Pauper v3 Group 7DD234 (Clowning Around, Magitek Infantry) ⤴ Share image
12Decks in Window
10Tournaments
73.4%Record Win Rate
41.7%
Actual Match WR · 12 matches
95% CI 19.3%–68.0%
46.9%Actual Game WR
3Best Rank
66.5%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 15 decks, 10 from cuts
95% CI 55.0%–76.2%
2.03×
Cut conversion · 10 cut decks vs 2 expected
+7.0
Strength · how it works
5 full-field decks · 10 top-32 decks · 8 other
2%
Spread (median rogueness) · 8% rogue builds
92% stock · coherence 89%
$38.47Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | 23 | 100.0% | 3.739 |
| Novice Inspector $0.04 | 23 | 100.0% | 3.913 |
| Ramosian Rally $0.01 | 23 | 100.0% | 2.913 |
| Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | 23 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Search Party Captain $0.01 | 23 | 100.0% | 3.783 |
| Thraben Inspector $0.01 | 23 | 100.0% | 3.826 |
| Clowning Around $0.05 | 22 | 95.0% | 3.609 |
| Magitek Infantry $0.01 | 22 | 95.0% | 3.652 |
| Dispatch $0.01 | 21 | 90.0% | 3.391 |
| Mechanized Ninja Cavalry $0.01 | 21 | 90.0% | 3.478 |
| Guardians' Pledge $0.22 | 15 | 65.0% | 1.13 |
| Ultimate Alliance $0.01 | 3 | 15.0% | 0.13 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| White | 10 |
| White splash | 2 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $5.05
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Magitek Infantry $0.01 | 91.7% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Novice Inspector $0.04 | 91.7% | $0.04 |
| 4 | Thraben Inspector $0.01 | 91.7% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Mechanized Ninja Cavalry $0.01 | 91.7% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | 91.7% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Search Party Captain $0.01 | 91.7% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Ancient Den $1.00 | 91.7% | $1.00 |
| 4 | Dispatch $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Guardians' Pledge $0.22 | 50.0% | $0.22 |
| 4 | Ramosian Rally $0.01 | 83.3% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Clowning Around $0.05 | 83.3% | $0.05 |
| 15 | Plains $0.01 | 75.0% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $33.42
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Conclave Phalanx $0.01 | 41.7% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | 41.7% | $3.65 |
| 3 | Hallow $0.24 | 58.3% | $0.24 |
| 4 | Thraben Charm $0.15 | 41.7% | $0.15 |
| 1 | Peach Garden Oath $0.14 | 50.0% | $0.14 |
| 3 | Dust to Dust $7.00 | 50.0% | $7.00 |
Consensus Price History
$10$20$30$40$50
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$44.00 · ▲ 184.1% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flicker Tron | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Boros Bully | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Dimir Faeries | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Grixis Affinity | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Inside Out Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Red Madness | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Orzhov Blade | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Spy Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Tron | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Walls Combo | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo, Big Brother $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.92 | 3.75 | Core |
| Novice Inspector $0.04 | main | 12 w 11.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.94 | 3.83 | Core |
| Plains $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
14.85 | 15.08 | Core |
| Salt Road Packbeast $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Search Party Captain $0.01 | main | 12 w 11.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.97 | 3.92 | Core |
| Thraben Charm $0.15 | sideboard | 12 w 11.1 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.21 | 3.08 | Core |
| Ancient Den $1.00 | main | 11 w 10.7 |
97.2% raw 91.7% |
3.89 | 4.00 | Core |
| Clowning Around $0.05 | main | 11 w 10.7 |
97.2% raw 91.7% |
3.80 | 3.91 | Core |
| Dispatch $0.01 | main | 11 w 10.7 |
97.2% raw 91.7% |
3.71 | 3.82 | Core |
| Magitek Infantry $0.01 | main | 11 w 10.7 |
97.2% raw 91.7% |
3.89 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mechanized Ninja Cavalry $0.01 | main | 11 w 10.7 |
97.2% raw 91.7% |
3.89 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ramosian Rally $0.01 | main | 11 w 10.7 |
97.2% raw 91.7% |
3.80 | 3.91 | Core |
| Thraben Inspector $0.01 | main | 11 w 10.7 |
97.2% raw 91.7% |
3.89 | 4.00 | Core |
| Hallow $0.24 | sideboard | 8 w 7.1 |
64.6% raw 66.7% |
1.94 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Guardians' Pledge $0.22 | main | 6 w 5.2 |
47.1% raw 50.0% |
0.65 | 1.67 | Flex |
