Pauper v3 Group BE5870 (Bender's Waterskin, Union of the Third Path) ⤴ Share image
1Decks in Window
1Tournaments
42.9%Record Win Rate
42.9%
Actual Match WR · 7 matches
95% CI 15.8%–75.0%
43.8%Actual Game WR
53Best Rank
54.2%
Adjusted WR (90d) · 44 decks, 12 from cuts
95% CI 47.5%–61.0%
0.56×
Cut conversion · 6 cut decks vs 15 expected
-1.6
Strength · how it works
31 full-field decks · 6 top-32 decks · 17 other
4%
Spread (median rogueness) · 0% rogue builds
100% stock · coherence 83%
$64.78Consensus 75 Price · 75/75 copies priced
Signature Cards
| Card | Decks | Share | Avg Copies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archaeomancer $0.02 | 54 | 100.0% | 2.593 |
| Baleful Strix $4.00 | 54 | 100.0% | 3.722 |
| Bender's Waterskin $0.01 | 54 | 100.0% | 2.389 |
| Ephemerate $3.58 | 54 | 100.0% | 3.204 |
| Mulldrifter $0.09 | 54 | 100.0% | 3.611 |
| Union of the Third Path $0.05 | 54 | 100.0% | 1.111 |
| Counterspell $0.25 | 54 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| Lórien Revealed $2.00 | 54 | 100.0% | 3.907 |
| Murmuring Mystic $0.05 | 52 | 95.7% | 1.333 |
| Preordain $0.40 | 52 | 95.7% | 3.111 |
| Cut Down $1.08 | 50 | 93.5% | 1.556 |
| Dispel $0.23 | 48 | 89.1% | 1.074 |
Colors
| Color | Decks |
|---|---|
| Esper | 1 |
Consensus 75
Main Deck · $50.49
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Baleful Strix $4.00 | 100.0% | $4.00 |
| 3 | Archaeomancer $0.02 | 100.0% | $0.02 |
| 1 | Murmuring Mystic $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 2 | Refurbished Familiar $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 4 | Mulldrifter $0.09 | 100.0% | $0.09 |
| 1 | Ancient Den $1.00 | 100.0% | $1.00 |
| 4 | Mistvault Bridge $0.24 | 100.0% | $0.24 |
| 4 | Razortide Bridge $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 3 | Seat of the Synod $0.75 | 100.0% | $0.75 |
| 3 | Vault of Whispers $2.00 | 100.0% | $2.00 |
| 3 | Bender's Waterskin $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Cut Down $1.08 | 100.0% | $1.08 |
| 4 | Dispatch $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Dispel $0.23 | 100.0% | $0.23 |
| 3 | Ephemerate $3.58 | 100.0% | $3.58 |
| 1 | Cast Down $0.12 | 100.0% | $0.12 |
| 4 | Counterspell $0.25 | 100.0% | $0.25 |
| 1 | Suffocating Fumes $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 1 | Union of the Third Path $0.05 | 100.0% | $0.05 |
| 3 | Preordain $0.40 | 100.0% | $0.40 |
| 4 | Lórien Revealed $2.00 | 100.0% | $2.00 |
| 1 | Contaminated Aquifer $0.10 | 100.0% | $0.10 |
| 1 | Idyllic Beachfront $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Island $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
Sideboard · $14.29
| Qty | Card | Copy Prevalence | Unit Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Nihil Spellbomb $1.88 | 100.0% | $1.88 |
| 2 | Annul $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 1 | Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | 100.0% | $0.48 |
| 4 | Hydroblast $2.09 | 100.0% | $2.09 |
| 1 | Thraben Charm $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
| 1 | Vandalblast $1.20 | 100.0% | $1.20 |
| 2 | Extract a Confession $0.01 | 100.0% | $0.01 |
| 2 | Arms of Hadar $0.15 | 100.0% | $0.15 |
Consensus Price History
$40$50$60$70$80$90
Jun 2026JulAugSepOct
$70.40 · ▲ 37.9% over 180 days
Matchups
| Opponent | Matches | Tournaments | W-L | Match WR | Game WR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elves | 2 | 1 | 0-2 |
0.0%
0.0%–65.8% CI
|
0.0% |
| Grixis Affinity | 2 | 1 | 1-1 |
50.0%
9.5%–90.5% CI
|
50.0% |
| Boros Metalcraft | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
100.0% |
| Hawkeye's Bow Combo | 1 | 1 | 0-1 |
0.0%
0.0%–79.3% CI
|
33.3% |
| Mono Blue Terror | 1 | 1 | 1-0 |
100.0%
20.7%–100.0% CI
|
66.7% |
Card Usage
| Card | Board | Decks | Inclusion | Avg / Deck | Avg When Played | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Den $1.00 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Archaeomancer $0.02 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Baleful Strix $4.00 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Bender's Waterskin $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Cast Down $0.12 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Contaminated Aquifer $0.10 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Counterspell $0.25 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Cut Down $1.08 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Dispatch $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Dispel $0.23 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Ephemerate $3.58 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Idyllic Beachfront $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Island $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Lórien Revealed $2.00 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mistvault Bridge $0.24 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Mulldrifter $0.09 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Murmuring Mystic $0.05 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Preordain $0.40 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Razortide Bridge $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Refurbished Familiar $0.01 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Seat of the Synod $0.75 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Suffocating Fumes $0.05 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Union of the Third Path $0.05 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Vault of Whispers $2.00 | main | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
3.00 | 3.00 | Core |
| Annul $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Arms of Hadar $0.15 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Blue Elemental Blast $0.48 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Extract a Confession $0.01 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Hydroblast $2.09 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
4.00 | 4.00 | Core |
| Nihil Spellbomb $1.88 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
2.00 | 2.00 | Core |
| Thraben Charm $0.15 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
| Vandalblast $1.20 | sideboard | 1 w 1.0 |
100.0% raw 100.0% |
1.00 | 1.00 | Core |
Recent Decks
Showing 1 of 1| Deck | Tournament | Date | Rank | Record | Colors | Rogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| gh0t3r4 | NEXT LEVEL PAUPER TOUR 2026 SÃO PAULO - POLAR JOGOS | 2026-10-31 | 53 | 3-4-0 | Esper | 4% |