Gruul Storm ⤴ Share image
30Decks in Window
17Tournaments
69.9%Record Win Rate
55.2%
Actual Match WR · 29 matches
95% CI 37.5%–71.6%
50.7%Actual Game WR
2Best Rank
57.8%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 125 decks, 51 from cuts
95% CI 53.5%–61.8%
1.24×
Cut conversion · 43 cut decks vs 34 expected
+4.8
Strength · how it works
71 full-field decks · 43 top-32 decks · 56 other
5%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
93% stock · coherence 90%
$112.98Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Score $0.01 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Goblin Anarchomancer $0.17 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Pirate's Pillage $0.25 | 41 | 100.0% | 2.756 |
| Seething Song $6.99 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Seize the Storm $0.01 | 41 | 100.0% | 2.024 |
| Thornscape Familiar $0.08 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| First Day of Class $0.09 | 41 | 100.0% | 3.024 |
| Glimpse the Impossible $0.05 | 41 | 100.0% | 3.976 |
| Manamorphose $2.24 | 41 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Electric Revelation $0.01 | 40 | 97.6% | 2.463 |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 35 | 85.4% | 2.756 |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | 35 | 85.4% | 2.341 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Gruul splash | 27 |
| Gruul | 2 |
| Gruul splash | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $82.80
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Goblin Anarchomancer $0.17 | 100.0% | $0.17 |
| 4 | Thornscape Familiar $0.08 | 100.0% | $0.08 |
| 4 | Desperate Ritual $3.94 | 76.7% | $3.94 |
| 2 | First Day of Class $0.09 | 96.7% | $0.09 |
| 4 | Manamorphose $2.24 | 100.0% | $2.24 |
| 4 | Twinned Vision $0.01 | 83.3% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Crossover Collaboration $0.05 | 63.3% | $0.05 |
| 4 | Seething Song $6.99 | 100.0% | $6.99 |
| 3 | Reckless Impulse $0.33 | 56.7% | $0.33 |
| 4 | Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | 56.7% | $0.76 |
| 4 | Glimpse the Impossible $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 2 | Seize the Storm $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Geothermal Crevice $0.11 | 90.0% | $0.11 |
| 4 | Hickory Woodlot $2.99 | 96.7% | $2.99 |
| 5 | Mountain $0.01 | 53.3% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Sandstone Needle $3.00 | 100.0% | $3.00 |
Sideboard · $30.18
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Firebending Lesson $0.01 | 76.7% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Pyroblast $6.50 | 80.0% | $6.50 |
| 2 | Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | 43.3% | $1.00 |
| 1 | Abandon Attachments $0.01 | 93.3% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Flaring Pain $0.66 | 63.3% | $0.66 |
| 1 | Origin of Metalbending $0.01 | 96.7% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Weather the Storm $0.49 | 53.3% | $0.49 |
| 2 | Gruul Turf $0.01 | 80.0% | $0.01 |
Consensus Price History
$100$125$150$175$200$225
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$117.18 · ▲ 13.5% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flicker Tron | 4 | 3 | 0-4 |
0.0%
0.0%–49.0% CI
|
20.0% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 4 | 4 | 3-1 |
75.0%
30.1%–95.4% CI
|
60.0% |
| Grixis Affinity | 3 | 3 | 0-3 |
0.0%
0.0%–56.1% CI
|
14.3% |
| Boros Bully | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
80.0% |
| Dimir Faeries | 2 | 2 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
20.0% |
| Mono Red Madness | 2 | 2 | 2-0 |
100.0%
34.2%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Mono Red Rally | 2 | 2 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
40.0% |
| Spy Combo | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
40.0% |
| Bogles | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Boros Metalcraft | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Elves | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Infect | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Jund Wildfire | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Pauper v3 Group 01D24F (Lose Focus, Cut Down) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Pauper v3 Group 64C3B2 (Arboreal Grazer, Crimson Fleet Commodore) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
