Modern v3 Group 3EE712 (Twinned Vision, Artist's Talent) ⤴ Share image
91Decks in Window
29Tournaments
49.7%Record Win Rate
50.5%
Actual Match WR · 440 matches
95% CI 45.8%–55.1%
51.1%Actual Game WR
1Best Rank
53.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 118 decks, 29 from cuts
95% CI 49.2%–56.8%
0.80×
Cut conversion · 28 cut decks vs 36 expected
+0.2
Strength · how it works
83 full-field decks · 28 top-32 decks · 14 other
3%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
92% stock · coherence 93%
$401.62Consensus 75 Price · 73/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artist's Talent $4.45 | 125 | 100.0% | 1.176 |
| Hex Magic $0.01 | 125 | 100.0% | 3.856 |
| Past in Flames $1.70 | 125 | 100.0% | 2.992 |
| Pyretic Ritual $3.99 | 125 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Ruby Medallion $11.45 | 125 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Twinned Vision | 125 | 100.0% | 2.192 |
| Desperate Ritual $3.20 | 125 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Manamorphose $3.00 | 125 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 124 | 99.2% | 3.56 |
| Wish $0.01 | 124 | 99.2% | 1.992 |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | 124 | 99.2% | 3.656 |
| Ral, Monsoon Mage // Ral, Leyline Prodigy $5.00 | 89 | 71.2% | 2.848 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Boros splash | 64 |
| Red splash | 8 |
| Red splash | 5 |
| Boros splash | 4 |
| Gruul | 3 |
| Red splash | 3 |
| Gruul splash | 2 |
| Gruul splash | 1 |
| Gruul splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $380.66
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Ral, Monsoon Mage $5.00 | 100.0% | $5.00 |
| 4 | Ruby Medallion $11.45 | 100.0% | $11.45 |
| 1 | Artist's Talent $4.45 | 100.0% | $4.45 |
| 4 | Desperate Ritual $3.20 | 100.0% | $3.20 |
| 4 | Manamorphose $3.00 | 100.0% | $3.00 |
| 4 | Pyretic Ritual $3.99 | 100.0% | $3.99 |
| 2 | Twinned Vision | 93.4% | |
| 1 | Grapeshot $0.10 | 59.3% | $0.10 |
| 4 | Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 62.6% | $0.33 |
| 4 | Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | 67.0% | $0.76 |
| 4 | Hex Magic $0.01 | 84.6% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Wish $0.01 | 98.9% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Past in Flames $1.70 | 98.9% | $1.70 |
| 2 | Arid Mesa $22.25 | 65.9% | $22.25 |
| 2 | Bloodstained Mire $13.00 | 84.6% | $13.00 |
| 1 | Commercial District $5.01 | 57.1% | $5.01 |
| 1 | Elegant Parlor $7.48 | 87.9% | $7.48 |
| 1 | Gemstone Caverns $57.00 | 94.5% | $57.00 |
| 4 | Mountain $0.01 | 73.6% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Sacred Foundry $8.00 | 87.9% | $8.00 |
| 2 | Scalding Tarn $29.00 | 81.3% | $29.00 |
| 1 | Sunbaked Canyon $2.00 | 62.6% | $2.00 |
| 2 | Valakut Awakening $14.00 | 86.8% | $14.00 |
| 2 | Wooded Foothills $12.00 | 93.4% | $12.00 |
Sideboard · $20.96
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Orim's Chant $4.01 | 50.5% | $4.01 |
| 3 | Wear // Tear $0.62 | 67.0% | $0.62 |
| 3 | Prismatic Ending $0.01 | 80.2% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Grapeshot $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 2 | Brotherhood's End $0.61 | 56.0% | $0.61 |
| 1 | Empty the Warrens $0.01 | 95.6% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Past in Flames $1.70 | 100.0% | $1.70 |
Consensus Price History
$380$400$420$440$460
May 2026JunJulAugSepOct
$418.61 · ▲ 6.7% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broodscale Combo | 85 | 8 | 43-42 |
50.6%
40.2%–61.0% CI
|
52.8% |
| Affinity | 44 | 11 | 32-12 |
72.7%
58.2%–83.7% CI
|
65.5% |
| Izzet Prowess | 42 | 13 | 18-24 |
42.9%
29.1%–57.8% CI
|
47.1% |
| Boros Energy | 33 | 5 | 16-17 |
48.5%
32.5%–64.8% CI
|
48.8% |
| Jeskai Control | 27 | 7 | 3-24 |
11.1%
3.9%–28.1% CI
|
23.8% |
