3% |
3.46 | 3.95 | Core |
| Elvish Mystic $0.23 | main | 19 w 17.6 |
80.8% raw 79.2% |
2.28 | 2.79 | Core |
| Gingerbread Cabin $0.10 | main | 19 w 18.1 |
83.5% raw 79.2% |
0.83 | 1.00 | Core |
| Sagu Wildling $0.02 | main | 19 w 18.1 |
83.2% raw 79.2% |
1.84 | 2.21 | Core |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 19 w 18.1 |
83.5% raw 79.2% |
2.37 | 2.84 | Core |
| Avenging Hunter $3.60 | main | 18 w 17.2 |
79.0% raw 75.0% |
2.73 | 3.44 | Core |
| Vitu-Ghazi Inspector $0.01 | sideboard | 15 w 14.4 |
66.0% raw 62.5% |
1.67 | 2.53 | Flex |
| Spinewoods Paladin $0.01 | sideboard | 14 w 13.4 |
61.5% raw 58.3% |
1.59 | 2.57 | Flex |
| Land Grant $1.66 | main | 9 w 8.6 |
39.6% raw 37.5% |
0.84 | 2.11 | Flex |
| Scattershot Archer $0.50 | sideboard | 8 w 7.6 |
34.8% raw 33.3% |
0.78 | 2.25 | Occasional |
| Wellwisher $0.76 | sideboard | 7 w 6.1 |
28.2% raw 29.2% |
0.39 | 1.43 | Occasional |
| Wellwisher $0.76 | main | 6 w 5.1 |
23.5% raw 25.0% |
0.59 | 2.67 | Occasional |
| Deglamer $0.38 | sideboard | 6 w 5.6 |
25.7% raw 25.0% |
0.72 | 2.83 | Occasional |
| Rooftop Percher $0.01 | sideboard | 6 w 5.7 |
26.3% raw 25.0% |
0.57 | 2.17 | Occasional |
| Elvish Vanguard $0.27 | main | 5 w 3.6 |
16.5% raw 20.8% |
0.56 | 3.40 | Occasional |
| Birchlore Rangers $0.10 | main | 4 w 2.7 |
12.5% raw 16.7% |
0.50 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Jaspera Sentinel $0.01 | main | 4 w 2.7 |
12.5% raw 16.7% |
0.47 | 3.75 | Occasional |
| Spinewoods Paladin $0.01 | main | 4 w 3.7 |
17.2% raw 16.7% |
0.43 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Vines of Vastwood $0.50 | main | 4 w 3.2 |
14.7% raw 16.7% |
0.42 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Masked Vandal $0.93 | sideboard | 4 w 2.7 |
12.5% raw 16.7% |
0.50 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Negate $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 2.7 |
12.5% raw 16.7% |
0.31 | 2.50 | Occasional |
| Pulse of Murasa $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.6 |
16.7% raw 16.7% |
0.26 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Devoted Druid $0.40 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
12.9% raw 12.5% |
0.17 | 1.33 | Occasional |
| Gigantosaurus $0.14 | main | 3 w 2.8 |
13.1% raw 12.5% |
0.13 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Primordial Pachyderm $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
13.3% raw 12.5% |
0.40 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Viridian Longbow $0.32 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
13.4% raw 12.5% |
0.27 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Distant Melody $0.14 | main | 2 w 1.4 |
6.3% raw 8.3% |
0.13 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Lys Alana Huntmaster $0.49 | main | 2 w 1.4 |
6.3% raw 8.3% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Nettle Sentinel $0.09 | main | 2 w 1.4 |
6.3% raw 8.3% |
0.13 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.4 |
6.3% raw 8.3% |
0.13 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Dispel $0.23 | sideboard | 2 w 1.4 |
6.3% raw 8.3% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Hallow $0.24 | sideboard | 2 w 1.4 |
6.3% raw 8.3% |
0.25 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Nylea's Disciple $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.4 |
6.3% raw 8.3% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Prohibit $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.4 |
6.3% raw 8.3% |
0.19 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Spell Pierce $0.05 | sideboard | 2 w 1.4 |
6.3% raw 8.3% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Haunted Mire $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
4.1% raw 4.2% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Rimewood Falls $0.19 | main | 1 w 0.7 |
3.2% raw 4.2% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Swamp $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
4.1% raw 4.2% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Troll of Khazad-dûm $0.30 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
4.1% raw 4.2% |
0.12 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | sideboard | 1 w 0.7 |
3.1% raw 4.2% |
0.09 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Elvish Vanguard $0.27 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.0% raw 4.2% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Gleeful Sabotage $0.02 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.3% raw 4.2% |
0.09 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Gnaw to the Bone $0.08 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.3% raw 4.2% |
0.09 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Gorilla Shaman $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.7 |
3.1% raw 4.2% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Hydroblast $2.09 | sideboard | 1 w 0.7 |
3.2% raw 4.2% |
0.09 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Lignify $0.24 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.3% raw 4.2% |
0.09 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Mwonvuli Acid-Moss $0.25 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
4.5% raw 4.2% |
0.18 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Spore Frog $0.15 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.0% raw 4.2% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Undergrowth Leopard $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.3% raw 4.2% |
0.09 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Unexpected Fangs $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.1% raw 4.2% |
0.12 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Valakut Invoker $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.7 |
3.1% raw 4.2% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 1 w 0.7 |
3.2% raw 4.2% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Wrap in Vigor $0.90 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
4.0% raw 4.2% |
0.08 | 2.00 | Occasional |