| Dust to Dust $7.00 | sideboard | 6 w 5.8 |
52.7% raw 50.0% |
1.94 | 3.67 | Flex |
| Peach Garden Oath $0.14 | sideboard | 6 w 5.2 |
47.2% raw 50.0% |
1.09 | 2.17 | Flex |
| Conclave Phalanx $0.01 | sideboard | 5 w 4.2 |
38.3% raw 41.7% |
0.74 | 1.80 | Flex |
| Relic of Progenitus $3.65 | sideboard | 5 w 4.9 |
44.5% raw 41.7% |
1.42 | 3.20 | Flex |
| Mana Tithe $0.24 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
35.3% raw 33.3% |
1.06 | 3.00 | Flex |
| Prismatic Strands $4.00 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
35.6% raw 33.3% |
0.71 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Standard Bearer $0.41 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
35.7% raw 33.3% |
0.89 | 2.50 | Flex |
| Ultimate Alliance $0.01 | sideboard | 4 w 3.9 |
35.2% raw 33.3% |
0.70 | 2.00 | Flex |
| Ultimate Alliance $0.01 | main | 3 w 2.9 |
26.6% raw 25.0% |
0.27 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Spare from Evil $0.04 | sideboard | 3 w 2.2 |
20.1% raw 25.0% |
0.43 | 2.33 | Occasional |
| Mardu Devotee $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
17.3% raw 16.7% |
0.35 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Holy Light $1.20 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
17.3% raw 16.7% |
0.35 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Battle Screech $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.06 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Conduit Pylons $0.10 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fortress Kin-Guard $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.11 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Gather the Townsfolk $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.11 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Greatsword of Tyr $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
8.9% raw 8.3% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Judge's Familiar $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.08 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Loyal Pegasus $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.06 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Ornithopter $0.05 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
8.5% raw 8.3% |
0.26 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Raise the Alarm $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.11 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Summon: Choco/Mog $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.06 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Sunlance $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
8.9% raw 8.3% |
0.09 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Winter Soldier, Bucky Barnes $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Wolf Cove Villager $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.11 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Cut Short $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Journey to Nowhere $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Return to Dust $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Revoke Existence $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
8.5% raw 8.3% |
0.17 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Sunlance $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
8.9% raw 8.3% |
0.18 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Tormod's Crypt $0.09 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.06 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Veteran Armorer $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.3 |
2.8% raw 8.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 12 of 12| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PellinTop | Pauper League | 2026-11-02 | 5-0-0 | White | 2% | |
| milm | CPC Championship 2026 | 2026-11-01 | 52 | 2-4-0 | White | 69% |
| Denisevich | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-10-31 | 21 | 1-3-0 | White | 2% |
| LabroNico | Pauper League | 2026-10-30 | 5-0-0 | White | 2% | |
| 19LNC91 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 5 | 6-1-0 | White | 1% |
| 19LNC91 | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 5 | 6-1-0 | White | 1% |
| mami | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 6 | 5-2-0 | White | 2% |
| mami | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 6 | 5-2-0 | White | 2% |
| Vannella, Filippo | Lega Pauper Novara Tappa n. 9 - Eternal Season | 2026-10-28 | 3 | 3-1-0 | White | 1% |
| AmadeusPro | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 9 | 4-2-0 | White splash | 4% |
| AmadeusPro | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 9 | 4-2-0 | White splash | 4% |
| Ipnotico86 | Pauper League | 2026-10-28 | 5-0-0 | White | 6% |