| Domain Zoo | 26 | 8 | 9-17 |
34.6%
19.4%–53.8% CI
|
39.4% |
| Esper Blink | 24 | 5 | 13-11 |
54.2%
35.1%–72.1% CI
|
56.7% |
| Eldrazi Tron | 14 | 5 | 7-7 |
50.0%
26.8%–73.2% CI
|
48.6% |
| Amulet Titan | 11 | 5 | 5-6 |
45.5%
21.3%–72.0% CI
|
50.0% |
| Goryo's Vengeance | 11 | 5 | 5-6 |
45.5%
21.3%–72.0% CI
|
46.4% |
| Jeskai Blink | 9 | 2 | 4-5 |
44.4%
18.9%–73.3% CI
|
47.4% |
| Boros Control | 8 | 6 | 6-2 |
75.0%
40.9%–92.9% CI
|
72.2% |
| Modern v3 Group 59B4A0 (Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler, Tyvar, the Pummeler) | 8 | 4 | 5-3 |
62.5%
30.6%–86.3% CI
|
60.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 614C43 (Dark Matter Manipulator, Fear of Missing Out) | 8 | 7 | 5-3 |
62.5%
30.6%–86.3% CI
|
57.9% |
| Dimir Murktide | 7 | 3 | 3-4 |
42.9%
15.8%–75.0% CI
|
47.4% |
| Fight Rigging | 7 | 2 | 5-2 |
71.4%
35.9%–91.8% CI
|
57.9% |
| Modern v3 Group 1C4905 (Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler, Tyvar, the Pummeler) | 7 | 2 | 4-3 |
57.1%
25.0%–84.2% CI
|
58.8% |
| Dimir Control | 5 | 3 | 3-2 |
60.0%
23.1%–88.2% CI
|
50.0% |
| Living End | 5 | 3 | 4-1 |
80.0%
37.6%–96.4% CI
|
69.2% |
| The Rock | 5 | 3 | 2-3 |
40.0%
11.8%–76.9% CI
|
41.7% |
| Hollow One | 3 | 2 | 1-2 |
33.3%
6.1%–79.2% CI
|
44.4% |
| Modern v3 Group 87E0C4 (Superior Spider-Man, Goryo's Vengeance) | 3 | 1 | 2-1 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
71.4% |
| Modern v3 Group 9441F6 (Omnath, Locus of Creation, Shardless Agent) | 3 | 3 | 2-1 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
62.5% |
| Modern v3 Group E3FA5D (Stormchaser's Talent, Boomerang Basics) | 3 | 2 | 2-1 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
71.4% |
| Modern v3 Group FE3B0C (Beastrider Vanguard, Craterhoof Behemoth) | 3 | 1 | 2-1 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
57.1% |
| Mono-Blue Belcher | 3 | 1 | 0-3 |
0.0%
0.0%–56.1% CI
|
0.0% |
| Yawgmoth | 3 | 2 | 2-1 |
66.7%
20.8%–93.9% CI
|
57.1% |
| Azorius Control | 2 | 1 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Grixis Reanimator | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Hammer Time | 2 | 2 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
0.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 7E2DD9 (Starfield Shepherd, Voice of Victory) | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 84162A (Overlord of the Balemurk, Solitary Cell) | 2 | 1 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Ruby Storm | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Crashing Footfalls | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Grinding Station | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Modern v3 Group 09EDBA (Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers, Indomitable Creativity) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 0CD887 (Beastrider Vanguard, Fiend Artisan) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 159373 (Spoils of the Vault, Thud) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 2A4C6B (Inquisition of Kozilek, Fatal Push) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
0.0% |
| Modern v3 Group 3EAD5C (Unholy Heat, Counterspell) | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artist's Talent $4.45 | main | 91 w 87.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.18 | 1.19 | Core |
| Desperate Ritual $3.20 | main | 91 w 87.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Hex Magic $0.01 | main | 91 w 87.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.85 | 3.85 | Core |
| Manamorphose $3.00 | main | 91 w 87.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 91 w 87.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.83 | 3.82 | Core |
| Past in Flames $1.70 | main | 91 w 87.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.99 | 2.99 | Core |