| Pauper v3 Group CC1CDC (Hard Evidence, Gearseeker Serpent) | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glimpse the Impossible $0.05 | main | 30 w 28.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Goblin Anarchomancer $0.17 | main | 30 w 28.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Hickory Woodlot $2.99 | main | 30 w 28.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.94 | 3.93 | Core |
| Manamorphose $2.24 | main | 30 w 28.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Reckless Impulse $0.33 | main | 30 w 28.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.85 | 2.87 | Core |
| Sandstone Needle $3.00 | main | 30 w 28.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Seething Song $6.99 | main | 30 w 28.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Seize the Storm $0.01 | main | 30 w 28.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Thornscape Familiar $0.08 | main | 30 w 28.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Wrenn's Resolve $0.76 | main | 30 w 28.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.52 | 3.50 | Core |
| Weather the Storm $0.49 | sideboard | 30 w 28.2 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.57 | 2.57 | Core |
| Crossover Collaboration $0.05 | main | 29 w 27.4 |
97.2% raw 96.7% |
3.54 | 3.66 | Core |
| Desperate Ritual $3.94 | main | 29 w 27.4 |
97.2% raw 96.7% |
3.68 | 3.79 | Core |
| First Day of Class $0.09 | main | 29 w 27.3 |
96.7% raw 96.7% |
2.12 | 2.21 | Core |
| Mountain $0.01 | main | 29 w 27.2 |
96.5% raw 96.7% |
4.08 | 4.21 | Core |
| Origin of Metalbending $0.01 | sideboard | 29 w 27.3 |
96.7% raw 96.7% |
1.00 | 1.03 | Core |
| Pyroblast $6.50 | sideboard | 29 w 27.3 |
96.7% raw 96.7% |
3.60 | 3.72 | Core |
| Geothermal Crevice $0.11 | main | 28 w 26.5 |
94.2% raw 93.3% |
3.70 | 3.93 | Core |
| Twinned Vision $0.01 | main | 28 w 26.4 |
93.7% raw 93.3% |
3.65 | 3.89 | Core |
| Abandon Attachments $0.01 | sideboard | 28 w 26.3 |
93.5% raw 93.3% |
0.93 | 1.00 | Core |
| Gruul Turf $0.01 | sideboard | 27 w 25.5 |
90.6% raw 90.0% |
2.34 | 2.59 | Core |
| Red Elemental Blast $1.00 | sideboard | 24 w 22.7 |
80.7% raw 80.0% |
1.59 | 1.96 | Core |
| Firebending Lesson $0.01 | sideboard | 23 w 21.6 |
76.5% raw 76.7% |
0.77 | 1.00 | Core |
| Flaring Pain $0.66 | sideboard | 19 w 17.8 |
63.0% raw 63.3% |
0.63 | 1.00 | Flex |
| Big Score $0.01 | main | 15 w 14.3 |
50.8% raw 50.0% |
1.11 | 2.20 | Flex |
| Tinder Farm $0.03 | main | 10 w 9.3 |
32.9% raw 33.3% |
0.59 | 1.80 | Occasional |
| Guttersnipe $0.01 | sideboard | 6 w 5.4 |
19.2% raw 20.0% |
0.23 | 1.17 | Occasional |
| Bitter Reunion $0.01 | main | 5 w 4.7 |
16.8% raw 16.7% |
0.20 | 1.20 | Occasional |
| It'll Quench Ya! $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.8 |
10.0% raw 10.0% |
0.10 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
10.2% raw 10.0% |
0.17 | 1.67 | Occasional |
| Writhing Chrysalis $0.01 | sideboard | 3 w 2.9 |
10.2% raw 10.0% |
0.41 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Electric Revelation $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.8 |
6.3% raw 6.7% |
0.13 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Forest $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.6 |
5.8% raw 6.7% |
0.09 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Gruul Turf $0.01 | main | 2 w 1.7 |
6.2% raw 6.7% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| How to Start a Riot $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.8 |
6.3% raw 6.7% |
0.09 | 1.50 | Occasional |
| Waterbending Lesson $0.01 | sideboard | 2 w 1.7 |
6.1% raw 6.7% |
0.06 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Fling $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
3.3% raw 3.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Hidden Grotto $0.06 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
2.8% raw 3.3% |
0.11 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Land Grant $1.66 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
3.0% raw 3.3% |
