Pauper v3 Group CC1CDC (Hard Evidence, Gearseeker Serpent) ⤴ Share image
2Decks in Window
2Tournaments
37.5%Record Win Rate
33.3%
Actual Match WR · 3 matches
95% CI 6.1%–79.2%
44.4%Actual Game WR
10Best Rank
46.0%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 9 decks, 2 from cuts
95% CI 30.8%–61.8%
0.84×
Cut conversion · 2 cut decks vs 3 expected
-1.5
Strength · how it works
7 full-field decks · 2 top-32 decks · 3 other
2%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 86%
$59.67Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baleful Strix $4.00 | 12 | 100.0% | 3.833 |
| Cast Down $0.12 | 12 | 100.0% | 2.833 |
| Cut Down $1.08 | 12 | 100.0% | 1.833 |
| Lórien Revealed $2.00 | 12 | 100.0% | 3.667 |
| Mukotai Ambusher $0.01 | 12 | 100.0% | 0.917 |
| Ninja of the Deep Hours $0.61 | 12 | 100.0% | 2.0 |
| Blood Fountain $0.14 | 12 | 100.0% | 1.083 |
| Counterspell $0.25 | 12 | 100.0% | 3.833 |
| Cryogen Relic $0.01 | 12 | 100.0% | 2.333 |
| Refurbished Familiar $0.01 | 12 | 100.0% | 3.833 |
| Gearseeker Serpent $0.01 | 10 | 80.0% | 1.333 |
| Thoughtcast $0.53 | 10 | 80.0% | 3.333 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Dimir | 2 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $46.13
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Baleful Strix $4.00 | 100.0% | $4.00 |
| 1 | Mukotai Ambusher $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Ninja of the Deep Hours $0.61 | 100.0% | $0.61 |
| 4 | Refurbished Familiar $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Gearseeker Serpent $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Mistvault Bridge $0.24 | 100.0% | $0.24 |
| 4 | Seat of the Synod $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 4 | Vault of Whispers $2.00 | 100.0% | $2.00 |
| 2 | Blood Fountain $0.14 | 50.0% | $0.14 |
| 3 | Cryogen Relic $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Tithing Blade $0.20 | 100.0% | $0.20 |
| 2 | Abjure $0.40 | 100.0% | $0.40 |
| 2 | Cut Down $1.08 | 100.0% | $1.08 |
| 3 | Cast Down $0.12 | 100.0% | $0.12 |
| 4 | Counterspell $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Ghostly Flicker $0.86 | 50.0% | $0.86 |
| 4 | Hard Evidence $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Lórien Revealed $2.00 | 100.0% | $2.00 |
| 4 | Thoughtcast $0.53 | 100.0% | $0.53 |
| 2 | Ice Tunnel $0.26 | 100.0% | $0.26 |
| 2 | Island $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Snow-Covered Island $0.49 | 50.0% | $0.49 |
Sideboard · $13.54
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Faerie Macabre $2.99 | 50.0% | $2.99 |
| 2 | Mukotai Ambusher $0.01 | 50.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Okiba-Gang Shinobi $0.39 | 50.0% | $0.39 |
| 1 | Nihil Spellbomb $1.88 | 100.0% | $1.88 |
| 3 | Annul $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | 50.0% | $0.48 |
| 2 | Hydroblast $2.09 | 50.0% | $2.09 |
| 2 | Drown in Sorrow $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
Consensus Price History
$40$50$60$70$80
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$62.01 · ▲ 37.6% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gruul Storm | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Mono Red Rally | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Pauper v3 Group 063447 (Cut Down, Extract a Confession) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abjure $0.40 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Baleful Strix $4.00 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Blood Fountain $0.14 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.50 | 1.50 | Core |
| Cast Down $0.12 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Counterspell $0.25 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Cryogen Relic $0.01 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Cut Down $1.08 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Gearseeker Serpent $0.01 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Hard Evidence $0.01 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Ice Tunnel $0.26 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Lórien Revealed $2.00 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mistvault Bridge $0.24 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mukotai Ambusher $0.01 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Ninja of the Deep Hours $0.61 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Refurbished Familiar $0.01 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Seat of the Synod $0.75 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Thoughtcast $0.53 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Tithing Blade $0.20 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Vault of Whispers $2.00 | main | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Annul $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.51 | 2.50 | Core |
| Drown in Sorrow $0.05 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Faerie Macabre $2.99 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.50 | 1.50 | Core |
| Hydroblast $2.09 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.49 | 2.50 | Core |
| Mukotai Ambusher $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.50 | 1.50 | Core |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.88 | sideboard | 2 w 2.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.50 | 1.50 | Core |
| Ghostly Flicker $0.86 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
50.2% raw 50.0% |
0.50 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Island $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
49.8% raw 50.0% |
1.99 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Snow-Covered Island $0.49 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
50.2% raw 50.0% |
2.01 | 4.00 | Flex |
| Okiba-Gang Shinobi $0.39 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
50.2% raw 50.0% |
0.50 | 1.00 | Flex |
Recent Decks
Showing 2 of 2| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| deredeck | Lega Pauper Vercelli | 2026-10-29 | 10 | 2-2-0 | Dimir | 2% |
| Malpyrocky | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-10-27 | 23 | 1-3-0 | Dimir | 2% |