| Pyretic Ritual $3.99 | main | 91 w 87.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ral, Monsoon Mage $5.00 | main | 91 w 87.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ruby Medallion $11.45 | main | 91 w 87.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Twinned Vision | main | 91 w 87.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.13 | 2.14 | Core |
| Wish $0.01 | main | 91 w 87.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.01 | 2.01 | Core |
| Grapeshot $0.10 | sideboard | 91 w 87.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.02 | 1.02 | Core |
| Past in Flames $1.70 | sideboard | 91 w 87.3 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | main | 90 w 86.4 |
99.0% raw 98.9% |
3.59 | 3.62 | Core |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | main | 90 w 86.3 |
98.9% raw 98.9% |
3.64 | 3.67 | Core |
| Valakut Awakening $14.00 | main | 88 w 84.6 |
96.9% raw 96.7% |
1.85 | 1.91 | Core |
| Wooded Foothills $12.00 | main | 87 w 83.4 |
95.6% raw 95.6% |
2.49 | 2.62 | Core |
| Empty the Warrens $0.01 | sideboard | 87 w 83.5 |
95.7% raw 95.6% |
0.96 | 1.00 | Core |
| Bloodstained Mire $13.00 | main | 86 w 82.6 |
94.7% raw 94.5% |
2.32 | 2.47 | Core |
| Gemstone Caverns $57.00 | main | 86 w 82.6 |
94.7% raw 94.5% |
0.95 | 1.00 | Core |
| Brotherhood's End $0.61 | sideboard | 83 w 80.0 |
91.7% raw 91.2% |
1.48 | 1.61 | Core |
| Elegant Parlor $7.48 | main | 80 w 77.3 |
88.6% raw 87.9% |
1.03 | 1.16 | Core |
| Sacred Foundry $8.00 | main | 80 w 77.3 |
88.6% raw 87.9% |
1.07 | 1.21 | Core |
| Prismatic Ending $0.01 | sideboard | 79 w 76.4 |
87.5% raw 86.8% |
2.65 | 3.03 | Core |
| Arid Mesa $22.25 | main | 78 w 75.0 |
85.9% raw 85.7% |
1.84 | 2.13 | Core |
| Scalding Tarn $29.00 | main | 76 w 73.3 |
84.0% raw 83.5% |
2.03 | 2.42 | Core |
| Wear // Tear $0.62 | sideboard | 76 w 73.4 |
84.1% raw 83.5% |
2.35 | 2.79 | Core |
| Orim's Chant $4.01 | sideboard | 71 w 68.7 |
78.8% raw 78.0% |
2.82 | 3.58 | Core |
| Sunbaked Canyon $2.00 | main | 57 w 55.6 |
63.7% raw 62.6% |
0.64 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Grapeshot $0.10 | main | 54 w 51.4 |
58.9% raw 59.3% |
0.59 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Commercial District $5.01 | main | 52 w 50.1 |
57.4% raw 57.1% |
0.61 | 1.06 | Flex |
| Untimely Malfunction $5.85 | sideboard | 30 w 28.6 |
32.7% raw 33.0% |
0.33 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Stomping Ground $5.25 | main | 26 w 24.3 |
27.8% raw 28.6% |
0.28 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Thundering Falls $12.79 | main | 21 w 19.9 |
22.9% raw 23.1% |
0.23 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Raucous Theater $9.00 | main | 19 w 17.9 |
20.5% raw 20.9% |
0.21 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Veil of Summer $2.00 | sideboard | 14 w 13.1 |
15.1% raw 15.4% |
0.50 | 3.29 | Occasional |
| Boseiju, Who Endures $42.00 | main | 12 w 11.0 |
12.6% raw 13.2% |
0.17 | 1.33 | Occasional |
| Nature's Claim $0.01 | sideboard | 11 w 10.1 |
11.6% raw 12.1% |
0.32 | 2.82 | Occasional |
| Steam Vents $8.00 | main | 10 w 9.3 |
10.7% raw 11.0% |
0.11 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Galvanic Relay $0.01 | sideboard | 9 w 8.5 |
9.7% raw 9.9% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Blood Crypt $7.16 | main | 8 w 7.2 |
8.3% raw 8.8% |
0.11 | 1.38 | Occasional |
| Fire Magic $0.01 | sideboard | 7 w 6.6 |
7.5% raw 7.7% |
0.08 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Stormscale Scion $1.73 | sideboard | 7 w 6.6 |
7.6% raw 7.7% |
0.08 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Vexing Bauble $1.30 | sideboard | 7 w 6.4 |
7.3% raw 7.7% |
0.14 | 1.86 | Occasional |
| Fatal Push $0.15 | sideboard | 6 w 5.3 |
6.1% raw 6.6% |
0.21 | 3.50 | Occasional |
| Gemstone Caverns $57.00 | sideboard | 6 w 5.8 |
6.7% raw 6.6% |