0.12 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Pirate's Pillage $0.25 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
2.8% raw 3.3% |
0.11 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Snow-Covered Mountain $0.15 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
3.5% raw 3.3% |
0.18 | 5.00 | Occasional |
| Spider Manifestation $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.8 |
2.8% raw 3.3% |
0.11 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Sulfur Vent $0.09 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
3.3% raw 3.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Wooded Ridgeline $0.01 | main | 1 w 0.9 |
3.0% raw 3.3% |
0.06 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Bestial Incursion $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
3.3% raw 3.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Dimir Aqueduct $0.15 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
3.3% raw 3.3% |
0.13 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Gurmag Angler $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
3.3% raw 3.3% |
0.13 | 4.00 | Occasional |
| Gut Shot $3.00 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
3.4% raw 3.3% |
0.07 | 2.00 | Occasional |
| Scattershot $0.10 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
3.4% raw 3.3% |
0.03 | 1.00 | Occasional |
| Tolarian Terror $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 0.9 |
3.3% raw 3.3% |
0.13 | 4.00 | Occasional |
Recent Decks
Showing 30 of 30| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen, Jonathan | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 6 | 5-1-2 | Gruul splash | 8% |
| EiJunCHN | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-10-31 | 12 | 2-3-0 | Gruul splash | 3% |
| John1111 | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-10-31 | 22 | 0-1-0 | Gruul splash | 7% |
| RickArt7 | Pauper League | 2026-10-31 | 5-0-0 | Gruul splash | 4% | |
| Lamela | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-30 | 7 | 4-3-0 | Gruul splash | 7% |
| EiJunCHN | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-30 | 9 | 4-2-0 | Gruul splash | 3% |
| Kampo | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-30 | 11 | 4-2-0 | Gruul splash | 4% |
| RickArt7 | Pauper League | 2026-10-30 | 5-0-0 | Gruul splash | 4% | |
| Ferraris, Mattia | Lega Pauper Vercelli | 2026-10-29 | 9 | 2-2-0 | Gruul splash | 4% |
| kuldothared | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 8 | 4-3-0 | Gruul splash | 6% |
| kuldothared | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 8 | 4-3-0 | Gruul splash | 6% |
| Lamela | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 15 | 4-2-0 | Gruul splash | 7% |
| Lamela | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-29 | 15 | 4-2-0 | Gruul splash | 7% |
| C_Stanton | Pauper League | 2026-10-29 | 5-0-0 | Gruul splash | 15% | |
| DataPusher | Pauper League | 2026-10-29 | 5-0-0 | Gruul splash | 3% | |
| DataPusher | Pauper League | 2026-10-29 | 5-0-0 | Gruul splash | 3% | |
| ImIvysaurus | BRISTOL PAUPER LEAGUE: AUTUMN '26 - STAGE 10 | 2026-10-28 | 32 | 1-2-0 | Gruul | 20% |
| Kampo | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 2 | 7-2-0 | Gruul splash | 4% |
| Kampo | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 2 | 7-2-0 | Gruul splash | 4% |
| Lamela | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 5 | 5-2-0 | Gruul splash | 7% |
| Lamela | Pauper Challenge 32 | 2026-10-28 | 5 | 5-2-0 | Gruul splash | 7% |
| saidin.raken | Pauper League | 2026-10-28 | 5-0-0 | Gruul | 1% | |
| kuldothared | Pauper League | 2026-10-28 | 5-0-0 | Gruul splash | 6% | |
| Angerami de Andrade, Stefano | Mont Weekly Pauper | 2026-10-27 | 11 | 2-2-0 | Gruul splash | 7% |
| Carrubs | Lega Pauper Albenga Tappa 10 | 2026-10-27 | 5 | 2-1-0 | Gruul splash | 3% |
| Kampo | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-10-27 | 4 | 5-3-0 | Gruul splash | 4% |
| RickArt7 | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-10-27 | 18 | 3-3-0 | Gruul splash | 4% |
| pizzangry | Pauper Challenge 16 | 2026-10-27 | 21 | 1-2-0 | Gruul splash | 3% |
| Ciri80 | Pauper League | 2026-10-27 | 5-0-0 | Gruul splash | 8% | |
| Lamela | Pauper League | 2026-10-27 | 5-0-0 | Gruul splash | 8% |