0.07 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Strike It Rich $0.90 | main | 5 w 4.6 |
5.3% raw 5.5% |
0.06 | 1.20 | Occasional |
| Noxious Revival $3.50 | sideboard | 5 w 4.7 |
5.4% raw 5.5% |
0.05 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Thoughtseize $4.80 | sideboard | 5 w 4.5 |
5.2% raw 5.5% |
0.16 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Pinnacle Monk // Mystic Peak $1.25 | main | 4 w 3.8 |
4.3% raw 4.4% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Flusterstorm $2.50 | sideboard | 4 w 3.7 |
4.3% raw 4.4% |
0.12 | 2.75 | Occasional |
| Meltdown $0.05 | sideboard | 4 w 3.8 |
4.4% raw 4.4% |
0.04 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Chandra, Awakened Inferno $6.99 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
3.2% raw 3.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Inquisition of Kozilek $0.21 | sideboard | 3 w 2.7 |
3.1% raw 3.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Surgical Extraction $0.92 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
3.2% raw 3.3% |
0.05 | 1.67 | Occasional |
| Flashback $1.85 | main | 2 w 1.9 |
2.1% raw 2.2% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Ancient Grudge $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
2.2% raw 2.2% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Chalice of the Void $14.16 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
2.2% raw 2.2% |
0.04 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Confusion in the Ranks $10.99 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
2.2% raw 2.2% |
0.02 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Natural State $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
2.2% raw 2.2% |
0.06 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Obsidian Charmaw $0.25 | sideboard | 2 w 1.9 |
2.2% raw 2.2% |
0.06 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Arena of Glory $6.66 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.0% raw 1.1% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Flame of Anor $2.25 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Flooded Strand $10.00 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Gandalf, Goblins' Bane // Flameshape $3.00 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.0% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Lindblum, Industrial Regency // Mage Siege $0.96 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Questing Druid // Seek the Beast $0.15 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.0% raw 1.1% |
0.04 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Snow-Covered Mountain $0.19 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Unstable Amulet $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.0% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Windswept Heath $9.68 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Abrade $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Blood Moon $5.00 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Boseiju, Who Endures $42.00 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
1.0% raw 1.1% |
0.03 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Cindervines $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
1.0% raw 1.1% |
0.03 | 3.00 | Occasional |
| Pact of Negation $13.70 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Siege Smash $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Static Prison $0.05 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
1.0% raw 1.1% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Teferi, Time Raveler $3.00 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.02 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Voice of Victory $16.30 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
1.1% raw 1.1% |
0.01 | 1.00 | Occasional |